Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (656)Fine or New (27)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (131)$5-10 (514)
$10-25 (219)
$25-50 (54)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (3)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (843)Paperback (94)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (358)With dust jacket (474)
Signed (24)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (962)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
THE M. D.: A HORROR STORY
Alfred A. Knopf. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 2) |
THE M. I. HUMMEL ALBUM
Galahad Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 3) |
MA LIEN AND THE MAGIC BRUSH
Parents' Magazine Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 4) |
MA VIE: FROM KIEV TO KIEV
The World Publishing Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 5) |
MACARTHUR, 1941-1951
McGraw-Hill Book Company. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1954. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 6) |
MACARTHUR, 1941-1951
McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1954. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 7) |
MACARTHUR: HIS RENDEZVOUS WITH HISTORY
Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1956. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 8) |
MACARTHUR: HIS RENDEZVOUS WITH HISTORY
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1968. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Owner stamps and bookplate. Dustjacket chipped and worn. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 547 + index pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 9) |
MACARTHUR IN KOREA: THE NAKED EMPEROR
Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 10) |
MACARTHUR IN KOREA: THE NAKED EMPEROR
Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 11) |
MACARTHUR IN KOREA: THE NAKED EMPEROR
Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 12) |
MACARTHUR'S NAVY: THE SEVENTH FLEET AND THE BATTLLE FOR THE PLILIPPINES
Orion Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$14.00
|
| 13) |
MACARTHUR'S WAR: KOREA AND THE UNDOING OF AN AMERICAN HERO
Free Press. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 14) |
MACARTHUR'S WAR: KOREA AND THE UNDOING OF AN AMERICAN HERO
Free Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 15) |
MACMILLAN COMPANY
Macmillan Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1941. Reprint. Hardcover. Ex-lib . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 16) |
MACMILLAN VERY FIRST DICTIONARY: A MAGIC WORLD OF WORDS
MacMillan Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Reprint. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 17) |
MACRAME: THE ART OF CREATIVE KNOTTING
Van Nostrand Reinhold Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Thirteenth Edition. Softcover. Softcover . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 18) |
A MAD, MAD, MAD, MAD WORLD: A LIFE IN HOLLYWOOD
Harcourt Brace & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 19) |
MADAME CURIE: A BIOGRAPHY
Garden City: Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1938. Hardcover. Owner name.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 412 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 20) |
MADAME CURIE: A BIOGRAPHY
Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1939. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|




