Titles starting with M from Bizarre Books & Music
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: Bizarre Books & Music x
Results 1 - 20 of 418
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
M.C. Escher Kaleidocycles
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, Oct-77. First edition. Paperback. Very good. Clean pages, lightly tanned from age, no marks. Cover has several small light creases along the edge. Book Description German text and instructions, explaining how to assemble the multi-dimensional, colorful, fold-up cutout forms using M. C. Escher designs. Book measures 12x9"" (30x22.5cm), 40 pages, and has a maize-yellow cover with pictures of 8 of the ISBN: 0345256867.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.95
|
|
| 2) |
MAC": Managers Talk About Managing People
|
|
|
Penguin Books , 25-Apr-85. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases & mild wear on cover. Tanned pages, stamp on endpage, no marks in text. ISBN: 0140073159.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 3) |
MCSD in a Nutshell: The Visual Basic Exams (VBS Exams 70-175 and 70-176)
|
|
|
O'Reilly Media, Inc, 5-Oct-00. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Great book! No spine creases & mild shelf wear on cover. Clean pages, no writing or markings in text. Book Description: Since their introduction, the MCSD certification exams have been enthusiastically received by VB programmers who consider certification very important to their professional credibility. Programmers tend to be specialists--they tend to do the same kind of programming over and over. The MCSD exam is targeted at technical... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 4) |
MCSE Exam Notes: Internet Information Server 4, Exam 70-087
|
|
|
Sybex Inc, Jun-98. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Great book! No spine creases & mild shelf wear on cover. Marked on edges, no writing or markings in text. Book Description: Here's the book you need to review for Exam 70-087, Implementing and Supporting Microsoft Internet Information Server 4.0. Focused objective-by-objective coverage provides a quick and thorough review of all the information you need to know for this hot elective exam, together with challenging questions for testing and reinforci... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 5) |
MCSE Lab Manual for Designing Microsoft Windows 2000 Security
|
|
|
Course Technology, 15-Jan-02. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases & slight wear on cover. Name on endpage, no marks in text. Book Info: Provides self-paced and instructor-led hands-on labs to accompany MCSE Guide to Designing Microsoft Windows 2000 Security. Covers Exam 70-220. Softcover. ISBN: 0619016981.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
MCSE Study Tips for Dummies
|
|
|
Hungry Minds, December, 1998. Paperback. Like New. Great book! Clean pages, no markings in text. No spine creases & very light shelf wear on cover. Book Description: Get fast answers to all your MCSE questions, sharpen your study skills, and develop a personal plan to pass your Microsoft certification exams with flying colors. Here's the book that all MCSE candidates have been clamoring for: MCSE Study Tips For Dummies, a unique compendium of wisdom that includes everything from study plans to t... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
MCSE: The Electives in a Nutshell
|
|
|
O'Reilly, October, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases & mild wear on cover. Small mark on endpage, no marks in text. Book Description: Microsoft's MCSE (Microsoft Certified Systems Engineer) program is a rigorous testing and certification program for Windows NT system and network administrators. To achieve certification, one must pass four required exams and two electiv ISBN: 1565924827.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 8) |
MS-DOS Quickstart
|
|
|
Que Corp, 1989. Paperback. Like New. No spine creases, light shelf wear on cover. Name inside, clean pages. ABOUT THE BOOK MS-DOS QuickStart ISBN: 088022388X.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 9) |
Mac Answers!: Tech Support at Your Fingertips
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 2000. Second edition. Paperback. Like New. Clean pages, no marks in text. Clear tape along spine & edges, no spine creases. Amazon: Half the battle in solving a Mac OS problem is expressing what the problem is in the first place, something that novices can't always do readily. Mac Answers does double duty by first describing problems and then providing solutions for them. ISBN: 0072123990.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 10) |
Macbeth (Oxford School Shakespeare)
|
|
|
Shakespeare's dark portrait of ambition begins when the eponymous hero, a Scottish soldier, encounters three witches, who mys... read more
Oxford University Press, 2001. Trade Paperback. Good. GOOD BOOK! UNDERLINING & NOTES IN TEXT. NO SPINE CREASES, MODERATE WEAR & A FEW BENDS ON COVER. Description: Shakespeare's dark portrait of ambition begins when the eponymous hero, a Scottish soldier, encounters three witches, who mysteriously refer to him as the future king. As, step by step, their prophecy begins to be fulfilled, the seeds of ambition are planted not only in Macbeth but in his scheming wife, who soon is plotting the m... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 11) |
Maclopedia: The Ultimate Reference to Everything MacIntosh
|
|
|
Hayden Books, 1996. Paperback. Like New. In excellent condition, never used! Factory sealed CD-Rom. Very mild shelf wear on cover, no spine creases, clean pages. Book Info The ultimate reference on everything Macintosh. Comprehensive, alphabetical encyclopedia covering thousands of Macintosh-related topics. Paper. CD ROM included. ISBN: 1568302819.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Macmillan Picture Wordbook
|
|
|
MacMillan Publishing Company, October, 1982. Hardcover. Acceptable. Moderate wear, still very readable! Card catalog description: ""Introduces more than 1500 words, arranged under subjects including houses, mealtime, trains, playtime, the seashore, outer space, wild animals, musical instruments, and manners."" ISBN: 0027256006.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 13) |
Macroeconomics
|
|
|
Dryden Press, 1976. Hardcover. Very good. No marks in text, worn corners & scratches on cover. ISBN: 0030894190.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.94
|
|
| 14) |
Macroeconomics/Book and Disk
|
|
|
W W Norton & Co Inc, October, 1993. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. INCLUDES 5.25" FLOPPY DISK! No highlighting, mild wear on cover, mark on top edge. ISBN: 0393963608.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.79
|
|
| 15) |
Macs for Dummies
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 6-Nov-98. Sixth Edition. Trade Paperback. Like New. Great book! Clean pages, no spine creases & very mild wear on cover. Amazon: Whether you have inherited an older Macintosh or just bought a brand-new one, you'll get more from it with the assistance of Macs for Dummies. In addition to the fundamental information that has put generations of Mac users on the right track, ISBN: 0764503987.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 16) |
Madame Bovary
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1957. Hardcover. Good. Faded pink dustjacket, edge worn with several small tears along the edges, pages are very lightly aged. ... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.85
|
|
| 17) |
Madame Bovary
|
|
|
Signet, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Very good. Tanned pages, no marks in text. Spine creases, shelf wear & corner bends on cover. ABOUT THE BOOK Madame Bovary FROM THE PUBLISHER As a provocative tale of passion and complacency, ideals and self-delusions, Madame Bovary (1857) remains a milestone in European fiction. In telling his story of Emma Bovary?a farmer's daughter who ISBN: 0451512146.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
Madame Mirabou's School of Love
|
|
|
Ballantine, 2006. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Very Good. NICE BOOK! A FEW LIBRARY STAMPS, NO SPINE CREASES & MILD WEAR ON COVER. Description: An award-winning author returns with her most moving novel to date: a sensual, empowering love story for every woman who has ever had to relearn the lessons of love." ISBN: 0345469143.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 19) |
Madder Music
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1982. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! NO SPINE CREASES & MILD SHELF WEAR ON COVER. LIGHTLY AGED PAGES, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. ISBN: 0140061339.... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 20) |
Madeleine
|
|
|
1972. Paperback. Acceptable. Cover roughly worn, pages aging. ... more information
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.74
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (353)Fine or New (72)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (249)$5-10 (94)
$10-25 (55)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (130)Paperback (285)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (88)With dust jacket (143)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (418)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







