| 1) |
M.C. HIggins, the Great
|
|
|
NY: Scholastic Inc, 1996. Paperback. Near Fine. Inside clean, unmarked ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
MI 5: British Security Service Operations 1909 - 1945
|
|
|
NY Stein & Day 1982. Hard Cover. VG/VG in dj. BCE/BOMC. Inside clean. Light shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
The MIddle East A Brief History of the Last 2000 Years
|
|
|
A noted historian, with over a half-century of research and writing to his credit, surveys the long history of the Middle Eas... read more
Scribner 1996. Hard cover. Near fine/Near Fine. Inside unmarked, clean. "ISBN:"0684807122 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Mabinogion
|
|
|
NY Dover 1997. Soft cover. Very good. Unabridged. Inside text appears tight and no inscrips or marks. Spine straight, uncreased. ISBN:0486295419. LC106 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Macbeth Harcourt Shakespeare
|
|
|
Canada: Harcourt Canada, 2001. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Inside clean, unmarked. recycle ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Machiavellian Cosmos
|
|
|
Yale Univ Press New Haven and London 1992. Hard cover. VG/VG. ISBN:0300051697. Very minor shelfwear. Now protected in Brodart mylar plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 7) |
Macro-Mind Power
|
|
|
West Nyack, NY. Parker Publishing 1978. Hard cover. VG/VG in dust jacket. ISBN: 0135425719. Inside clean, appears unread. BCE/BOMC. Very minor shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Macrobiotic Way
|
|
|
Avery Publishing NJ 1985. Soft cover. Good. Shelfwear, creasing and some rubbing on cover. Inside text unmarked. ISBN: 089529222X. LC26 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 9) |
Mad River Road
|
|
|
Seal Books 2006. Soft cover paperback. Near fine. As new. ISBN:"0770429599". lc 13 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Mad Shadows
|
|
|
McClelland & Stewart Toronto 1971. Mass market paperback. Good. ISBN:0771091788. Shelfwear and rubbing on cover. Some tanning on inside pages, otherwise text unmarked. lc74 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Maddon's Rock
|
|
|
Fontana Books GB 1967. Mass market paperback. Good. Inside unmarked. One corner on cover has a crease. Some tanning on pages. LC110 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Madonna
|
|
|
Andrew Morton's biography of one of the late 20th century's most popular and controversial female pop stars mines the reminis... read more
St Martins NY 2001. Mass market paperback. Good. Inside no inscrip. Includes black & white photos. ISBN: 0312983107. LC16 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Maestro
|
|
|
Burl Crow is traveling through the Canadian wilderness in an attempt to escape life with his brutal father and drug-addled mo... read more
Douglas & McIntyre Ltd, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. Inside unmarked, clean. Minor shelfwear. recycl ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Magic, Faith, and Healing
|
|
|
NY The Free Press 1974. Mass market paperback. Good. Pages in text have some rippling but unmarked. Minor rubbing and shelfwear on cover. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Magic Science Tricks
|
|
|
Scholastic Books 1977. Soft Cover. Good. Previous owners name plate on inside otherwise clean and no marks. ISBN:0590402005. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Magic, Witchcraft, and Religion An Anthropological Study of the Supernatural
|
|
|
Boston McGraw Hill 2000 5th Edition. Soft cover. Very good. Inside unmarked, clean. Spine straight, uncreased. "ISBN:"0767416929. Book is out of print. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Magic World
|
|
|
London: Puffin 1988. Mass market paperback. Very good. "ISBN:'0140350942. LC105 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Magic of Believing
|
|
|
Pocket Books NY 1975. Mass market paperback. Very good. Inside text appears unmarked. lc14 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Magic of Jello
|
|
|
Toronto: MGR Publishing 1998. Hard cover. Near Fine. No dust wrapper issued. ISBN:0968185037 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Magic of Thinking Big
|
|
|
Wilshire Book Co, 1959. Paperback. Good. Inside clean, unmarked. Very minor shelfwear. recycle ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)$5-10 (83)
$10-25 (233)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (79)Paperback (302)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (10)
Filter by country:
Canada (384)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


