Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (656)
Fine or New (27)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (131)
$5-10 (514)
$10-25 (219)
$25-50 (54)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (3)
$500-$1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (843)
Paperback (94)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (358)
With dust jacket (474)
Signed (24)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (962)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 962
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 48 Next

1) THE M. D.: A HORROR STORY
Disch, Thomas M

Alfred A. Knopf. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$20.00
2) THE M. I. HUMMEL ALBUM

Galahad Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$15.00
3) MA LIEN AND THE MAGIC BRUSH
Kimishima, Hisako (Eng Vers Tresselt)

Parents' Magazine Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
4) MA VIE: FROM KIEV TO KIEV
Lifar, Serge

The World Publishing Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$9.00
5) MACARTHUR, 1941-1951
Willoughby, Charles/chamberlain, J

McGraw-Hill Book Company. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1954. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$8.00
6) MACARTHUR, 1941-1951
Willoughby, Charles / Chamberlain

McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1954. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
7) MACARTHUR: HIS RENDEZVOUS WITH HISTORY
Whitney, Courtney

Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1956. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
8) MACARTHUR: HIS RENDEZVOUS WITH HISTORY
Whitney, Courtney

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1968. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Owner stamps and bookplate. Dustjacket chipped and worn. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 547 + index pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)



$15.00
9) MACARTHUR IN KOREA: THE NAKED EMPEROR
Smith, Robert

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
10) MACARTHUR IN KOREA: THE NAKED EMPEROR
Smith, Robert

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
11) MACARTHUR IN KOREA: THE NAKED EMPEROR
Smith, Robert

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
12) MACARTHUR'S NAVY: THE SEVENTH FLEET AND THE BATTLLE FOR THE PLILIPPINES
Hoyt, Edwin P

Orion Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$14.00
13) MACARTHUR'S WAR: KOREA AND THE UNDOING OF AN AMERICAN HERO
Weintraub, Stanley

Free Press. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
14) MACARTHUR'S WAR: KOREA AND THE UNDOING OF AN AMERICAN HERO
Weintraub, Stanley

Free Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
15) MACMILLAN COMPANY
Hall, Charles Gilbert

Macmillan Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1941. Reprint. Hardcover. Ex-lib . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$5.00
16) MACMILLAN VERY FIRST DICTIONARY: A MAGIC WORLD OF WORDS

MacMillan Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Reprint. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$5.00
17) MACRAME: THE ART OF CREATIVE KNOTTING
Harvey, Virginia I

Van Nostrand Reinhold Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Thirteenth Edition. Softcover. Softcover . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
18) A MAD, MAD, MAD, MAD WORLD: A LIFE IN HOLLYWOOD
Kramer, Stanley

Harcourt Brace & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
19) MADAME CURIE: A BIOGRAPHY
Curie, Eve

Garden City: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1938. Hardcover. Owner name.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 412 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$8.00
20) MADAME CURIE: A BIOGRAPHY
Curie, Eve

Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1939. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.00
Results 1 - 20 of 962
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 48 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations