Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from PGB Books & Media

Bookseller : PGB Books & Media (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : PGB Books & Media [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 656
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

1) M C Escher the Graphic Work Reprint

Dorset House Publishing Co Inc. Hardcover. 1566197899 Brand new. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States)
Price: $5.24
Add to cart 
2) MADAME CASTEL'S LODGER
KEYS, FRANCES PARKINSON

Farrar, Straus and Company. Hardcover. B000K0C06C Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Does not include dust cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States)
Price: $9.85
Add to cart 
3) MAGNIFICENT DELUSION
Clark, Fred G

Whittlesey House/NY London 1940.. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good+ DJ. owner's bookplate on front pastedown,lt. shelfwear, 12mo, xi, 155(1)pp. The author traces, examines, and evaluates the dominant trends in our national character to formulate an answer to the question: How long does the United States remain a powerful nation?". Later Printing edition. Binding is Hard Cover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. ... (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
4) A MAN CALLED LUCY
Accoce, Pierre; Quet, Pierre

Coward McCann/NY. Hardcover. Very Good +. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 1967, Hardcover. Dustjacket photograph, b/w photographs, 250pp, bibliography; very nice, clean book with very slight crnr rubbing in clean, bright dustjacket. Extraordinary story of "Lucy"....and a look at Allied espionage in WWII.Jacket: Near Fine DJ. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. 1967. ... (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
5) THE MAN FROM LARAMIE
Flynn, T. T

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000X9EU18 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Pages slightly yellowed from age. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000X9EU18 . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States)
Price: $9.49
Add to cart 
6) THE MAN FROM LARAMIE
Flynn, T. T

Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000X9EU18 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Written phone on cover (vintage phone number).No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
7) A MAN OF THE PEOPLE
Achebe, Chinua

John Day. Hardcover. 0434006017 GoodFormer library copy. , minor wear. No Marking in text. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. - 18, . Good. ... (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
8) MANAGING MUNICIPAL LEISURE SERVICES

Institute For Training In Municipal Administration. Hardcover. B000GS4KAM Very good condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Inside pages clean. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000GS4KAM . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
9) THE MANUAL OF HORSEMANSHIP
The British Horse Society

The British Horse Society and The Pony Club/Kenilworth 1961.. Hardcover. Very good condition/No DJ. 12mo - over 6_" - 7_" tall Ilus bds, b/w illus, 263(1)pp; VERY clean & tight w/light line bottom edge, light rubbing bd crnrs. All about horsemanship.from riding, equipment, shoeing, transp ortation, bedding, etc. Edition Not Noted. Binding is Hard Cover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, r... (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
10) MAP & AERIAL PHOTOGRAPH READING United States Army Infantry School (Qty: 3)
Army, United States

Fort Benning GA/U.S. Army Infantry School, August '73.. PAPERBACK. Like New. thin 4to, illus cover, b/w photos & illus, nf softcover stapled together. Army training in map & photograph reading.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. 1973. ... (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
11) MARCUS AURELIUS AND HIS TIMES: THE TRANSITION FROM PAGANISM TO CHRISTIANITY
Aurelius, Marcus

Walter J. Black. Hardcover. B000PK39CQ Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Comprising Aurelius, Lucian, Justin martyr and Walter Pater. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
12) The MARSHAL AND THE MADWOMAN
Nabb

Scribner. BOARD BOOK. 0684189844 Book in great condition. Crisp and Clean. No Marks.Ships daily in padded envelope. . Good. ... (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
13) THE MARVELS OF ANIMAL BEHAVIOR
Marler, Peter R.; Allen, Tom (editor)

Washington, DC, U.S.A. National Geographic Society 1972.. Hardcover. Very good condition/No DJ. 8vo 0870441051 Brn/tan w/gilt lettering & illus, illus endpprs, MANY color photographs, 422pp; a VERY nice book whose defect is a 1/4" of top spine broken off.does not affect the binding or inner pages at all. VERY clean & tight!. First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real p... (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
14) MATHEMATICAL HANDBOOK FOR SCIENTISTS AND ENGINEERS Definitions, Theorems, and Formulas for Reference and Review
Korn, Granino A.; Korn, Theresa M

McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. B000O5W0R2 Good condition, minor wear. Some wear on edges and corners. Name on inside leaf. Other inside pages are clean. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover, 1130 pages, McGraw-Hill; Second, Enlarged & Revised edition (1968). MATHEMATICAL HANDBOOK FOR SCIENTISTS AND ENGINEERS Definitions, Theorems, and Formulas for Reference and Review. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good.... (more information)

Subjects: MATHEMATICS / Advanced;

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States)
Price: $22.50
Add to cart 
15) MAUGHAM P (Touchstone Books)
morgan, Ted

Touchstone. PAPERBACK. 067142811X Edition: First Edition; First editon. Not ex-Library. Gift quality. Name in front cover. Hardcover with slightly worn dust jacket. . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
16) MCQs in Family Practice

PAPERBACK. B000F8SZD6 goodRare Book! Softcover, , minor wear. No Marking in text, buy with confidence! Check our feedback! - 16, . Good. ... (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States)
Price: $49.97
Add to cart 
17) MCSE Guide to Microsoft Windows NT Server 4.0
Palmer, Michael

MCSE Guide to Microsoft Windows NT Server 4.0
Stock photo.
Course Technology. PAPERBACK. 076005875X Good condition, minor wear. Small tear on top of spine. Minor edge and corner wear. Inside pages clean. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation;

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States)
Price: $1.78
Add to cart 
18) MCSE Guide to Microsoft Windows NT Workstation 4.0
Tittel, Ed

MCSE Guide to Microsoft Windows NT Workstation 4.0
Stock photo.
Course Technology. PAPERBACK. 0760050988 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor edge and corner wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Networking / General;

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
19) MCSE NT Server 4 Exam Cram Adaptive Testing Edition: Exam: 70-067
Tittel, Ed; Hudson, Kurt; Stewart, James Michael

MCSE NT Server 4 Exam Cram Adaptive Testing Edition: Exam: 70-067
Stock photo.
Coriolis Group Books. PAPERBACK. 157610446X Brand new. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Networking / General;

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
20) MCSE NT Server 4 in the Enterprise Exam Cram Adaptive Testing Edition: Exam: 70-068
Tittel, Ed; Hudson, Kurt; Stewart, James Michael

MCSE NT Server 4 in the Enterprise Exam Cram Adaptive Testing Edition: Exam: 70-068
Stock photo.
Coriolis Group Books. PAPERBACK. 1576104478 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Networking / General;

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 656
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (522)
Fine or New (266)
New (133)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (340)
$5-10 (164)
$10-25 (100)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (269)
Paperback (322)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)
With dust jacket (84)
Signed (14)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (656)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search