Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from Olympia Books

Bookseller : Olympia Books (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Olympia Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 712
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next

1) MACARTHUR AND THE WAR AGAINST JAPAN
HUNT, FRAZIER

NY: Charles Scribners. Good in Poor dust jacket; 12mo 182p 1944. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
2) MAGIC AND MYSTERY IN TIBET
David-Neel, Alexandra

University Books. Very Good in Fair dust jacket 1958. re-issue. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $60.00
Add to cart 
3) THE MAGIC SPEAR

NY: Allyn & Bacon. Good with no dust jacket 1929. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
4) MANCHILD IN THE PROMISED LAND
Brown, Claude

Very Good in Good dust jacket; New York: Macmillan, 1965, 415 pp. red cloth w/black and gilt lettering on spine, 8vo, Vg. (34618) Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
5) MANNERISM, THE CRSIS OF THE RENAISSANCE AND THE ORIGINOF MODERN ART (2 volumes)
HAUSER, ARNOLD

NY: KNOPF. VOLUME ONE CONTAINS THE TEXT, VOLUME TWO CONTAINS 322 PLATES Fine in a Fine Dust jackets in near fine slipcase 1965. First Edition. ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $115.00
Add to cart 
6) MARJORIE'S BUSY DAYS
Wells, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Good with no dust jacket 1908. re-issue. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
7) MARY MARGARET McBRIDE'S HARVEST OF AMERICAN COOKING with Recipes for 1,000 of America's Favorite Dishes
McBride, Mary Margaret; Adolar,

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good+ in Fair dust jacket 1957. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
8) A MATTER OF HONOR
Kowet,

NY: Scribner. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 1.3 x 9.5 x 6.4 Inches; 317 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
9) MAYDAY : Eisenhower, Khrushchev, and the U-2 affair
Beschloss, Michael R

NY. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 494 PP-PHOTOS-ENDPAPER MAPS. EISENHOWER,KHRUSHCHEV AND THE U-2 AFFAIR. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
10) MEMOIRS OF HOPE: Remewal and Endeavor
Gaulle, Charles De

Simon and Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Very small water staIN AT BOTTOM OF DJ AND BOOK. 1971. First American Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
11) MEMORY'S GHOST: The Nature Of Memory And The Strange Tale Of Mr. M
Hilts, Philip J

An evocative balance between literature and science. Hilts focuses the particular case of Henry M. who lost the use of his memory after a failed operation. He also addresses broad philosophical, poetical, and personal aspects of memory gleaned from his own experience and readings.

NY: Simon & Schuster. Fine in Fine dust jacket 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 1.2 x 8.5 x 5.4 Inches; 256 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $16.50
Add to cart 
12) The MGM Story: The Complete History of Fifty Roaring Years
Eames, John Douglas

ny: Random House Value Publishing. Good in Very Good dust jacket; 4to Hard Cover w/DJ 408 (INDEX) Clean, tight & bright. 1985. Hardcover. 400 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
13) MICHIGAN IN FOUR CENTURIES. Line drawings by William Thomas Woodward

NY: Harper. Good in Good dust jacket 1954. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
14) MICHIGAN LAKES AND STREAMS DIRECTORY
Nl

Lansing: Magazine OF Michigan. Fair; Cover is ratty but contents clean and tight. 1931. Softcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; A listing of the streams and lakes with types of fish therein. . ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
15) THE MISSION Waging War and Keeping Peace with America's Military
Priest, Dana

THE MISSION Waging War and Keeping Peace with America's Military
Stock photo.
Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo . ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
16) MOB 3 A Naval Hospital in a South Sea Jungle
Parsons, Captain Robert P.; Photos, 21 B/W

Bobbs-Merrill Co.. Good with no dust jacket; 8vo, 248pgs. 1945. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
17) MORRIS'S STORY OF THE GREAT EARTHQUAKE OF 1908 AND OTHER HISTORIC DISASTERS
Morris ed

Good with no dust jacket 1909. First Edition. 447 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
18) MOUNTBATTEN
Hough, Richard

NY: Random House. Very Good in a Good Dust Jacket 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 302 pages . ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General;

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
19) MUTINY ON THE BOUNTY
Nordhoff, Charles & Hall, James Norman

NY: Heritage. Fine 1947. Hardcover. Color Illustrations; 8vo; Has glassine dust wrap and in a very good slipcase. . ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
20) MYTH OF FREEDOM
Trungpa, Chogyam

Shambhala. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1976. Softcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 712
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (518)
Fine or New (108)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)
$5-10 (146)
$10-25 (448)
$25-50 (73)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (683)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (325)
With dust jacket (191)
Signed (24)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (712)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search