Titles starting with M from Bob's Bookery
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 220
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
MACKINAC The Gathering Place
|
|
|
Lansing, MI: Michigan Natural Resources Magazine. Good with no dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. Nice hardcover copy. Sky blue cloth boards show some wear and tear, slightly soiled and bumped corner. Pages are intact, solid and clean through out with crisp text and photographs. Includes the stereo viewer. No dust jacket. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5012; I-56; Color and Black & White Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 175 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 2) |
MACMILLAN ENGLISH 9: Thinking and Writing Processes
|
|
|
Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill. New. 2000. Pupil's Edition; Eighth Printing. Hardcover. Excellent copy of this brand new, hardcover, school textbook. Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5601; ; ZZ-36; Textbook; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 720 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 3) |
MACMILLAN MATHEMATICS
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan Publishers Ltd.. New. 1982. Hardcover. New glossy hardcover textbook. Excellent condition - might be the last, or only, new copy available anywhere. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5602; G-39; Textbook; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 410 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
MADAMA BUTTERFLY An Opera in Three Acts
|
|
|
New York: G. Schirmer, Inc.. Very Good. 1963. Stapled wraps. Very nice paperback copy - stapled wraps. One of the "G. Schirmer's Collection of Opera Librettos" series. Original text and English translation; Music by Giacomo Puccini; Libretto by L. Illica and G. Giacosa and based on the book by John L. Long and the drama by David Belasco; English version by John Gutman. (Ed. 2498) Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4581; BBB-1; Large 8vo 9" ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.90
|
|
| 5) |
MADAME BOVARY In a New and Definitive Translation by Francis Steegmuller
|
|
|
New York: Random House. Very Good in Good dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. The cloth bound spine and paper boards are in very good conditon. Gold gilt lettering and embellishments on spine and decorative box on front cover. Binding is good - straight and tight. Pages are intact, solid and clean through out with uncut fore edge. Dust jacket has small tears (tape repaired0 and is frayed with minor soiling. No so pretty but still usable. Every order is processed immediately with e-... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
MAFIA ALLIES The True Story of America's Secret Alliance with the Mob in World War II
|
|
|
St. Paul, Minn.: Zenith Press. New in New dust jacket. 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. New hardcover copy. Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6002; EEE-12; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.85
|
|
| 7) |
THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION
|
|
|
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. Fair. 1974. Magazine. Well used paperback copy in fair condition. June 1974 issue. Covers show creases and general wear and a small price sticker. Previous owners name inside front cover. Binding is good. Pages are dog-eared , and tanned due to age, but are otherwise in good condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3774; OO-32; Vol. 46; Cover Art; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 162 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
MAGELLAN OF THE PACIFIC
|
|
|
New York: Mcgraw Hill. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. First American Edition. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Looks new, with original dust jacket. Plus free USPS tracking included too. ; T-14; 8vo; 271 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.01
|
|
| 9) |
MAGGIE NEEDS AN ALIBI
|
|
|
New York: Kensington Books. As New in As New dust jacket. 2002. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Brand new hardcover copy. Perfect condition. No remainder marks, no defects, no surprises. A great gift idea. Every order is processed immediately, with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2317; BB-45; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 310 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 10) |
THE MAGIC CIRCLE Stories and People in Poetry
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1952. First Edition (?). Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. Green illustrated cloth boards aerin very good condition with only minor wear and tear and very slight soiling on spine. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact, solid and clean through out. No dust jacket. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3126; QQ-14; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 288 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.99
|
|
| 11) |
THE MAGIC ENGINEER
|
|
|
New York: Tor Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1995. 1st Mass Market Edition; Seventh Printing. Paperback. Excellent softcover copy. Published by TOR, 1995. Gently read paperback - solid and clean through out. All most new, no markings of any kind. Immediate order processing with e-notification plus free USPS tracking included. #1806; DD-36; Thick 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 617 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
MAGIC HOUR
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1992. 1st Harper Collins Edition; Fourth Printing. Softcover. Excellent softcover copy. Clean through out. Tight, bright, & priced right. Immediate order processing with e-notification plus free USPS tracking included. #1303; I-55; 8vo; 450 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
MAGIC PRAGUE
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: University of California Press. New in New dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Brand new hardcover copy. Translated by David Newton Marinelli and edited by Michael Henry Heim. Excellent copy, no remainder marks, no defects, no surprises. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2681; N-15; Cover Art; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 333 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 14) |
MAGIC UP YOUR SLEEVE
|
|
|
New York: Scholastic. Fair. 1954. Paperback. Nice paperback copy. Original 1954 paperback, Tab Book Club (T-20). Covers are in good condition, binding is good, pages are intact and in general good condition - tanned due to age. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4694; AAA-25; Drawings; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 153 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.90
|
|
| 15) |
THE MAGICAL EFFECTS OF COLOR
|
|
|
Lafayette, CA: C & T Publishing. New. 1992. Second Printing. Paperback. New paperback copy - fresh out of storage! Original 1992 paperback copy in excellent condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6044; FFF-14; Color and black & white Illustrations; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.95
|
|
| 16) |
MAGICAL THINKING True Stories
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. New in New dust jacket. 2004. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. New hardcover copy. Stated 1st edition. Minor storage wear/rubbing - otherwise perfect. Every order is processed immediately with e-notificati on and USPS tracking. #4746; BBB-24; Cover Photo; 8vo; 268 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE MAGNIFICENT MOUNTAIN WOMEN Adventures in the Colorado Rockies
|
|
|
Lincoln, Neb.: University of Nebraska Press. New. 1991. Paperback. New paperback copy - fresh out of storage! Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6362; YY-45; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 220 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
MAHALIA GOSPEL SINGER
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Co. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1976. Not First Edition. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. Lime green cloth covered boards are in very good condition. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact, solid and clean through out with crisp text and illustrations. Dust jacket is not in good shape with much wear and tear, chipped, with small tears and price clipped. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3753; AA-28; B&W Illustrati... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
MAHATMA GANDHI The Man Who Freed India and Led the World in Nonviolent Change
|
|
|
Milwaukee: Gareth Stevens Publishing. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1988. First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Like new condition. One of the titles of the "People Who Have Helped the World" series. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4862; BBB-43; Color Photographs; 8vo; 68 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 20) |
THE MAINTENANCE MAN
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. New with no dust jacket. 2000. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Brand new softcover copy. Excellent condition - no remainder marks, no defects, no surprises. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2748; LL-22; Cover Art; 8vo; 305 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (184)Fine or New (97)
New (84)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (74)$5-10 (79)
$10-25 (44)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (125)Paperback (94)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (109)With dust jacket (171)
Signed (6)
With photos (68)
Filter by country:
United States (220)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
















