| 1) |
M
Signet, 1967 Stated first printing. Showing some wear/creasing, overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by Legendary Assets (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
M
New York: Signet, 1967 Stated First Printing. Showing some exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean with no owner markings.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / General; HISTORY / Military / General; Offered by Legendary Assets (Florida, United States) |
| 3) |
MA, CAN I BE FEMINIST & STILL LIKE MEN ?
St. Martin's Press, 1980 Showing minor exterior shelf wear, contents are overall clean & tight with no owner markings. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Oblong 8vo - over 7¾" Tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / General; HUMOR / General; Offered by Legendary Assets (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
MACAO
New York: Award Books, 1968 Killmaster Spy Chiller. Award Books # A294X Stated First Printing. Showing some exterior wear/soiling, contents are overall clean with no owner markings.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by Legendary Assets (Florida, United States) |
| 5) |
MACBETH
Signet, 1963 8th printing. Showing some exterior wear/creasing, owner name, underlining, notes.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by Legendary Assets (Florida, United States) |
| 6) |
THE MACHINERIES OF JOY
Bantam, 1965 6th printing. Showing some exterior wear/creasing, overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by Legendary Assets (Florida, United States) |
| 7) |
THE MACHINERIES OF JOY
Bantam, 1965 3rd printing. Bantam # H2988. Showing light exterior wear/creasing, owner signature on endpaper, otherwise, contents are clean & tight. Contents include: The machineries of joy -- The one who waits -- Tyrannosaurus Rex -- The vacation -- The drummer boy of Shiloh -- Boys! Raise giant mushrooms in your cellar! -- Almost the end of the world -- Perhaps we are going away -- And the sailor, home from the sea -- El di?a de muerte -- The illustrated woman -- Some live like Lazarus -- A miracle of... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; FICTION / Science Fiction / General; Offered by Legendary Assets (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
THE MACHINERY OF THE BRAIN
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw Hill Inc, 1963 Showing light exterior wear/creasing, overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. Soft Cover. Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: SCIENCE / General; Offered by Legendary Assets (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
MACK BOLAN ANVIL OF HELL
Gold Eagle, 1988 Stated First Printing. Showing very light shelf wear, contents are very good, clean and tight with no owner markings.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by Legendary Assets (Florida, United States) |
| 10) |
MACK BOLAN FLIGHT 741
Gold Eagle, 1986 Stated First Printing. Showing very light shelf wear, contents are very good, clean and tight with no owner markings.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by Legendary Assets (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
MACK BOLAN SUDDEN DEATH
Gold Eagle, 1987 Stated First Printing. Showing very light shelf wear, contents are very good, clean and tight with no owner markings.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by Legendary Assets (Florida, United States) |
| 12) |
MACK BOLAN TERMINAL VELOCITY
Gold Eagle, 1984 Stated First Printing. Showing very light shelf wear, contents are very good, clean and tight with no owner markings.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by Legendary Assets (Florida, United States) |
| 13) |
MACK BOLAN TROPIC HEAT
Gold Eagle, 1987 Stated First Printing. Showing very light shelf wear, contents are very good, clean and tight with no owner markings.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; Offered by Legendary Assets (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
MACKENNA'S GOLD
New York: Bantam, 1969 New Bantam edition. Showing very light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings. Bantam # s4361. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; FICTION / Westerns; Offered by Legendary Assets (Florida, United States) |
| 15) |
THE MACKENZIE RAID
Ballantine, 1955 Showing some exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings. Ballantine # 460 K. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... (more information)
Subjects: FICTION / General; FICTION / Westerns; Offered by Legendary Assets (Florida, United States) |
| 16) |
MACRAME ACCESSORIES Patterns and Ideas for Knotting
New York: Crown Publishers, 1972 Second printing. Showing only minor shelf wear to book and light edge wear to jacket. Contents are in very good, clean, tight condition, no owner markings. Illustrated with 176 photographs, 24 color plates.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General; Offered by Legendary Assets (Florida, United States) |
| 17) |
MACRAME AND OTHER PROJECTS FOR KNITTING WITHOUT NEEDLES
New York: Gramercy Publishing Co., 1968 Showing light exterior wear to book and edge wear/chipping to jacket. Contents are in very good, clean, tight condition, no owner markings. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Shizu Matsuda. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General; Offered by Legendary Assets (Florida, United States) |
| 18) |
MACRAME Creative Design in Knotting
New York: Crown Publishers, 1971 7th printing. Showing light wear to book and light edge wear to jacket. Contents are in very good, clean, tight condition, no owner markings. Illustrated.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General; Offered by Legendary Assets (Florida, United States) |
| 19) |
MAD ABOUT MAD
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet, 1970 9th printing. Showing some exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: HUMOR / General; Offered by Legendary Assets (Florida, United States) |
| 20) |
MAD AS THE DEVIL
New York: Warner Books, Incorporated Circa 1970s, no title page, Warner # 75-686. Showing exterior wear/creasing/stains, a reading copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Poor. ... (more information)
Subjects: HUMOR / General; Offered by Legendary Assets (Florida, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (320)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (418)$5-10 (319)
$10-25 (168)
$25-50 (27)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (208)Paperback (732)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (386)With dust jacket (189)
Signed (8)
With photos (82)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (954)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search




















