| 1) |
M.D
Delacorte Press 1981 BCE.. /Dust Jacket Included. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dj. . ... (more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 2) |
M.E. AND MORTON
Thomas Y. Crowell 1987, 2nd Printing. Very Good/Very Good. 1987. Hardcover. 069004562X Very Good in Near Fine dj, ex-library . ... (more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 3) |
M.E. AND MORTON
Thomas Y. Crowell 1987, First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1987. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 069004562X Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library, rear endpaper removed . ... (more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 4) |
M.E. and Morton
Thomas Y. Crowell 1987, Second Printing. Very Good/Very Good. 1987. Hardcover. Very Good Plus in Near Fine dj, ex-library . ... (more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 5) |
M.E. and Morton
Thomas Y. Crowell 1987, First Edition.. /Dust Jacket Included. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library, appears unread. . ... (more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 6) |
M.E. and Morton
Thomas Y. Crowell 1987, Second Printing. Very Good/Very Good. 1987. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library . ... (more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 7) |
MA DEAR'S APRONS
In this picture book set at the turn of the century, a young boy named David Earl identifies the days of the week by the different aprons his mother wears. Monday is wash day, when she wears her blue apron with long pockets to hold clothespins; on Thursday she wears a pink apron for visiting shut-ins; on Saturday she wears a pretty flowered apron for selling pies at her roadside stand; and on Sunday, the only day that she doesn't work, she wears no apron at all. Illustrated with oil wash paintings.
Atheneum 1997, First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1997. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0679950990 Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library . ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Family / Parents; JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / United States / General; JUVENILE FICTION / People & Places / United States / African-American; Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 8) |
MA DEAR'S APRONS
In this picture book set at the turn of the century, a young boy named David Earl identifies the days of the week by the different aprons his mother wears. Monday is wash day, when she wears her blue apron with long pockets to hold clothespins; on Thursday she wears a pink apron for visiting shut-ins; on Saturday she wears a pretty flowered apron for selling pies at her roadside stand; and on Sunday, the only day that she doesn't work, she wears no apron at all. Illustrated with oil wash paintings.
Atheneum 1997, First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1997. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0679950990 Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library . ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Family / Parents; JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / United States / General; JUVENILE FICTION / People & Places / United States / African-American; Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 9) |
MAC
Houghton Mifflin 1987, First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1987. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0395430801 Very Good in Near Fine dj, ex-library . ... (more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 10) |
MAC & MARIE & THE TRAIN TOSS SURPRISE
Mac and his younger sister Marie eagerly anticipate the arrival of the Seaboard Florida Limited train that will soon by passing through their Baltimore neighborhood. The siblings are excited because their Uncle Clem, who is working in the dining car of the train, has promised to throw them a special gift from the moving train. This picture book, illustrated with watercolor and pencil drawings, is based on a true incident from the author's father's childhood.
Four Winds Press 1994, First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1993. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0027446409 Very Good Plus in Near Fine dj, ex-library . ... (more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 11) |
THE MACKIN COVER
Dodd Mead 1977 First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1977. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0396075118 Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library . ... (more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 12) |
THE MACLEOD PLACE
Coward McCann & Geoghegan. Very Good/Very Good. 1972. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... (more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 13) |
THE MACQUARRIE BOYS
Macmillan 1957, First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1957. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... (more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 14) |
MAD ANTHONY WADE
Putnam 1970. Very Good/Very Good. 1970. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... (more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 15) |
MAD, MAD MONDAY
Dutton 1988, First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1988. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0525672397 Very Good Plus in Near Fine dj, ex-library . ... (more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 16) |
MAD MARTIN
Harper & Row 1976, First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1976. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0060265183 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... (more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 17) |
MAD MARTIN
Harper & Row 1976, First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1976. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0060265183 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... (more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 18) |
MAD MARTIN
Harper & Row 1976, First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1976. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0060265183 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library . ... (more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 19) |
THE MAD SCIENTISTS' CLUB
Macrae Smith 5th Printing. Very Good/Very Good. 1965. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library . ... (more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 20) |
MADAME CURIE
Criterion Books 1957, 4th Printing. Very Good/No Jacket. 1957. Hardcover. Very Good, library pictorial boards, no dj, ex-library . ... (more information)
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3411)Fine or New (91)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)$5-10 (2468)
$10-25 (711)
$25-50 (242)
$50-100 (64)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3539)Filter by attribute:
First editions (1763)With dust jacket (7)
Signed (4)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (3540)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search



