| 1) |
Macroeconomics
Worth Publishers, 2001-01. Hardcover. Good. This item will be upgraded to Priority for free. This book has been gently used and is in great shape. The pages are clean and unmarked with no dog ears. The cover has some light wear- scuffing, UPC scratched out on back, and boards slightly showing on corners. Solid binding. Buy with confidence, we have all of our items on hand and ready to go. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Economics / Macroeconomics; Offered by Maple Book Sales (Alaska, United States) |
| 2) |
Making Citizen-Soldiers: ROTC and the Ideology of American Military Service
Harvard University Press, 2001-09-01. Paperback. Good. This item will be upgraded to Priority for free. This copy is in great shape, but has some scuffing to the cover from being shelved. The pages are clean and unmarked with no doge ears. Solid binding with no creases in the spine. Buy with confidence, we have all of our items on hand and ready to go. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Military / United States; HISTORY / United States / 20th Century; Offered by Maple Book Sales (Alaska, United States) |
| 3) |
Manual of Obstetrics (Spiral Manual Series)
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2000-02-01. Spiral-bound. Acceptable. This item will be upgraded to Priority for free. This copy is still in good shape, but has a couple of cosmetic flaws. There is some light shelf wear and some light pencil markings on some of the pages. There are no dog ears. Buy with confidence, we have all of our items on hand and ready to go. ... (more information)
Subjects: MEDICAL / Gynecology & Obstetrics; Offered by Maple Book Sales (Alaska, United States) |
| 4) |
Maritime Terror: Protecting Your Vessel and Your Crew Against Piracy [Paperback
Paladin Press, 1999-01-01. Paperback. Good. This item will be upgraded to Priority for free. This book has been read once and is in great shape. The pages are bright and clean with no dog ears. The back cover is slightly curled, but not bent. This should flatten itself out. Buy with confidence, we have all of our items on hand and ready to go. ... (more information)
Subjects: TRANSPORTATION / Ships & Shipbuilding / General; Offered by Maple Book Sales (Alaska, United States) |
| 5) |
Market Trading Tactics: Beating the Odds Through Technical Analysis and Money
Wiley, 2000-06-15. Hardcover. Acceptable. This item will be upgraded to Priority for free. This is a good reading copy in good shape, but has a few cosmetic flaws. The dust jacket is showing some wear- a little tear and some scuffing from shelving. There is also writing on the inside fly page and inside back cover. No dog ears. Binding is solid. Buy with confidence, we have all of our items on hand and ready to go. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Finance; Offered by Maple Book Sales (Alaska, United States) |
| 6) |
Marketing of Engineering Services (Engineering Management) by Scanlon, Brian
American Society of Civil Engineers, 1988-12. Paperback. Good. This item will be upgraded to Priority for free. This book is in great shape with bright clean pages and no dog ears. It has been very gently used with a tight binding and no creases in the spine. There is some minor wear to the cover- a faint diagonal crease. Buy with confidence, we have all of our items on hand and ready to go. ... (more information)
Subjects: TECHNOLOGY / Engineering / General; Offered by Maple Book Sales (Alaska, United States) |
| 7) |
Master Dogen's Shobogenzo, Book 2 (Master Dogen's Shobogenzo) by Nishijima
Windbell Publications, 1996-03-01. Paperback. Good. This item will be upgraded to Priority for free. This copy is in great shape with just one cosmetic flaw- there is ding on the upper spine and is somewhat visible on the back cover. The pages are bright and clean with no dog ears. The binding is solid and there are no creases in the spine. The cover shows light wear from shelving. Buy with confidence, we have all of our items on hand, ready to go. ... (more information)
Subjects: PHILOSOPHY / Eastern / General; Offered by Maple Book Sales (Alaska, United States) |
| 8) |
Masters of Animation 3 [VHS Tape] (2000) John Halas
Homevision, 2000-06-13. VHS Tape. Good. This item will be upgraded to Priority for free. This is from a private collection and has been very gently used. Great condition. Buy with confidence, we have all of our items on hand and ready to go. ... (more information)
Offered by Maple Book Sales (Alaska, United States) |
| 9) |
Math mind benders: Arithmetic
Midwest Publications, 1989. Unknown Binding. Very Good. This item will be upgraded to Priority for free. This copy has never been used and is in great shape. Pages are clean and unmarked with no dog ears. Cover shows little to no wear. This item will be upgraded to Priority for free. ... (more information)
Offered by Maple Book Sales (Alaska, United States) |
| 10) |
Matter Motion and Machines [Paperback] by
Steck-Vaughn Company, 1990-06. Paperback. Good. This item will be upgraded to Priority for free. This copy has some minor scuffing to the cover. The pages are bright and clean- never been filled out or marked on. NO dog ears. Previous owner's name is written on upper right hand corner of the front cover. Buy with confidence, we have all of our items on hand and ready to go. ... (more information)
Offered by Maple Book Sales (Alaska, United States) |
| 11) |
Media Now: Understanding Media Culture and Technology
Wadsworth Publishing Company, 2004-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. This item will be upgraded to Priority for free. This copy is in pretty good shape, but has a bend on the upper right hand corner (pages and cover). The pages are clean and unmarked with no dog ears. The binding is still solid with no creases in the spine. Buy with confidence, we have all of our items on hand and ready to go. ... (more information)
Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Industries / Media & Communications Industries; LANGUAGE ARTS & DISCIPLINES / Communication; Offered by Maple Book Sales (Alaska, United States) |
| 12) |
Month-by-Month Thematic Stationery (Grades K-2)
Scholastic Professional Books, 1999-01-01. Paperback. Good. This item will be upgraded to Priority for free. This copy is in great shape. The previous owner's name is written on the inside title page. The rest of the pages are bright and unmarked with no dog ears. Very little shelf wear to the cover. Buy with confidence, we have all of our items on hand and ready to go. ... (more information)
Offered by Maple Book Sales (Alaska, United States) |
| 13) |
Month-by-Month Thematic Stationery (Grades K-2)
Scholastic Professional Books, 1999-01-01. Paperback. Good. This item will be upgraded to Priority for free. This copy is showing just a tiny bit of shelf wear. The pages are bright and clean with no dog ears. Buy with confidence, we have all of our items on hand and ready to go. ... (more information)
Offered by Maple Book Sales (Alaska, United States) |
| 14) |
More Dykes to Watch Out for
Firebrand Books, 1988-06. Paperback. Good. This item will be upgraded to Priority for free. This copy is in good shape with some light shelf wear. Solid binding, no dog ears, and clean pages. There is a small inscription on the inside front page. The cover is different than the one shown. Buy with confidence, we have all of our items on hand and ready to go. ... (more information)
Offered by Maple Book Sales (Alaska, United States) |
| 15) |
A Mother's Mission - Thirty Thoughts for Thirty Days [Paperback] by Sherry C
Chicago Spectrum Press, 2004. Paperback. Good. This item will be upgraded to Priority for free. This is a signed copy by the author and is in great shape. The pages are bright and clean with no dog ears. There is one small crease at the bottom corner of the front cover. Buy with confidence, we have all of our items on hand and ready to go. ... (more information)
Offered by Maple Book Sales (Alaska, United States) |
| 16) |
My Nameday: Come for Dessert
Liturgical Press, 1962. Paperback. Good. This item will be upgraded to Priority for free. Binding is very strong for such an old book. Some foxing (yellowing) of the pages. Dust jacket is here and in pretty darn good shape. Few rough edges, but generally good. All pages are clean. Buy with confidence, we have all of our items on hand and ready to go. ... (more information)
Offered by Maple Book Sales (Alaska, United States) |
| 17) |
My Old People Say: An Ethnographic Survey of Southern Yukon Territory. Part 1 (Mercury Series-Canadian Ethnology Service, 137)
University of Washington Press, 2001-11. Paperback. Acceptable. This item will be upgraded to Priority for free. This copy is in good shape, but does have some minor water warping on the tops of the pages. No underlining or writing on the inside. Solid binding with no creases in the spine. There is also a sticker on the inside title page. Buy with confidence, we have all of our items on hand and ready to go. ... (more information)
Offered by Maple Book Sales (Alaska, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)With photos (8)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (17)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search









![Masters of Animation 3 [VHS Tape] (2000) John Halas Masters of Animation 3 [VHS Tape] (2000) John Halas](http://i.biblio.com/b/635s/143667635-0-s.jpg)



