cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with M from Novel Ideas Used Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1063
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 53 Next
1) THE M. D.: A HORROR STORY
Disch, Thomas M

Alfred A. Knopf. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) MA LIEN AND THE MAGIC BRUSH
Kimishima, Hisako (Eng Vers Tresselt)

Parents' Magazine Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) MA VIE: FROM KIEV TO KIEV
Lifar, Serge

The World Publishing Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) MACARTHUR, 1941-1951
Willoughby, Charles / Chamberlain

McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1954. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) MACARTHUR, 1941-1951
Willoughby, Charles/chamberlain, J

McGraw-Hill Book Company. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1954. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) MACARTHUR: HIS RENDEZVOUS WITH HISTORY
Whitney, Courtney

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1968. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Owner stamps and bookplate. Dustjacket chipped and worn. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 547 + index pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) MACARTHUR: HIS RENDEZVOUS WITH HISTORY
Whitney, Courtney

Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1956. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) MACARTHUR IN KOREA: THE NAKED EMPEROR
Smith, Robert

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) MACARTHUR IN KOREA: THE NAKED EMPEROR
Smith, Robert

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) MACARTHUR IN KOREA: THE NAKED EMPEROR
Smith, Robert

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) MACARTHUR'S NAVY: THE SEVENTH FLEET AND THE BATTLLE FOR THE PLILIPPINES
Hoyt, Edwin P

Orion Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
12) MACARTHUR'S WAR: KOREA AND THE UNDOING OF AN AMERICAN HERO
Weintraub, Stanley

MACARTHUR'S WAR: KOREA AND THE UNDOING OF AN AMERICAN HERO
Stock photo.
This history of the Korean War focuses on the 11-month command of General MacArthur, who, according to this account, almost s... read more

Free Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) MACARTHUR'S WAR: KOREA AND THE UNDOING OF AN AMERICAN HERO
Weintraub, Stanley

MACARTHUR'S WAR: KOREA AND THE UNDOING OF AN AMERICAN HERO
Stock photo.
This history of the Korean War focuses on the 11-month command of General MacArthur, who, according to this account, almost s... read more

Free Press. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) MACMILLAN COMPANY
Hall, Charles Gilbert

Macmillan Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1941. Reprint. Hardcover. Ex-lib . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) MACMILLAN VERY FIRST DICTIONARY: A MAGIC WORLD OF WORDS

MacMillan Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Reprint. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) MACRAME: THE ART OF CREATIVE KNOTTING
Harvey, Virginia I

Van Nostrand Reinhold Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Thirteenth Edition. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) A MAD, MAD, MAD, MAD WORLD: A LIFE IN HOLLYWOOD
Kramer, Stanley

Harcourt Brace & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) MADAME CURIE: A BIOGRAPHY
Curie, Eve

Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1939. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) MADAME CURIE: A BIOGRAPHY
Curie, Eve

Garden City: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1938. Hardcover. Owner name.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 412 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) MADAME CURIE: A BIOGRAPHY
Curie, Eve

Garden City: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc.. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1937. Hardcover. Cover has minor soil and spotting. Internal hinges darkened. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 393 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1063
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 53 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (726)
Fine or New (26)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (177)
$5-10 (558)
$10-25 (213)
$25-50 (59)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (902)
Paperback (130)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (392)
With dust jacket (514)
Signed (24)

Filter by country:
United States (1063)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: