Titles starting with M from Old Goat Books
Bookseller: Old Goat Books (titles starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: Old Goat Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1070
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next
| 1) |
M is for Malice
|
|
|
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has ... read more
New York: Fawcett Crest, 1998. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear. Nicks.. no. Kinsey Millhone mystery. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 2) |
MAD About the Sixties
|
|
|
QPB, 1996. Reprint.. Softcover. NF.. Unpaginated. Collection of MAD Magazine parodies and satires on the 1960's. Colour, B+W sections. Heavy book may require more postage. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 3) |
MAD's Vastly Overrated Al Jaffe
|
|
|
Warner, 1983. Softcover. NF.. no. Collection from MAD magazine from the 1950's to '70's. B+W drawings. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
M'Connachie and J.M.B
|
|
|
Peter Davies, 1938. 1st edition.. Hardcover. VG. Minor shelf wear to boards. Square binding.. Black cloth boards. Collection of addresses given by Barrie, on a variety of topics, from 1893 to 1928. Preface by Hugh Walpole. Heavy book may require more postage. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 5) |
MacArthur
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 1971. Softcover. VG. Spine creased. Nicks, rubbing.. no. Ballantine's Illustrated History of World War II. War Leader Book #2. B+W photos. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
Macbeth
|
|
|
Shakespeare's dark portrait of ambition begins when three prophesying witches conspire to meet with Macbeth. Obliging his fat... read more
Signet, 1998. Revised edition.. Softcover. NF.. no. Signet Classics. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Macdonald: His Life and World
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Ryerson, 1975. 1st edition.. Hardcover. VG+. Square and tight./VG. Creases and rubbing to DJ extremities, crease down from spine corner.. Blue cloth boards. Colour, B+W illustrations. Witty yet unsentimental portrait of the first Canadian Prime Minister. Heavy book may require more postage. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Macdonald of Kingston: First Prime Minister
|
|
|
Nelson, 1979. 1st edition.. Hardcover. VG. Shelfwear to boards. /VG. Rubbing to extremities.. Blue cloth boards. Pictorial survey of the life of Canada's first Prime Minister. B+W illustrations. Preface by John G. Diefenbaker. Heavy book may require more postage. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Machine in Ward Eleven
|
|
|
New York: No Exit Press, 2001. Softcover. NF. Light rubbing.. no. Reissue of the 1963 pulp classic, five other tales. Light book may require less postage. Light book may require less postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Machine in the Garden: Technology and the Pastoral Ideal in America
|
|
|
This study, originally published in 1964, explores the role of machines and technology in 19th-century American literature, a... read more
Oxford University Press. 24th printing.. Softcover. NF.. no. Reinterpretation of American thought and experience. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Macken Charm
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 2000. Softcover. NF. Remainder mark.. no. By the author of Broken Ground. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Macken Charm
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 2000. 1st thus.. Softcover. NF.. Funny look at family gathered together to mourn a relative. Canadian author. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Mackerel Sky
|
|
|
Toronto: Thomas Allen, 2005. Softcover. NF.. yes. Signed and inscribed by the author on the title page. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Mackerel Sky
|
|
|
Toronto: Thomas Allen, 2004. 1st edition. Hardcover. NF./NF.. no. Criminal intrigue, eccentric love and powerful women. Heavy book may require more postage. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Maclean's Companion to Canadian Arts and Culture
|
|
|
Vancouver: Raincoast, 2000. Softcover. NF.. no. Surveys Canadian creators and creations in every artistic medium. Heavy book may require more postage. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Macmillan Book of Canadian Place Names
|
|
|
Toronto: Macmillan of Canada, 1978. Hardcover. NF./NF.. no. Broad-ranging view of place names in all provinces and territories. Includes cities, towns and villages of over a thousand inhabitants, as well as lakes, rivers, mountains and other physical features. Cloth boards. Heavy book may require more postage. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Macoreconomic Systems
|
|
|
Blackwell, 1987. 1st pb.. Softcover. VG+.. Adopts an open economy approach, uses examples from the 'real' world to illustrate the role of theory, and provides a guide to competing schools of thought. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 18) |
Macpherson Editorial Cartoons 1979
|
|
|
Toronto: Macmillan of Canada, 1979. Softcover. NF.. no. Unpaginated. Canadian political cartoons. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Macrame Step-by-Step
|
|
|
Toronto: Coles, 1976. 1st thus.. Softcover. VG. Creases.. Practical information and basic techniques. B+W photos. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Macular Degeneration Handbook: Natural Ways to Prevent and Reverse It
|
|
|
Encinitas, California: United Research, 2003. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. no. Latest natural and alternative remedies and treatments. B+W line drawings. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1043)Fine or New (33)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (271)$5-10 (409)
$10-25 (356)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (341)Paperback (729)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (165)With dust jacket (259)
Signed (17)
Filter by country:
Canada (1070)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





