cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with M from Book Gallery // Mike Riley

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley x


Results 1 - 20 of 168
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) MG Midget Reborn
Berkin, Peter

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: MBI Publishing Company LLC, 1985 1st ed. F/NF: A Fine hardcover in a Near Fine DJ: Octavo: ***Image Available***. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
2) MYSTERIOUS FLEXAGONS - An Introduction to a Fascinating New Concept in Paper Folding
JONES, MADELINE

New York: Crown Publishers Inc., 1966 Book is clean, tight and intact (including the fold-out pages). There is some scuffing to the top front board, and a previous owner has written "Phoenix, Arizona * 1965" on the front pastedown endpaper.. Hard Cover Pictorial Binding. Very Good +. Illus. by Yarme, Judith and Howard. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
3) Macabre Love Songs and Aphorisms
Udinotti, Agnese

Macabre Love Songs and Aphorisms
1975 First US Edition: Fine condition. 52 leaves, unbound, portfolio style. Poetry. ***See Image of Scanned Cover***. Illus. by Agnese Udinotti. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
4) Mad Sea : The Life and Loves of a Windjammer Sailor
Rutzebeck, Hjalmar

Greenburg Publisher, 1956 284 pages. 1956, Book and dust jacket are in fine, almost like new condition. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
5) Madame Alexander Dolls: An American Legend
Finnegan, Stephanie; Pfeiffer, Walter

Madame Alexander Dolls: An American Legend
Cumberland, Maryland, U.S.A.: Portfolio Pr, 1999 F/F: A Fine folio hardcover in a Fine DJ. . Cloth. Fine/Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
6) The Magician Within: Accessing the Shaman in the Male Psyche
Moore, Robert; Gillette, Douglas

The Magician Within: Accessing the Shaman in the Male Psyche
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1994 NF: Near Fine condition with very mininal signs of wear. Due to the size, weight and/or value of this book, extra shipping may be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. We happily accept American Express.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
7) Magnetic Resonance Imaging of the Central Nervous System
Brant-Zawadzki M.D., Michael

Magnetic Resonance Imaging of the Central Nervous System
New York: Raven Press, 1987 VG: Very Good: Hardcover. Hardcover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Magnetometers
Berg, Fr. J

Centraltryckeriet, Stockholm: Fr. J. Berg 51 pages, illustrations, index. Unpaginated. Original paper wraps, blackstamped image of "Magnetometers" on front cover. Very good+ condition. Upper right hand corners creased about 1/4" inch throughout, missing 1/2" at bottom and 1/4" at top of spine but tight copy otherwise. Upper right hand triangular piece of 1" missing from front cover and a very small chip of 1/8" at bottom right hand cover. #680. Original Wraps. Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
9) Making Moonshine Fuel
MCCOY , DELL A., COLLMAN, RUSS, GRAVES, WILLIAM

Madison, Indiana, U.S.A.: Marathon Intl Book Co, 1981 NF: Near Fine condition small octavo in paper wraps. Sticker shadow on rear cover, else Fine. *Due to the size, weight and/or value of this book, extra shipping may be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. We happily accept American Express.*. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
10) Making Tracks: The Rise of Blondie
Harry, Debbie; Stein, Chris; Bockris

Making Tracks: The Rise of Blondie
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Horizon Book Promotions, 1982 Fine condtion large quarto paperback. DELL stamp inside front cover. **See Our Copy**. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
11) The Making of a Sailor
Villiers, Alan J

New York: William Morrow & Co., 1938 1938. First edition. Book is in fine condition. Dust jacket has some chipping and closed tears, else very good condition. 45 pages of text and 191 photos and illlustrations. One of many nautical books on older sailing ships we recently acquired from a personal library. Most are in fine, like new condition in beautiful dust jackets from early to mid 1900's. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
12) Malabar and the Portuguese: Being a History of the Relations of the Postuguese with Malabar from 1500 to 1663
Panikkar, K. M

Malabar and the Portuguese: Being a History of the Relations of the Postuguese with Malabar from 1500 to 1663
Bombay: Taraporevala Sons & Co., 1929 VG: Very Good condition with some rubbing at the corners. Previous Owner's name inside front panel. . Limited. Cloth. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Oblong. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
13) Mallorca Menorca Ibiza - Folklore
Galmes, Antonio

Mallorca Menorca Ibiza  -  Folklore
Duran de Inca , 1950 NUMBERED/LIMITED EDITION. No. 33 of 105 copies. SIGNED BY AUTHOR and by ILLUSTRATOR. Also has Original Watercolor frontispiece, signed by the illustrator. Spanish language edition. 170pp. Fine with white vellum spine and corners on orange cloth-covered boards. Gold gilt-stamped title on spine and gilt stamped image of Spanish dancer on cover. Laid-in is a 5 1/2" X 8" (when folded) card, also in Spanish, announcing an exposition of J. Coll-Bardolet's works from March 13 - 2... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $300.00
14) The Maltese Falcon
Hammett, Dashiell

Pocketbook, 1944. NF/NF: Near Fine condition paperback with a Near Fine condition DJ. First Pocket Books edition. Light rubbing to the edges. . FIRST EDITION. Soft Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $600.00
15) Man - Made ( Man Made ) Disaster ; the Story of St. Francis Dam Western Land and Water Series III
Outland, Charles

Glendale, Ca.: The Arthur H. Clark Co., 1963 249 pages. First edition. Book is in fine, almost like new condition. Dust jacket has just the faintest bit of wear to corners and light rubbing to cream colored back panel, else would be fine also. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $325.00
16) Man, Beast, Dust
Westermeier, Clifford P

World Press. Inc., 1947 450 pp. Limited edition, No. 12, Inscribed by the author - "To Mrs. Hopkins - In appreciation of her patience, kindness and interest in this work - Tracy and Cliff." Dust jacket has 1/4" 'v-shaped' chip, top left front cover. #048. Signed by Author. Limited Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
17) Man Does, Woman Is
Graves, Robert

London: Cassell and Company, Limited, 1964 LIMITED/NUMBERED EDITION. No. 108 of 175 numbered copies. SIGNED by Robert Graves. Blue and tan cloth binding with gold gilt-stamped spine. A FINE copy. #1550. Limited Edition. Cloth. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
18) The Man Who Flew the Memphis Belle: Memoir of a World War II Bomber Pilot
Morgan, Robert; Powers, Ron

East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 2001 Signed bookplate on title page. 388 pages. Book and dust jacket are both in fine condition. One of many signed books by aces we have just acquired. . Author Signed. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
19) The Man Who Owned Too Much - Maxwell's Land Grant
Rittenhouse, Jack D

Houston, Texas: The Stagecoach Press, 1958 LIMITED EDITION of 450 copies. 50 pp. Dark blue paper-covered boards with printed paste-on label. FINE in glassine wrapper and in original dark blue slipcase with very light sun-fading. A very clean and attractive copy. #102. Limited Edition. Cloth. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
20) The Mandelkern Biblical Concordance: Veteris Testamenti Concordantiae Hebraice Atque Chaldaicae Quibus Continentur Cuncta Quae In Prioribus Conconcordantis
Mandelkern, Solomon

The Mandelkern Biblical Concordance: Veteris Testamenti Concordantiae Hebraice Atque Chaldaicae Quibus Continentur Cuncta Quae In Prioribus Conconcordantis
Jerusalem, Israel: Judaica Book Center VG+/VG+: A Very Good Plus thick quarto hardcover in a Very Good DJ. Previous Owner's name on first free end paper, board bumped. DJ has some minor wear and some minor staining. (1950s) Due to the size, weight and/or value of this book, extra shipping may be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. We happily accept American Express.. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00


Results 1 - 20 of 168
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (154)
Fine or New (55)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (73)
$100-250 (36)
$250-500 (18)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (120)
Paperback (29)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (60)
With dust jacket (64)
Signed (32)
With photos (71)

Filter by country:
United States (168)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: