Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from There And Back Again Books

Bookseller : There And Back Again Books (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : There And Back Again Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 531
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

1) Macarthur's Ghost
Kluge, P. F

Arbor House. Good in Good dust jacket. 1987. First Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0877959013 . Great reading copy of a 1st edition, book has tight binding and unmarked text, edgewear to book, pen and pencil notes on ffep, article on book review taped into rear ffep. DJ has shelfwear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 327 p. . ... (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
2) Macau
Carney, Daniel

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Donald I. Fine Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-917657-10-1 . Clean and tight with some light shelf wear and bumped corners, jacket has a few very short edge tears and some rubbing . ... (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
3) Machine/a Novel
Belletto, Rene

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0802114377V . Niec copy, but bent and bowed a bit . ... (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
4) Macromedia Interactive : Director Multimedia Studio (Macintosh) (Macromedia Interactive Ser.)
Macromedia, Inc., Staff

Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Peachpit Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Soft Cover. 0-201-68833-6 . Nice clean tight copy with mild shelf wear, contains CD, Macintosh edition . ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Computer Graphics / General;

Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
5) The Mad Monk
Scott, R.T.M

A.L. Burt. Good in Good dust jacket. 1931. Second Printing. Hard Cover. B00087QQHQ . Tight copy with damp stins on bottom edge affecting cloth and interior pages, ownership stamp on pasetedown, some rubbing, chipping, and a few short tears in jacket . ... (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
6) Mad about You (Arabesque Ser.)
Gayle, Roberta

Mad about You (Arabesque Ser.)
Stock photo.
Washington, DC, U.S.A.: BET Books. Fine with no dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Mass Market Paperbac. 1-58314-108-1 . Nice copy almost like new . ... (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
7) Madame Bovary
Flaubert, Gustave

Airmont Books. Very Good. 1965. Mass Market Paperbac. B000RT968Q . Great reading copy, minor shelfwear to covers, ownership mark to inside front cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 p. . ... (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
8) Madame Maigret's Own Case
Simenon, Georges

Doubleday. Fair in Poor dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. B0006AW6EW . Ex-Library. Usual Library marks, some light edge and corner wear, rear jacket flap is mostly missing; Ex-Library . ... (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
9) Made for TV: A Novel
Breen, Richard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Beaufort Books. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0825301033 . Nice book with mild shelf wear in nice jacket that has a light damp stain on the inside, uunnoticed with jacket on, book not affected . ... (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
10) Madonna Red
Carroll, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. Second Printing. Hard Cover. 0-316-13007-9 . Nice copy with one tiny smudge on top edge and rubbed jacket . ... (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
11) Madonna Red (Rediscovery Bks.)
Carroll, James

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Hill & Company, Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. Reprint. Hard Cover. 0-940595-02-8 . Clean and tight, some light dust stains on top edge, Remainder dot, jacket is a little rubbed and has an edge nick or two . ... (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
12) Madwand: The Sequel to Changeling
Zelazny, Roger

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Trade Paperback Ex-L. 0-441-51510-X . Pocket and call letters on spine, no othe markings, a few creases in cover and some rubbing, cover has one 1" tear, binding is tight and interior in good shape, still a good solid copy . ... (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
13) Mafia Marriage: My Story
Bonanno, Rosalie; Donofrio, Beverly

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0688072976 . Clean and tight with mild shelf wear, bumps to spine. . ... (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
14) The Mageborn Traitor: Exiles Vol. Two
Rawn, Melanie

DAW. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Nice Copy, a few very light stains on the edges of pages and slight shelf wear . ... (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
15) Magic
Goldman. William

Delecorte 1976. Good in Good dust jacket. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0440051592 . Clean tight copy with minor wear in DJ that is lightly rubbed, some soiling to top of page ends, and has price sticker damage to the spine . ... (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
16) The Magic Drum
Kirkud, James

Knopf. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1973. No Ed Stated. Hard Cover. Usual marks, some wear at corners and edges, fairly clean and tight, Ex-Library. ; Ex-Library . ... (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
17) Magic Fire: Scenes Around Richard Wagner
Harding, Bertha

Bobbs Merril. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1953. First Edition. Hard Cover. Clean tight copy with mild shelf wear and general rubbing, bumped corners, jacket is pretty rough, many tears, rubbing and chipping, a few holes in jacket as well . ... (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
18) The Magic Hat
Wakana, Kei

Scroll Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1970. First US Edition. Hard Cover. B000CDWFTE . Ex-Library. Usual marks, some edge wear, bumped corners, tight binding, some stray pencil marks on interior and a little light soil on boards; Ex-Library . ... (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $10.40
Add to cart 
19) Magic Jim
Massie, Diane Redfield

Parent's Press. Good. 1967. First Edition. Hard Cover. B0006BQPXY . Slight edge wear, previous ownership in ink on flyleaf, stain on edge of interior pages . ... (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $9.55
Add to cart 
20) Magic Lantern
Smith, Lady Eleanor

Doubleday Doran. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1945. First Edition. Hard Cover. B000IU1J3O . Clean tight copy with a little foxing on edges, nice square copy with no major problems . ... (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $23.07
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 531
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (305)
Fine or New (48)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (272)
$5-10 (140)
$10-25 (83)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (453)
Paperback (71)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (183)
With dust jacket (220)
Signed (9)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (531)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search