Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


listview icon
List view (shown)

Titles starting with M from Chronicles Bookstore

Bookseller : Chronicles Bookstore (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Chronicles Bookstore [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 222
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

1) MCAD Developing and Implementing Windows-based Applications with Microsoft Visual Basic .NET and Microsoft Visual Studio .NET Exam Cram 2 (Exam Cram 70-306)
Kirk Hausman; Ed Tittel

MCAD Developing and Implementing Windows-based Applications with Microsoft Visual Basic .NET and Microsoft Visual Studio .NET Exam Cram 2 (Exam Cram 70-306)
Que, 2003-04-22. Paperback. New. NEW. Brand New with very light shelfwear. Trade Paperback. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We ship DAILY with free delivery confirmation. Choose expedited for FAST delivery. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service. Five Star Seller with thousands of satisfied customers... buy with confidence. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Certification Guides / General; COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation;

Offered by Chronicles Bookstore (California, United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
2) THE MEMOIRS OF ANTHONY EDEN, EARL OF AVON, FACING THE DICTATORS 1923 1938
Anthony Eden

Houghton Mifflin, 1962. Hardcover. Like New. LIKE NEW - FIRST PRINTING STATED - Tight and solid binding. Looks almost new. Dust jacket is very good plus due to a few tiny tears. Hardback. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We ship DAILY with free delivery confirmation. Choose expedited for FAST delivery. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service. Five Star Seller with thousands of satisfied customers... buy with confidence. ... (more information)

Offered by Chronicles Bookstore (California, United States)
Price: $42.41
Add to cart 
3) MIND AND BODY IN ASTROLOGY: Guidelines for a New Assessment of Astrology in Medicine
RONALD. HARVEY

Fowler & Co, 1983. Paperback. Like New. LIKE NEW - Tight and solid, glossy cover. Looks almost new, light yellowing of pages. Trade Paperback. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We ship DAILY with free delivery confirmation. Choose expedited for FAST delivery. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service. Five Star Seller with thousands of satisfied customers... buy with confidence. ... (more information)

Offered by Chronicles Bookstore (California, United States)
Price: $5.86
Add to cart 
4) MP: Human Physiology with OLC bind-in card
Stuart Ira Fox

MP: Human Physiology with OLC bind-in card
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math, 2003-02-11. Hardcover. Good. GOOD - Tight and solid with significant highlighting and writing. Registration code included (OLC Bind in card intact). Eighth Edition. Textbook. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We ship DAILY with free delivery confirmation. Choose expedited for FAST delivery. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service. Five Star Seller with thousands of satisfied customers... buy with confidence. ... (more information)

Subjects: SCIENCE / Life Sciences / Human Anatomy & Physiology;

Offered by Chronicles Bookstore (California, United States)
Price: $30.52
Add to cart 
5) MP: Intermediate Algebra w/ OLC Bind-In Card
Mark Dugopolski

MP: Intermediate Algebra w/ OLC Bind-In Card
McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math, 2003-02-18. Hardcover. Like New. LIKE NEW - near perfect condition, no writing inside. Tight and solid. Fourth Edition. Textbook. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We ship DAILY with free delivery confirmation. Choose expedited for FAST delivery. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service. Five Star Seller with thousands of satisfied customers... buy with confidence. ... (more information)

Offered by Chronicles Bookstore (California, United States)
Price: $71.10
Add to cart 
6) MR. ALASKA: THE CHUCK WEST STORY, FIFTY YEARS OF ALASKA TOURISM FROM BUSH PILOT TO PATRIARCH
Charles B West

Weslee Publishing, 1993. Hardcover. Like New. LIKE NEW - Looks like it is fresh from the bookstore. Hardcover. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We ship DAILY with free delivery confirmation. Choose expedited for FAST delivery. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service. Five Star Seller with thousands of satisfied customers... buy with confidence. ... (more information)

Offered by Chronicles Bookstore (California, United States)
Price: $5.59
Add to cart 
7) MS Office XP Core: A Comprehensive Approach, Student Edition
McGraw-Hill

MS Office XP Core: A Comprehensive Approach, Student Edition
Stock photo.
Glencoe/McGraw-Hill, 2003-03-29. Spiral-bound. Good. GOOD PLUS- Overall solid condition but well used with some surface wear. NO CD. Textbook. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We ship DAILY with free delivery confirmation. Choose expedited for FAST delivery. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service. Five Star Seller with thousands of satisfied customers... buy with confidence. ... (more information)

Offered by Chronicles Bookstore (California, United States)
Price: $32.00
Add to cart 
8) MVS Performance Management: Os/390 Edition : With Mvs/Esa Sp Version 5 (J Ranade Ibm Series)
Stephen L. Samson

MVS Performance Management: Os/390 Edition : With Mvs/Esa Sp Version 5 (J Ranade Ibm Series)
Mcgraw-Hill (Tx), 1996-10. Hardcover. Like New. LIKE NEW - Tight and solid, looks like its fresh from the bookstore. Clean inside, no highlighting or writing. OS/390 Edition - Textbook. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We ship DAILY with free delivery confirmation. Choose expedited for FAST delivery. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service. Five Star Seller with thousands of satisfied customers... buy with confidence. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Architecture;

Offered by Chronicles Bookstore (California, United States)
Price: $32.50
Add to cart 
9) Machine printing (The Library of printing technology)
W. R Durrant

Hastings House, 1973. Like New. LIKE NEW - Tight and solid. Looks new, with some very light shelfwear, price clipped on inside of dj and name written inside. Hardcover. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We ship DAILY with free delivery confirmation. Choose expedited for FAST delivery. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service. Five Star Seller with thousands of satisfied customers... buy with confidence. ... (more information)

Offered by Chronicles Bookstore (California, United States)
Price: $36.54
Add to cart 
10) Machinery and Mechanical Devices: A Treasury of Nineteenth-Century Cuts (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)
William Rowe

Machinery and Mechanical Devices: A Treasury of Nineteenth-Century Cuts (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)
Stock photo.
Dover Publications, 1987-08-01. Paperback. Like New. LIKE NEW - Looks almost new, tight and solid, just some light surface wear on the cover, but very clean with bright pages. No markings or writing. Large Format Trade Paperback. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We ship DAILY with free delivery confirmation. Choose expedited for FAST delivery. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service. Five Star Seller with thousands of satisfied customers... buy with ... (more information)

Offered by Chronicles Bookstore (California, United States)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
11) Machining Fundamentals: From Basic to Advanced Techniques
John R. Walker

Machining Fundamentals: From Basic to Advanced Techniques
Stock photo.
Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher, 1997-11. Hardcover. Like New. LIKE NEW - Looks almost new, tight and solid. Clean inside, no highlighting or writing, except for front endpage. Textbook. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We ship DAILY with free delivery confirmation. Choose expedited for FAST delivery. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service. Five Star Seller with thousands of satisfied customers... buy with confidence. ... (more information)

Offered by Chronicles Bookstore (California, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
12) Macromedia ColdFusion 5 Training from the Source (With CD-ROM)

Macromedia ColdFusion 5 Training from the Source (With CD-ROM)
Pearson Education, 2002-02-13. Paperback. New. NEW. Brand New with light shelfwear. Trade Paperback. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We ship DAILY with free delivery confirmation. Choose expedited for FAST delivery. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service. Five Star Seller with thousands of satisfied customers... buy with confidence. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Database Management / General; COMPUTERS / Internet / Web Page Design;

Offered by Chronicles Bookstore (California, United States)
Price: $7.77
Add to cart 
13) Macromedia Dreamweaver 8 Hands-On Training
Daniel Short; Garo Green

Macromedia Dreamweaver 8 Hands-On Training
Stock photo.
Peachpit Press, 2005-12-11. Paperback. Like New. LIKE NEW - Looks almost new, tight and solid, some light shelfwear. CD NOT Included. Trade Paperback. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We ship DAILY with free delivery confirmation. Choose expedited for FAST delivery. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service. Five Star Seller with thousands of satisfied customers... buy with confidence. ... (more information)

Offered by Chronicles Bookstore (California, United States)
Price: $14.99
Add to cart 
14) Macromedia Flash MX 2004 Certified Developer Study Guide
Matt Voerman

Macromedia Flash MX 2004 Certified Developer Study Guide
Stock photo.
Macromedia Press, 2004-05-14. Paperback. New. NEW. Brand New with light shelfwear. Trade Paperback. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We ship DAILY with free delivery confirmation. Choose expedited for FAST delivery. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service. Five Star Seller with thousands of satisfied customers... buy with confidence. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Certification Guides / General; COMPUTERS / Computer Animation; STUDY AIDS / Study Guides;

Offered by Chronicles Bookstore (California, United States)
Price: $11.14
Add to cart 
15) Macromedia Flash MX 2004 Hands-On Training
Rosanna Yeung

Macromedia Flash MX 2004 Hands-On Training
Stock photo.
Peachpit Press, 2003-12-26. Paperback. Like New. LIKE NEW - Looks almost new, tight and solid. Clean inside, no highlighting or writing. Textbook. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We ship DAILY with free delivery confirmation. Choose expedited for FAST delivery. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service. Five Star Seller with thousands of satisfied customers... buy with confidence. ... (more information)

Offered by Chronicles Bookstore (California, United States)
Price: $17.55
Add to cart 
16) Mad Cow U.S.A
Sheldon Rampton; John Stauber

Mad Cow U.S.A
Common Courage Press, 2004-02-01. Paperback. New. NEW. Brand New with very light shelfwear. Trade Paperback. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We ship DAILY with free delivery confirmation. Choose expedited for FAST delivery. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service. Five Star Seller with thousands of satisfied customers... buy with confidence. ... (more information)

Subjects: POLITICAL SCIENCE / General;

Offered by Chronicles Bookstore (California, United States)
Price: $10.35
Add to cart 
17) Madam C.J. Walker: Self-Made Businesswoman (African-American Biographies)
Della A. Yannuzzi

Madam C.J. Walker: Self-Made Businesswoman (African-American Biographies)
Stock photo.
Enslow Publishers, 2000-02. Library Binding. Very Good. VERY GOOD PLUS - Tight and solid. Ex-Library book with some library conventions, but very clean overall, text has no writing or highlighting. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We ship DAILY with free delivery confirmation. Choose expedited for FAST delivery. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service. Five Star Seller with thousands of satisfied customers... buy with confidence. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Biography & Autobiography / Cultural Heritage;

Offered by Chronicles Bookstore (California, United States)
Price: $17.55
Add to cart 
18) Madeline (Picture Books)
Ludwig Bemelmans

Madeline (Picture Books)
Stock photo.
Scholastic Hippo, 1996-01-19. Paperback. Like New. LIKE NEW - Looks almost new, tight and solid with just some light surface wear. Trade Paperback. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We ship DAILY with free delivery confirmation. Choose expedited for FAST delivery. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service. Five Star Seller with thousands of satisfied customers... buy with confidence. ... (more information)

Offered by Chronicles Bookstore (California, United States)
Price: $19.50
Add to cart 
19) Madres Solas
Socorro Alcala Iberri

Leo Editorial Y Distribudora, 2000-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. VERY GOOD - Tight and solid. Ex-Library book with some library conventions, but very clean overall, text has no writing or highlighting. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We ship DAILY with free delivery confirmation. Choose expedited for FAST delivery. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service. Five Star Seller with thousands of satisfied customers... buy with confidence. ... (more information)

Offered by Chronicles Bookstore (California, United States)
Price: $13.49
Add to cart 
20) Magdalena Pecadora
Lilian Faschinger

Magdalena Pecadora
Lumen Espana, 1998-04. Paperback. Very Good. VERY GOOD - Tight and solid. Ex-Library book with some library conventions, but very clean overall, text has no writing or highlighting. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We ship DAILY with free delivery confirmation. Choose expedited for FAST delivery. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service. Five Star Seller with thousands of satisfied customers... buy with confidence. ... (more information)

Offered by Chronicles Bookstore (California, United States)
Price: $25.35
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 222
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (215)
Fine or New (175)
New (81)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (27)
$10-25 (73)
$25-50 (58)
$50-100 (40)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (82)
Paperback (130)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (8)
Signed (3)
With photos (79)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (222)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search