Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


listview icon
List view (shown)

Titles starting with M from The Book Gypsies/Classic Education

Bookseller : The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : The Book Gypsies/Classic Education [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 262
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

1) MAJOR BIBLE PROPHCIES
John F. Walvoord

Zondervan, 1994-04-05. Paperback. Good. Some scratches on back cover - not so many on front; slight page tanning; no markings observed. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) MALICE DOMESTIC 3: MALICE DOMESTIC 3 (Malice Domestic (Paperback))
Rosalind Greenberg

MALICE DOMESTIC 3: MALICE DOMESTIC 3 (Malice Domestic (Paperback))
Stock photo.
Pocket, 1994-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Some tanning of pages from age. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) MCSE Fast Track: Internet Information Server 4
Emmett Dulaney

MCSE Fast Track: Internet Information Server 4
Each chapter in this title covers a different exam objective.These objectives are broken down into manageable sections and the information is presented in a brief

New Riders Publishing, 1998-09. Textbook Binding. Very Good. MCSE Fast Track: Internet Information Server 4 is designed to help users who are already familiar with Internet Information Server (IIS) pass the 70-087 Microsoft Certified Software Engineer (MCSE) exam quickly. This title provides perhaps the fastest way to prepare for the IIS test while polishing your Web-server skills if you only have limited experience setting up IIS. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages a... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Hardware / Network Hardware;

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) MISSING PAGES, THE: A Novel
Cristina Comencini

Pantheon, 1994-02-08. Hardcover. Good. 268 pages, pub 1994. A story of a girl and her father set in Rome. Ex-Library Edition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Please note back cover page may be removed with cardholder. The spine may show signs of wear. Some pages will have "From the library of" markings. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) MacMillan McGraw-Hill Reading Grade 1 Book 1 (Qty: 7)
Flood, James [et al]

Macmillan/McGraw-Hill, 2003. Hardcover. Good. Used textbook. Binding tight. Cover has light edge wear and scuffs. Text pages tight and clean. Grade 1 Book 1 Leopard pictured on front. Multiple copies available. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
6) Machine Dreams
Jayne Anne Phillips

Machine Dreams
This chronicle of an ordinary middle-class family from the Depression to the Vietnam War--in which a beloved son is lost--is told from the points of view of a shifting collection of family members. When it was published in 1984, Phillips's novel was nominated for the National Book Critics Circle Award.

Dutton Adult, 1984-06-19. Hardcover. Good. 331 pages, pub 1984. Coming of age during the 50's and 60's. Ex-Library Edition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Please note back cover page may be removed with cardholder. The spine may show signs of wear. Some pages will have "From the library of" markings. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Macmillan McGraw-Hill Science: North Carolina/Grade 4 (Teacher's Edition) (Life Science)
Daniel, Lucy

Macmillan McGraw-Hill, 2006. Spiral-bound. Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $29.99
Add to cart 
8) Macmillan/McGraw-Hill Science, Teachers Planning Guide, Unit 14 Relationships of Living Things (Grade 3/Unit 14)
Mary Atwater

Macmillan/McGraw-Hill, 1995. Spiral-bound. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $5.90
Add to cart 
9) Madeleine Cooks
Madeline Kamman

Madeleine Cooks
William Morrow Cookbooks, 1986-01-24. Hardcover. Good. Minor tanning of pages from age. Previous owner info inside cover. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Magic Boots
Scott Emerson; Illustrator-Howard Post

The Magic Boots
Gibbs Smith, Publisher, 2002-08-19. Hardcover. Good. Ages 4-6. Young William leads an extraordinary life. With his magic cowboy boots and his faithful dog, Bob, he can travel anywhere he wants just by thinking about it. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Ex-library w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back; card pouch may be removed; no marking in text. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Westerns;

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
11) The Magic Circle Stories and People in Poetry
Louis Untermeyer; Illustrator-Beth and Joe Krush

Harcourt Brace and Company, 1952. Hardcover. Good. A collection of children's poetry. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Ex-library w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back; card pouch may be removed; no marking in text. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $2.91
Add to cart 
12) The Magic School Bus At The Waterworks (Magic School Bus)
Joanna Cole; Illustrator-Bruce Degen

The Magic School Bus At The Waterworks (Magic School Bus)
In this story, Ms. Frizzle leads her class on a fantastic journey through the town waterworks.

Scholastic Press, 1988-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Previous owners name in front. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Science & Nature / Earth Sciences / Water (Oceans, Lakes, etc.); JUVENILE NONFICTION / Science & Nature / Environmental Conservation & Protection;

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Magic Tricks You Can Do!
Robyn Supraner

Troll Communications, 1980-10. Paperback. Very Good. Children. Sheldon and Rosie demonstrate a variety of simple and amusing magic tricks. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Magic We Do Here
Lawrence Rudner

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1988-05. Hardcover. Very Good. 212 pgs, This first novel recounts the adventures of Chaim Turkow, a blond, blue-eyed Jewish boy who passes himself off as a mentally retarded Aryan during the Nazi invasion of Poland. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Minor tanning of pages from age. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Magnificent Vision
Lloyd John Ogilvie

Billy Graham Evangelistic Association, 1995-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Name sticker on inside of front cover. Some tanning of pages from age. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Very usable. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Majesty: Elizabeth II and the House of Windsor
Robert Lacey

Majesty: Elizabeth II and the House of Windsor
Harcourt, 1977-03. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. The dust jacket has small tears along the edges and small stains on spine. A little fading of the DJ also. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Make Your Mark (Macmillan Readiness)
Ye Read

Macmillan Pub Co, 1980-01. Paperback. Acceptable. c1980. 96pg. Stapled binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, soiling, scuffing and creases. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. ... (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life
Bob Greene; Oprah Winfrey

Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life
Bob Greene and Oprah reveal their unbeatable secrets for achieving happiness through improved fitness and an improved outlook on life. A great book for fans, or for anyone who wants to live better and more wisely.

Hyperion Books, 1996-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... (more information)

Subjects: HEALTH & FITNESS / General;

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life
Bob Greene; Oprah Winfrey

Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life
Bob Greene and Oprah reveal their unbeatable secrets for achieving happiness through improved fitness and an improved outlook on life. A great book for fans, or for anyone who wants to live better and more wisely.

Hyperion Books, 1996-09. Hardcover. Very Good. After trying every diet program imaginable--from Atkins to Optifast--media giant and self-confessed junk-food junkie Oprah Winfrey met personal trainer and exercise physiologist Bob Greene. The rest is talk-show history. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Small stain and a few scuffs on cover. Some handwritten notes on blank pages inside ... (more information)

Subjects: HEALTH & FITNESS / General;

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life
Bob Greene; Oprah Winfrey

Make the Connection: Ten Steps to a Better Body and a Better Life
Bob Greene and Oprah reveal their unbeatable secrets for achieving happiness through improved fitness and an improved outlook on life. A great book for fans, or for anyone who wants to live better and more wisely.

Hyperion Books, 1996-09. Hardcover. Very Good. 240 pages. After trying every diet program imaginable--from Atkins to Optifast--media giant and self-confessed junk-food junkie Oprah Winfrey met personal trainer and exercise physiologist Bob Greene. The rest is talk-show history. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Some notes inside front and back covers. ... (more information)

Subjects: HEALTH & FITNESS / General;

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 262
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (113)
Fine or New (31)
New (21)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (192)
$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (105)
Paperback (119)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (16)
With photos (89)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (262)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search