Titles starting with M from Keeper of the Page
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (titles starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: Keeper of the Page (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1605
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 80 Next
| 1) |
M. C. Higgins, the Great
|
|
|
Mayo Cornelius (M.C.) Higgins dreams of the day he and his family will be able to move away from the strip-mined mountains th... read more
Simon Pulse, 1987. Scuffed front cover o/w VG, pos penned on front cover, clean tight unmarkd text. ReviewFrom a perch on his 40-foot pole (a gift from his father for swimming across the Ohio River), M.C. likes to slide his hand over the rolling mountains, smooth out the sky, and fluff up the trees to the south of Sarah's Mountain. To the north, though, no amount of pretending can make the whine of bulldozers and deep gashes in the mountain disappear. Ever since M.C.'s great-grandmother Sarah came ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.15
|
|
| 2) |
M2K Learning Microsoft Windows XP
|
|
|
Mulitimedia 2000, 2005. CD-ROM. New. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 3) |
MACHINES Life Science Library
|
|
|
New York: Time-Life Books, 1964, 1964. no dj, some corner wear to boards, solid structure, clean tight bright color illustrated text, 200 pages.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
MAD MAGAZINE; No. 219; DEC. 1980
|
|
|
E.C. Publications, 1980. A few torn pages and cover creasing. In plastic. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.05
|
|
| 5) |
MADAME CURIE: A BIOGRAPHY BY EVE CURIE
|
|
|
POCKET BOOKS INC., 1946. POCKET BOOKS INC. 1946 Good/ Rubbed creased cover, ex-library with usual markings, clean tight unmarked text.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.60
|
|
| 6) |
MADAME SARAH
|
|
|
Dell Publishing, 1968. Rubbed creased cover, pen marks on back cover, clean tight unmarked tanned text, 353 pages with index and bibliography.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.15
|
|
| 7) |
MADELINE AND THE BAD HAT
|
|
|
Puffin Books/ Viking Penguin Inc, 1989. Rubbed creased cover with small mended spine tears, clean tight bright beautifully illustrated text appearing unread. 60 unnumbered pages.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.40
|
|
| 8) |
THE MAGIC OF WALKING
|
|
|
Fireside, 1967. light soil to wraps with light creasing, clean tigh unmarked tanned text. 410 pages with index.. Paperback. Good++. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.15
|
|
| 9) |
MAGISTER LUDI THE GLASS BEAD GAME
|
|
|
A Bantam Book, 1969. Front cover missing 1st page lightly soiled, clean tight unmarked lightly tanned pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.20
|
|
| 10) |
MAKING FRIENDS ON BEACON STREET
|
|
|
GINN, 1992, 2001. Trade Paperback Stapled. Good Rubbed Creased Cover. ISBN:0732708168. clean tight bright colorful pages. [Green pictorial cover] . Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 11) |
A MAN APART
|
|
|
New LINE HOME ENTERTAINMENT, 2003. STILL SHRINK WRAPPED.. MOVIE DVD. NEW. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 12) |
THE MAN IN LOWER TEN
|
|
|
Dell, 1959. rubbed creased cover, pen mark inside cover, clean pages, binding is fragile. 1A-R7-C1. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE MAN WHO WAS CHESTERTON - THE BEST ESSAYS, STORIES, POEMS AND OTHER WRITINGS OF G. K. CHESTERTON
|
|
|
Image Books, 1960. light edgewear and soil to cover, mended spine tear, clean unmarked text. 512 pages plus advertisements.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 14) |
The MAN WHO WOULD BE PRESIDENT: DAN QUAYLE
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1992. Remainder mark on bottom page edge. 1 mended tear to bright glossy jacket o/w Fine. From Readers will find little here to change perception of Vice President J. Danforth Quayle as a lightweight with a short attention span, a confused sense of history and lacking in "the vision thing." In a reprint of a controversial seven-part series that appeared in the Washington Post , journalists Woodward and Broder describe Quayle's 1976 entry into politics, his contributions a... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.80
|
|
| 15) |
The MAN WHO WOULD BE PRESIDENT: DAN QUAYLE
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1992. From Readers will find little here to change perception of Vice President J. Danforth Quayle as a lightweight with a short attention span, a confused sense of history and lacking in "the vision thing." In a reprint of a controversial seven-part series that appeared in the Washington Post , journalists Woodward and Broder describe Quayle's 1976 entry into politics, his contributions as a senator, his aggressive campaign to be picked by George Bush as his 1988 running... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.80
|
|
| 16) |
MANET
|
|
|
UFFICI, 1000. no dj, light tip wear to bright cloth o/w Fine, beautifully color illustrated. 96 pages.. Hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.95
|
|
| 17) |
THE MANY WORLDS OF BARRY MALZBERG: Initiation; Management; The Union Forever; etc
|
|
|
Popular Library, 1975. Rubbed creased cover, clean tight unmarked text. 159 pages.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.70
|
|
| 18) |
MARKETING - Study Guide
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Education - Europe, 1992. Study Guide. light wear to wraps, clean tight unmarked pages 1I-R1-C4. First Edition 2nd Printing. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.65
|
|
| 19) |
MASTERPIECES OF WORLD LITERATURE IN DIGEST FORM THIRD SERIES
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1960. Jacket mended, scuffed and faintly soiled.. 3rd Series. Hardcover. Fine/Good++ DJ. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $107.65
|
|
| 20) |
MASTERY BY MANAGEMENT:HOW TO AVOID OBSOLESCENCE BY PREPARING FOR TOMORROW'S MANAGEMENT TODAY
|
|
|
Playboy Press Book, 1968. Unread, Light wear and faint spotting to cover, clean tight bright unmarked text. Product DescriptionThe author, a member of the Research Institute of America, surveys the current and continuing revolution in the business world and presents a fresh view of the work scene and management concepts and techniques past, present, and future.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.85
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1080)Fine or New (398)
New (113)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (955)$5-10 (240)
$10-25 (272)
$25-50 (85)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (19)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (621)Paperback (920)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (264)With dust jacket (563)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (1605)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

