Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from Bolton Bookstore

Bookseller : Bolton Bookstore (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Bolton Bookstore [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 206
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

1) The M.C.C. Cricket Coaching Book

Kingswood, Surrey: The Naldrett Press LTD, 1959 Nice copy; tight; NOT ex-library; very clean, crisp pages with no stamps or pen markings; DJ has shelf wear, rubbing, and sticker tear on the front.. Revised and Reprinted/Sixth Impression. Gray Cloth. Fine/Good. Illus. by Board, Major J.A.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $29.95
Add to cart 
2) MAGIC BY THE LAKE (ODYSSEY CLASSIC)
Eager, Edward

While Mark, Katherine, Jane, and Martha enjoy a lakeside vacation, they find a new source of magical powers. B&w illustrations accompany the text.

Harcourt Childrens Books, 1989 0pp. Has wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 0.5 x 5.0 x 7.8 inches. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Fairy Tales & Folklore / General; JUVENILE FICTION / Science Fiction, Fantasy, Magic;

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
3) THE MAGIC TREE (PICTURE PUFFIN)
McDermott, Gerald

A picture-book retelling of a tale from the Congo. Two twin brothers are born--one is handsome and the other is not. The handsome brother, Luemba, is treated with love and kindness, but the homely brother, Mavunga, is treated badly. In time, Mavunga runs away. During his journey, he preforms a kind act and is rewarded with everything he could possibly want--with the condition that he tell no one how he managed to change his life. Will Mavunga be able to keep his secret? Color illustrations accompany the text.

[New York]: Puffin Books, 1977 41pp. Has light wear. Name stamped on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 19 x 23 cm.. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
4) MAKING & SELLING HERBAL CRAFTS: TIPS, TECHNIQUES, PROJECTS
Nadeau, Alyce

New York: Lark Books, 1995 128pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. Reading/Reference copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good -/Very Good -. 0.5 x 9.0 x 10.2 inches. ... (more information)

Subjects: CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General;

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
5) MAN THE BUILDER: AN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF ENGINEERING
Pannell, J. P

MAN THE BUILDER: AN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF ENGINEERING
Stock photo.
Crescent Book, 1964 0pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good -/Very Good -. 8vo. ... (more information)

Subjects: HEALTH & FITNESS / Herbal Medications;

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
6) MANCHU
Elegant, Robert S

New York: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1980 560pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. Text block edges spoiled, Owners name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -. 24 cm.. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
7) MANSIONS, MILLS, AND MAIN STREETS
Rifkind, Carole

New York: Schocken Books, 1975 248pp. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Trade Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 20 cm.. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
8) MANUAL FOR WRITERS OF TERM PAPERS, THESES, AND DISSERTATIONS
Turabian, Kate

Univ of Chicago Press 0pp. Has wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Spine darkened. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 8vo. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
9) MAO'S WAY (CENTER FOR CHINESE STUDIES, UC BERKELEY)
Rice, Edward E

MAO'S WAY (CENTER FOR CHINESE STUDIES, UC BERKELEY)
Stock photo.
University of California Press, 1974 600pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 9.0 x 6.0 x 1.6 inches. ... (more information)

Subjects: HISTORY / Asia / General; HISTORY / Asia / China; POLITICAL SCIENCE / General;

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
10) MAPS AND AIR PHOTOGRAPHS
Dickinson, Gordon Cawood

London: Edward Arnold, 1969 286pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. , charts, facsims.,. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
11) MASTER BIRDING: LOONS-SANDPIPERS V 1 (GULLS-DIPPERS)
Farrand, John

New York: Knopf, 1983 3pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Book warped and bent.; Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 0.8 x 5.2 x 8.2 inches. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
12) THE MATISSE STORIES (VINTAGE INTERNATIONAL)
Byatt, A.S

THE MATISSE STORIES (VINTAGE INTERNATIONAL)
Stock photo.
The widely acclaimed Byatt has written three stories, each inspired by the paintings of Henri Matisse. The stories center around one woman's life and depict the seemingly normal happenings--lunch at a Chinese restaurant, a visit to the hairdresser--but it becomes apparent that even the most typical of lives has underpinnings of pain, desire, and joy. Beautifully illustrated.

Vintage Books, 1996 144pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.0 x 5.2 x 0.4 inches. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
13) MECHANICS FOR ENGINEERS: DYNAMICS
Hibbeler, R. C

New York: Macmillan Pub Co, 1985 393pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 25 cm.. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
14) MEDEA AND OTHER PLAYS (PENGUIN CLASSICS SERIES)
Euripides

MEDEA AND OTHER PLAYS (PENGUIN CLASSICS SERIES)
Stock photo.
Penguin Group (USA), 1963 208pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Pages Browning. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 7.78x5.06x.51 in. .33 lbs.. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Drama; JUVENILE NONFICTION / Performing Arts / Theater;

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
15) MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY
Murray, Patrick R. R

St. Louis: Mosby, Incorporated, 1993 755pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Pen notations and Hightlighting to Text. Reading/Reference copy. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 11.0 in x 9.0 in x 1.5 in. ... (more information)

Subjects: MEDICAL / Microbiology;

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
16) MEDICINE WOMAN
Andrews, Lynn V

MEDICINE WOMAN
Stock photo.
HarperSanFrancisco, 1983 224pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 8.1 x 5.3 x 0.6 inches. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
17) MEDIEVAL ROMANCES
Loomis, Roger Sherman

Mcgraw-Hill College, 1965 0pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 8vo. ... (more information)

Subjects: LITERARY COLLECTIONS / General; LITERARY CRITICISM / Medieval; POETRY / Ancient, Classical & Medieval;

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
18) THE MEDIEVAL TOWN (THE ANVIL SERIES)
Mundy, John Hine

Huntington, N.Y.: Krieger Pub Co, 1979 190pp. Has light wear. Price sticker on Cover/DJ. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. 0.5 x 4.5 x 7.5 inches. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
19) MEN ARE FROM MARS, WOMEN ARE FROM VENUS: A PRACTICAL GUIDE FOR IMPROVING COMMUNICATION AND GETTING WHAT YOU WANT IN YOUR RELATIONSHIPS
Gray, John

MEN ARE FROM MARS, WOMEN ARE FROM VENUS: A PRACTICAL GUIDE FOR IMPROVING COMMUNICATION AND GETTING WHAT YOU WANT IN YOUR RELATIONSHIPS
Stock photo.
New York, NY: HarperCollins, 1993 286pp. Has light wear. Price sticker on Cover/DJ. DJ has light soiling. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs.. Hardcover. Very Good -/Very Good -. 8.5 x 5.9 x 1.0 inches. ... (more information)

Subjects: FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / General; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Interpersonal Relations; FAMILY & RELATIONSHIPS / Love & Romance;

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
20) MENOPAUSE WITHOUT MEDICINE: FEEL HEALTHY, LOOK YOUNGER, LIVE LONGER
Ojeda, Linda

Alameda, CA, U.S.A.: Hunter House, 1992 290pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs.. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. 0.8 x 5.4 x 8.3 inches. ... (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (Texas, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 206
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (191)
Fine or New (52)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (98)
$5-10 (67)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (120)
Paperback (83)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (69)
With dust jacket (21)
Signed (4)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (206)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search