cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with M from KnC Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: KnC Books (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: KnC Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 72
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) MAD's Dave Berg Looks at Modern Thinking
Berg, Dave

MAD's Dave Berg Looks at Modern Thinking
Signet, 1969. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Berg, Dave (illus). 6th paperback ptg. Light edge and corner wear, light creasing to wrappers and spine. Binding tight. Text clean, no writing or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.42
2) Macbeth
Shakespeare, William

Houghton Mifflin, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illustrated boards, bumped. Previous owner's name & date on FFEP. Binding very tight, text clean, no marks, writing, tears or creases. Riverside Literature Series. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.18
3) Madame Bovary
Flaubert, Gustave

Pocket Books, Sept 1943. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Pocket Books printing. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear, spine tilt, bottom corner bent, red edge tint. Pages clean and white. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.88
4) The Made Marriage
Reid, Henrietta

The Made Marriage
Harlequin, 1971. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. First U.S. edition. Wrappers show minimal wear, no spine crease, binding tight. Text clean, tanned, no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.25
5) Mad's Don Martin Digs Deeper
Martin, Don

Warner Books, 1979. Paperback. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Martin, Don. Very minor shelf wear. No spine or cover creases. Binding and pages tight. Text clean, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.67
6) The Making of the President 1960
White, Theodore, White

The Making of the President 1960
Book-Of-The-Month Club, Inc., 1988. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. In Good slipcase with some edge wear. DJ has light edge wear, small damp mark. Navy blue cloth boards, some damp mark along spine. Binding tight; text clean. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $12.97
7) The Man Downstairs
Shipley, Clarke

The Man Downstairs
Signet, 1964. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st printing, # D2441. No spine creases, faint cover crease. Edge and corner wear, chips along edges. Binding tight, text clean but tanned, no writing or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53
8) The Man In The Gray Flannel Suit
Wilson, Sloan

Simon & Schuster, 1955. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Grey decorated boards bumped, no DJ. Previous owner's name label blacked out on FFEP. Deckled edge, tight binding, text clean. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.67
9) Man: Real & Ideal
Conklin, Edwin Grant

Man: Real & Ideal
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1943. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. 1st edition with Scribner 'A' on copyright page. DJ with closed & open tears along edges, small chips; in Brodart. Red cloth boards clean, lightly bumped, gilt emboss spine. Owner inscription on ffep. Deckled fore edge, text clean. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $30.23
10) The Man in the Iron Mask
Dumas, Alexandre

The Man in the Iron Mask
Abbey Classics, 1971. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. All pages clean and tight. Illustrated quarter cloth boards, bumped, edge wear. Small open tear on front free end paper, sticker residue on title page. Binding tight, text clean, pages tanning. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53
11) The Man with the Golden Gun
Fleming, Ian

New American Library, 1965. Hardcover. Good/Fair. DJ tanning, edge wear, tears along edges. Quarter-bound boards, bumped, slight spine tilt, deckled edge. Binding tight, text clean but tanning, no tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.53
12) Manifestations of Discontent In Germany On The Eve of the Reformation
Strauss, Gerald

Manifestations of Discontent In Germany On The Eve of the Reformation
Indiana University Press, 1971. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Light readers crease on front cover, edge and corner wear. Highlighting on pages 149-163 only, rest of text clean. Binding tight, no tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
13) Manoa: A Pacific Journal of International Writing (Volume 4 Number 1 Spring 1992
Shapard, Robert; Stewart, Frank (editors)

Manoa: A Pacific Journal of International Writing (Volume 4 Number 1 Spring 1992
Univeristy of Hawaii Press, 1992. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Shelf wear to edges and corners, covers foxing. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $8.60
14) A Manual for Courts-Martial U.S. Army 1928
Judge Advocate General of the Army

A Manual for Courts-Martial U.S. Army 1928
United States Government Printing Office, 1936. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Tan cloth boards, bumped, edge wear, smudge on front cover. Previous owner's name and original price tag on FFEP. Binding tight, text clean, beginning to tan, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $18.37
15) The Manual of Exotica Sexualia
Forberg, Friedrich-Karl

The Manual of Exotica Sexualia
Brandon House, 1965. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Light spine creases, edge and corner wear. Binding tight, text clean; no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53
16) Marmaduke
Anderson, Brad; Leeming, Phil

Marmaduke
Scholastic, 1965. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. TK789. No spine crease, pages tight. Wrappers have light edge and corner wear, some discoloration along top edge, small chip at fore edge. Text clean and tight, no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
17) Marry Me
Updike, John

Marry Me
This novel of love and denial tells the story of an unhappy love affair carried on between Jerry Conant and Sally Mathias, bo... read more

Alfred A. Knopf, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Stated 1st trade edition. DJ with minor shelf wear; in Brodart. Blue cloth boards, lightly bumped, binding tight. Text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $11.11
18) Marx's Concept of Man
Fromm, Erich

Fredrick Ungar, 1963. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 5th printing. Spine and cover creases, edge and corner wear, edge of spine rubbed. Binding very tight, text clean, no marks, writing, tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.28
19) Mary Jane
Sterling, Dorothy

Scholastic, 1971. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 10th printing. Chips at head and tail of spine & along edges. Crease & small tear on front wrapper. Yellow edge tint. Binding tight, text clean but tanning, no tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.12
20) The Mask of Apollo
Renault, Mary

Pantheon, 1966. Hardcover. Good/Fair. 1st US edition. Tears along edges of DJ. Maroon cloth boards, lightly bumped, edges slightly faded. Deckled edge. Binding tight, text clean, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 72
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)
$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)
Paperback (44)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (72)
Signed (2)
With photos (35)

Filter by country:
United States (72)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: