| 1) |
M.C. Escher: His Life and Complete Graphic Work (With a Fully Illustrated Catalogue)
Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York (September 1, 1992), 9/1/1992. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear and edgewear at the bottom. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 0810981130.... (more information)
Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 2) |
M.C. Escher: His Life and Complete Graphic Work (With a Fully Illustrated Catalogue)
Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, 9/1/1992. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket has several small edgewear tears. Name inscription on fly leaf. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 0810981130.... (more information)
Subjects: ART / Graphic Arts; Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 3) |
MEADOWS MUSEUM A HANDBOOK OF SPANISH PAINTING AND SCULPTURE
SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY, 1/1/2000. Paperback. Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 0935937145.... (more information)
Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 4) |
MOOniversity: A Student's Guide to Online Learning Environments
Longman, 12/21/1999. Paperback. Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Some sparse highlighted passages: most pages are clean. . ISBN: 0205271146.... (more information)
Subjects: EDUCATION / Computers & Technology; EDUCATION / Higher; Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 5) |
MRI for Technologists
Mcgraw-Hill (Tx), 1/15/1995. Paperback. Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Name written inside front cover. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 0070221499.... (more information)
Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 6) |
MYTH OF INNOCENCE (Foundations & Facets Series)
Augsburg Fortress Publishers (January 1, 1998), 1/1/1998. Paperback. Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 0800625498.... (more information)
Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 7) |
Mabon: Celebrating the Autumn Equinox
The feast of Mabon is celebrated by Pagans around the world on the Fall equinox. It is intended to show thanks for the harvest. This guide presents the history, rituals, recipes, and lore regarding this holiday.
Llewellyn Publications, 1/6/2002. Paperback. New. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. This is a softcover edition so it may have some shelfwear. . ISBN: 0738700908.... (more information)
Subjects: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Spirituality / Paganism; BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Witchcraft & Wicca; Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 8) |
Macau : The Imaginary City : Culture and Society, 1577 to Present (New Perspectives on Asian History)
Westview Press, 11/19/1999. Paperback. Used-Like New. This book is new; never read with remainder mark on fringe. But it has some shelfwear so it does not appear pristine. . ISBN: 0813337496.... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Asia / China; HISTORY / Civilization; Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 9) |
Mackenzie Thorpe: From the Heart
Universe Publishing, 10/13/2000. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 0789305097.... (more information)
Subjects: ART / Individual Artist; Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 10) |
Mackintosh Style
A compendium of work by Charles Rennie Mackintosh, a designer of buildings, and decorative works in the Art Nouveau and Arts and Crafts styles.
Chronicle Books (September 1, 1995), 9/1/1995. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 0811810321.... (more information)
Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 11) |
Macmillan (Profiles in Power)
Longman Group United Kingdom, 2/1/1994. Paperback. Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 0582553865.... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 12) |
Mad Loves
Princeton University Press, 11/15/2000. Hardcover. New. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. . ISBN: 0691058024.... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; MUSIC / History & Criticism; MUSIC / Instruction & Study / Composition; Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 13) |
Madame Alexander Dolls, An American Legend (Robert Campbell Rowe Book)
Portfolio Press (NY), 2/25/1999. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Includes pictorial slipcase. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 0942620224.... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Historical; Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 14) |
Madame Alexander Dolls, An American Legend
Portfolio Press (NY), 2/25/1999. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 0942620224.... (more information)
Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 15) |
Mage Storytellers Handbook Rev Ed
White Wolf Publishing, 11/11/2002. Hardcover. Used-Like New. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 1588464024.... (more information)
Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 16) |
Mage: The Hero Discovered, Vol. 1
Image Comics (December 22, 2004), 12/22/2004. Paperback. Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Light crease on rear cover. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 1582403880.... (more information)
Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 17) |
Maghrib in Question: Essays in History & Historiography
University of Texas Press, 9/1/1997. Hardcover. Used-Like New. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Dustjacket has some slight edgewear. Looks unread. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 0292765762.... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Africa / General; Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 18) |
Magic Encyclopedia, Vol. 2 (Advanced Dungeons and Dragons, 2nd Edition)
TSR, 2/1/1993. Paperback. Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 1560765631.... (more information)
Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 19) |
Magic and Ritual in Tibet (The Cult of Tara)
Motilal Banarsidass, (January 1, 2001), 1/1/2001. Paperback. Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 8120804899.... (more information)
Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
| 20) |
Magic in the Shadows (Shadowrun)
Fanpro (June 2003), 6/1/2003. Paperback. Used-Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently read once. Inside pages are clean. . ISBN: 3890646581.... (more information)
Subjects: GAMES / Role Playing & Fantasy; Offered by Mahler Books (Texas, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (170)Fine or New (170)
New (170)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (44)
$10-25 (188)
$25-50 (123)
$50-100 (60)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (262)Paperback (175)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (99)Signed (4)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (449)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search















