cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with M from Pandora's Books Ltd.

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. (titles starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 6648
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 332 Next
1) M.C. Higgins, the Great
Hamilton, Virginia

Dell Laurel [0-440-95598-X] 1983, later printing., later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction, Teen Novel). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) The M.D
Disch, Thomas M

Thomas M. Disch takes on the medical world in this thriller about a virus run rampant and a boy who acquires a caduceus with ... read more

Berkley [0-425-13261-7] 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Horror). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) The M.D (Quantity available: 2)
Disch, Thomas M

Berkley 1991. (Advance reading copy) Very good. (Horror). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) The M.D (Quantity available: 2)
Disch, Thomas M

Thomas M. Disch takes on the medical world in this thriller about a virus run rampant and a boy who acquires a caduceus with ... read more

Berkley [0-425-13261-7] 1992, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) The M.D
Disch, Thomas M

Thomas M. Disch takes on the medical world in this thriller about a virus run rampant and a boy who acquires a caduceus with ... read more

Alfred A. Knopf [0-394-58662-X] 1991, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Horror). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) The M.D
Disch, Thomas M

Thomas M. Disch takes on the medical world in this thriller about a virus run rampant and a boy who acquires a caduceus with ... read more

Berkley [0-425-13261-7] 1992, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. (Horror). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
7) M. D
Ravin, Neil

M. D
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) M D 1948--February
M D 1948--February (magazine)

(Digest magazine) (Very good) (Medicine). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
9) M D 1948--March
M D 1948--March (magazine)

(Digest magazine) (Very good) (Medicine). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
10) "M.H." Meets President Harding
Zagst, Michael

Donald I. Fine 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.70
11) M.I.A. Hunter (Quantity available: 2)
Buchanan, Jack (Pseudonym of Stephen Mertz)

Jove [0-515-08068-3] 1985, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Stephen Mertz. (War Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) The M.I.A. Ransom
McQuay, Mike

Bantam [0-553-25867-2] 1986.. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.72
13) "M" Is for Malice
Grafton, Sue

Book Club [1996]. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. (Private Eye). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) "M" Is for Malice (Quantity available: 2)
Grafton, Sue

"M" Is for Malice
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has ... read more

Henry Holt [0-8050-3637-7] 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Private Eye). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) M. Or N
Whyte-Melville, G. J

Longmans, Green [00]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Previous owner's inscription, front free endpaper. (Historical Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) M.Y.T.H. Inc. In Action
Asprin, Robert Lynn

M.Y.T.H. Inc. In Action
Ace [0-441-55282-X] 1991.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link (Quantity available: 2)
Asprin, Robert Lynn

Ace [0-441-55277-3] [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Asprin, Robert Lynn

Ace [0-441-55277-3] 1988, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link (Quantity available: 2)
Asprin, Robert Lynn (Illustrations by Phil Foglio.)

Starblaze [0-89865-472-6 SB45] 1986, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Illustrations by Phil Foglio. (Fantasy). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) M*A*S*H Goes to London (Series: M*A*S*H.) (Quantity available: 3)
Hooker, Richard (With W. E. Butterworth.)

M*A*S*H Goes to London (Series: M*A*S*H.)
Pocket 78941 [78941] 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: M*A*S*H. (Humor). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 6648
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 332 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (718)
$5-10 (3525)
$10-25 (2243)
$25-50 (138)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1247)
Paperback (5124)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2573)
With dust jacket (4369)
Signed (29)
With photos (1720)

Filter by country:
United States (6648)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: