Titles starting with M from C E BOOKS/Classic Education
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x
Results 1 - 20 of 269
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
MAN VERSUS SOCIETY IN EIGHTEENTH-CENTURY BRITAIN: SIX POINTS OF VIEW
|
|
|
Cambridge, 1968. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 2) |
THE MARK OF CAIN STUDIES IN LITERATURE AND THEOLOGY
|
|
|
William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1966. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable: c1966. 157pg. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color and scuffing, old price sticker on back. Pages are tanning slightly, no markings detected in text. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.69
|
|
| 3) |
MARTIN DIES'S STORY
|
|
|
Bookmailer, 1963. Hardcover. Acceptable. Please note that this item is in acceptable condition. The cover has wear, creases and corner bumps. Spine will show signs of wear. Pages may be tanning from age. Previous owners information may or may not be noted on the cover page. No markings in text. The book is used but still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.44
|
|
| 4) |
MARY ROBERTS RINEHART'S ROMANCE BOOK "K" THE AMAZING INTERLUDE THE STREET OF SEVEN STARS
|
|
|
Farrar & Rinehart, 1918. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. SOME TANNING OF PAGES FROM AGE. BINDING HAS A LITTLE LOOSENESS. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.73
|
|
| 5) |
THE MOON ERA
|
|
|
Curtis Books / Modern Literary Editions Publishing Company [1967], 1967. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Please note: This is a typical used paperback with general wear. Cover will have some dings and scratches and corner bumps. Spine will show wear. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Pages are tanning from age. Some small tears along cover edges. Binding is tight. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 6) |
THE MOST VALUABLE BOOK EVER PUBLISHED
|
|
|
AMERICAN PUBLISHING, 2004. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE MOUNTAIN THAT MOVED
|
|
|
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! No dust jacket. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.83
|
|
| 8) |
MS Tchg Res Allez Viens! LV 1 2003
|
|
|
Holt McDougal, 2002-02. Hardcover. Very Good. TEACHING RESOURCES WITH CDs. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The binding is good and strong. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $83.60
|
|
| 9) |
MUSIC MAKERS SONGS FOR YOUTH
|
|
|
Ginn & Co, 1956. Hardcover. Good. Good: Normal Shelf wear on edges and corners. Soil on edges of pages. No markings detected in text. Binding tight. Very usable. Previous owner name inside front cover. 1956. 352 pages. (Fun songs, Patriotic songs, Holiday song and more.) ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
MY ANCHOR HELD
|
|
|
LAKELAND PBS, 1971. Paperback. Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please note that this item is in acceptable condition. The cover has wear,dings, scratches, creases and corner bumps. Spine will show signs of wear. Pages are tanning from age. Previous owners information may or may not be noted on the cover page. The book is used but still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.83
|
|
| 11) |
MY BEST BOOK (THE MASTER LIBRARY, VOLUME 10)
|
|
|
GOOD WILL PUBLISHERS, INC, 1964-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.09
|
|
| 12) |
Macroeconomics Study Guide 3e
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin (Academic), 1997-03-11. Paperback. Good. Good: Just a little corner folding of cover and early pages. Light page tanning. Three-ring binder holes. Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.71
|
|
| 13) |
The Mafia Talks ; Here are the Cosa Nostra Conversations Recorded By the FBI
|
|
|
Fawcett Books, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable: In fair shape to be a mass-market paperback. Soiling of cover. Heavy page tanning inside. No markings noted. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 14) |
Maggie Muggins and the Cottontail
|
|
|
Thomas Allen Limited, 1960. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ugly Book! Please note that this item is in acceptable condition. The cover has wear, creases, dings, fading, and corner bumps. Spine will show signs of wear. Pages are tanning/foxing from age and have some small tears. Previous owners information may or may not be noted on the cover page. Crayon markings on cover page. The book is used but still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 15) |
Magic Magic (Child Games and Activities)
|
|
|
Children's Press, 1977-06. School & Library Binding. Acceptable. Acceptable: 48 pages. Withdrawn library book. Binding intact. Cover has corner bumps, light edge wear, scuffs, tag residue on front and library marking on spine. Ex-library stamps and pocket inside book. Text pages clean and readable. Illustrations and photos accompany text. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.35
|
|
| 16) |
Magnets \Dlx Sci (Golden Science Close-Up Series)
|
|
|
Golden Books, 1995-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 17) |
Magnificat
|
|
|
Concordia, 1960. Paperback. Good. Good. 38pg. Stapled binding. Cover has very minor edge wear. Pages clean; no marking detected. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.68
|
|
| 18) |
Maigret Abroad
|
|
|
Harcourt, 1940-06. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: c1940. 315pg. Ex-library book. Binding cracked - all pages are intact. DJ is in poor condition, with extensive wear to edges, corners and spine, soiling, scuffing, tears, and creases. Pages are tanning heavily, no markings detected in text. Ex-library markings, stamps, stickers and pocket remain in book. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.79
|
|
| 19) |
The Majesty of Christ
|
|
|
Ligonier Ministries, 1991. Audio Cassette. Very Good. 3 audio cassettes. Blank case with title taped on. Very nice condition. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 20) |
Make Plain the Vision
|
|
|
1984. Paperback. Good. Cover has some dings and scratches on front and back. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.54
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (50)Fine or New (7)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (93)$5-10 (85)
$10-25 (58)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (122)Paperback (111)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)Signed (4)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (269)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
