Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with M from Spencer Agency

Bookseller: Spencer Agency (titles starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Spencer Agency (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 992
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next
1) M. D
Ravin, Neil

Delacorte Press. Good/Good. 1981. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. This hardcover is a nice tight book club printing. 372 pages. Spine is canted. Dustjacket has one bad torn area (some tape). No alien writing inside. Pages clean and bright. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) MAC LYON
Burford, Lolah

Signet Books 1975. 0451138333 Library of Congress: 73-21292 This is a nice 6th printing copy of this great book. The corners and edges show wear. Small cover creases. Inside has an owner name and another one on the page edges. Binding is good. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
3) MACBETH
Shakespeare, William

Longmans, Green & Co. 1960. 1960. Soft cover. This softcover printing is pretty bad shape. No front cover. Several spots on it. Some writing inside. 253 pages. Lots of wear on corners and edges. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) MACBETH and THE EMPEROR JONES
Shaekespeare, William; O'Neill, Eugene; editors Heydrick, Banjamin A.; May, Alfred A

Noble and Noble, Publishers, Inc.. Hardcover. This hardcover is a very fine copy. No dustjacket, illustrated boards with light wear. There is an owner name inside. 276 pages. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) MACBETH and THE EMPEROR JONES
Shaekespeare, William; O'Neill, Eugene; editors Heydrick, Banjamin A.; May, Alfred A

Noble and Noble, Publishers, Inc.. Hardcover. This hardcover is a very fine copy. No dustjacket, illustrated boards with light wear. There is an owner name inside. 276 pages. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) A MACHINE CALLED INDOMITABLE
Kleinfield, Sonny

Times Books 1985. 1985. Hardcover. 0812916360 Library of Congress: 85-40270 This is a like new hardcover second printing. It contains an insert which gives additional insights into this great medical discovery. 250 pages. No alien writing inside. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) MACHINE DESIGN 5th Edition
Bradford, Louis J.; Eaton, Paul B

John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 1947. This was an engineering textbook. It has been housed in an engineering college library for many years. It is marked for a library as well as has an owner's name inside. The spine has been sunned. The binding is good. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) MACHINE DESIGN First Edition
Black, Paul H

McGraw-Hill Book company, Inc. 1948. F. This is designed as an engineering college level textbook. It is a First Edition. The spine has been sunned. This book has been located in a college engineering library for a number of years and is so marked. It has an owner's name inside an an the page edge also. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) MACRAME AND OTHER PROJECTS FOR KNITTING WITHOUT NEEDLES
Boehm, Peggy

Grarmercy Publishing Company . Good/No Jacket. 1963. First Edition. Hard Cover. Library of Congress: 69-19155 This hardcover is a nice tight first edition printing. This is a rebound ex-library book with the usual thus markings, no removed pages. 124 pages. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) MADAME BOVARY
Flaubert, Gustave

The Modern Library 1950. 1950. Soft cover. This paperback is a college textbook edition. There is an owner name and address inside, as well as some notes. Book looks tired. Pages are tight. Minor cover wear. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
11) MADAME CURIE
Curie, Eve

Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc. 1937. 1937. F. Hardcover. This hardcover rebound stated First Editon printing is an ex-library book in exceptional condition. Usual library markings. Some light cover wear. 393 pages. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
12) MADAME SARAH
Skinner, Cornelia Otis

Houghton Mifflin Company 1967. /Dust Jacket Included. 1967. F. Hardcover. Library of Congress: 66-12074 This is a really nice copy. Even though this is a Book of the Month Club printing, this appears to be a first edition? Dustacket is worn and torn. The book and jacket has considerable shelf wear on corners and edges. All pages are bright and clean. Excellent book, glorious printing. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) MADAME SARAH
Skinner, Cornelia Otis

Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good/Good. 1967. First Edition. Hard Cover. Library of Congress: 66-12074 This hardcover is a nice tight first edition printing. 356 pages. No alien writing inside. Dustjaclket has some wear and tears. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.82
14) MADAME SARAH
Skinner, Cornelia Otis

Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good/Good. 1966. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Library of Congress:66-12074 This nice fifth printing has 356 pages. There is an owner name inside. Dustjacket has light wear and tears. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.91
15) MAGGIE NO DOUBT
Wadelton, Maggie Owen

The Bobbs-Merrill Company 1943. 1943. F. Hardcover. This hardcover is a stated first edition printing. Nice tight binding. Spine has tear on edge. There is a book plate inside. Some soiling spots inside. 347 pages. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
16) MAGGIE'S CARAVAN
Fea, Henry R. illustrated by Lewis, Richard

Ives Washburn, Inc. 1965. 1965. F. Hardcover. This hardcover unstated apparent first edition is in very good shape. It is a former library book with the usual markings. No dustjacket. This is a Hercules guaranteed binding. Minor wear on corners and edges. 127 pages. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) THE MAGIC BROTHERS Carl & Alexander Herrmann
Edmonds, I. G

Elsevier/Nelson Books 1979. /Dust Jacket Included. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. 0525666451 Library of Congress: 79-1516 This hard cover is a first edition printing. This ex-library book has the usual thus markings incuding a mylar covered dustjacket. 166 pages. Nice tight binding. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) MAGIC IN MARRIAGE
Jauncey, James H

Zondervan Publishing House 1972. 1972. Soft cover. Library of Congress: 65-25959 This is a seventh printing. Minor cover wear. Trade size paperback. Lots of underlining and notes inside. Nice tight binding. 152 pages. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
19) THE MAGIC MITT
Kay, Helen illustrated by Hartman, C. L

Hastings House, Publishers 1959. 1959. Hardcover. This is a rebound ex-library book. Illustrated boards. No dustjacket. Usual library markings including sticker damage on spine. Some small smudges on some pages. 54 pages. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) MAGIC MOMENTS
Spector, Debra

Bantam Books 1983. 1983. F. Soft cover. 0553237578 ISBN: 0553237578 This is a paperback first printing by Bantam Books. Much cover wear. Some cover creases. Good binding. No alien writing inside. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25


Results 1 - 20 of 992
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (211)
Fine or New (22)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (784)
$5-10 (166)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (547)
Paperback (322)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (325)
With dust jacket (603)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (992)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: