| 1) |
M is for Malice
Holt dj has light rubbing and pressure marks. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General; Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) |
| 2) |
MAD KING
ACE PB, VG, printing not stated, cover art by Frank Frazetta - long strip missing from spine. Printing Not Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Frank Frazetta. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) |
| 3) |
MADELINE AND THE BAD HAT
VIKING SEAFARER EDITION corner crease on back cover and some light rubbing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Ludwig Bemelmans. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) |
| 4) |
MADWAND
ACE, 1982 NEAR FINE, 1ST PRINTING. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Judy King Rieiets. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Fantasy / General; Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) |
| 5) |
MADWAND
ACE, 1982 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy. Illus. by Judy King Rieiets. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Fantasy / General; Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) |
| 6) |
MADWAND
ACE, 1981 w/dj, FINE/VG, BCE, HC, dj has nicks at top of spine -- beautyful full & dual-page illustrations. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by John Berkey. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Science Fiction / General; Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) |
| 7) |
MAEVE ( A NOVEL OF DIADEM)
DAW, 1979 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Poor. Illus. by Richard Hescox. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) |
| 8) |
MAFIA FIX (DESTROYER 4)
Pinnacle, 1972 PB, VG-, 1st printing, spine has been taped to repair cut. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) |
| 9) |
MAGELLAN
Berkley, 1972 PB, VG, creases on front, 1/8" tear on back cover edge. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) |
| 10) |
MAGGIE'S AMERICAN DREAM the Life and Times of a Black Family
STRIKES TWICE Performed by OSSIE DAVIS & RUBY DEE - 2 tapes, 3 hours in length. Printing Not Stated. Fine/Near Fine. Audio Book. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) |
| 11) |
MAGIC AT THE CROSSROADS (DARK HEARTS 1)
HarperCollins Limited, 1995 PB, VG+, 1ST PRINTING. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Science Fiction / General; Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) |
| 12) |
MAGIC LABYRINTH
Berkley w/dj, NEAR FINE/VG, 5th printing, HC, tears and some soiling on dj.. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Science Fiction / General; Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) |
| 13) |
MAGIC NET
A professor receives a strange package in the mail that turns out to contain the now computer-bound presence of his dead friend in this novel, which melds science fiction with fantasy.
ACE, 1993 rubbing on dust jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. Illus. by Jean Targete. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Fantasy / General; Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) |
| 14) |
MAGIC OF KRYNN (DRAGON LANCE: TALES #1)
Renton, WA, U.S.A.: TSR, 1987 PB, VG, 1st printing--- has corner crease. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Fantasy / General; Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) |
| 15) |
MAGIC OF KRYNN (DRAGON LANCE: TALES #1)
Renton, WA, U.S.A.: TSR, 1987 PB, VG+, 1st printing--- endpaper clipped. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Larry Elmore. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Fantasy / General; Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) |
| 16) |
MAGIC OF THINKING BIG
Wilshire Book Co. TPB, FINE, printing not stated. ... (more information)
Subjects: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / General; Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) |
| 17) |
MAGICAL ARTS (MYSTERIES OF THE UNKNOWN
Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.: Time Life, 1999 9 1 1/2"x 11", black borads with silver titles on cover & spine. silver frame around color photo on cover. illustrated with color photos. Printing Not Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket As Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / General; Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) |
| 18) |
MAGICAL BEASTS (ENCHANTED WORLD)
Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.: Time Life Books, 1985 HC, issured without dust jacket, FINE condition, printing not stated, cinnamon cloth boards, 9"x12", gold gilt dragon borders inlaid color photo - some rubbing on cover. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Science Fiction / General; Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) |
| 19) |
MAGICIAN: APPRENTICE (RIFTWAR SAGA #1)
BANTAM, 1986 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Kevin Johnson. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Fantasy / General; Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) |
| 20) |
MAGICIAN: APPRENTICE (RIFTWAR SAGA #1)
BANTAM, 1986 store stamp - nicks and wear on cover. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Illus. by Kevin Johnson. Reprint. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / Fantasy / General; Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (560)Fine or New (103)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (290)
$10-25 (160)
$25-50 (94)
$50-100 (54)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (4)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (221)Paperback (378)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (264)With dust jacket (141)
Signed (11)
With photos (110)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (619)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search




