Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with M from Olympia Books

Bookseller: Olympia Books (titles starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Olympia Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 710
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next
1) MACARTHUR AND THE WAR AGAINST JAPAN
HUNT, FRAZIER

NY: Charles Scribners. Good in Poor dust jacket; 12mo 182p. 1944. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) MAGIC AND MYSTERY IN TIBET
David-Neel, Alexandra

University Books. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1958. re-issue. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
3) THE MAGIC SPEAR

NY: Allyn & Bacon. Good with no dust jacket. 1929. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) THE MAGNIFICENT WILF
Dickson, Gordon R

Riverdale, New York: Baen Publishing Enterprises, 1995, Riverdale, New York. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) MANCHILD IN THE PROMISED LAND
Brown, Claude

Very Good in Good dust jacket; New York: Macmillan, 1965, 415 pp. red . cloth w/black and gilt lettering on spine, 8vo, Vg. (34618). Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) MANNERISM, THE CRSIS OF THE RENAISSANCE AND THE ORIGINOF MODERN ART (2 volumes)
HAUSER, ARNOLD

NY: KNOPF. VOLUME ONE CONTAINS THE TEXT, VOLUME TWO CONTAINS 322 PLATES Fine in a . Fine Dust jackets in near fine slipcase. 1965. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $115.00
7) MARJORIE'S BUSY DAYS
Wells, Carolyn

Grosset & Dunlap. Good with no dust jacket. 1908. re-issue. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) MARY MARGARET McBRIDE'S HARVEST OF AMERICAN COOKING with Recipes for 1,000 of America's Favorite Dishes
McBride, Mary Margaret; Adolar,

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good+ in Fair dust jacket. 1957. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) MASTER RICHARD'S BESTIARY OF LOVE AND RESPONSE
Fournival, Richard de

CA: University of California Press. One of those fun Tudor writings. IP $45. spine of dj sunned. Fine in a . Very Good Dust Jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0520052382 . 0.75 x 10.5 x 7.25 Inches; 120 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) A MATTER OF HONOR
Kowet,

NY: Scribner. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0025666002 . 1.3 x 9.5 x 6.4 Inches; 317 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) MAYDAY : Eisenhower, Khrushchev, and the U-2 affair
Beschloss, Michael R

NY. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 494 PP-PHOTOS-ENDPAPER MAPS. . EISENHOWER,KHRUSHCHEV AND THE U-2 AFFAIR.. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
12) MEMOIRS OF HOPE: Remewal and Endeavor
Gaulle, Charles De

Simon and Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Very small water staIN AT BOTTOM OF DJ . AND BOOK.. 1971. First American Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) MEMOIRS OF THE VERNEY FAMILY DURING THE SEVENTEENTH CENTURY Four Volumes in Two
VERNEY, FRANCES P. VERNEY, MARGARET M. VERNEY

LONGMANS. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1925. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
14) MEMORY'S GHOST: The Nature Of Memory And The Strange Tale Of Mr. M
Hilts, Philip J

An evocative balance between literature and science. Hilts focuses the particular case of Henry M. who lost the use of his me... read more

NY: Simon & Schuster. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0684803569 . 1.2 x 8.5 x 5.4 Inches; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
15) The MGM Story: The Complete History of Fifty Roaring Years
Eames, John Douglas

ny: Random House Value Publishing. Good in Very Good dust jacket; 4to Hard Cover w/DJ 408 (INDEX) Clean, . tight & bright.. 1985. Hardcover. 0517523892 . 400 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
16) MICHIGAN IN FOUR CENTURIES. Line drawings by William Thomas Woodward

NY: Harper. Good in Good dust jacket. 1954. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) MICHIGAN LAKES AND STREAMS DIRECTORY
Nl

Lansing: Magazine OF Michigan. Fair; Cover is ratty but contents clean and tight.. 1931. Softcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; A listing of the streams and lakes with types of fish therein. . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) MINK TRAPPING. A BOOK OF INSTRUCTION GIVING MANY METHODS OF TRAPPING - A VALUABLE BOOK FOR TRAPPERS
Harding, A. R. (ed.); Photos, b & w

A. R. Harding Publishing. Fair with no dust jacket. 1934. Hardcover. Contents clean and tight . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) The MIchigan Surname Index Volume 1 Only

Michigan Genealogical Council. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. Michigan Genealogical Council Publication 4, 1; Hard to find . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
20) MOB 3 A Naval Hospital in a South Sea Jungle
Parsons, Captain Robert P.; Photos, 21 B/W

Bobbs-Merrill Co.. Good with no dust jacket; 8vo, 248pgs.. 1945. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 710
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (519)
Fine or New (109)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)
$5-10 (152)
$10-25 (439)
$25-50 (72)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (668)
Paperback (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (334)
With dust jacket (628)
Signed (25)

Filter by country:
United States (710)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: