Titles starting with M from Books Music Videos 4 U
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (titles starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 373
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
THE MAERICAN COLLEGE OF PHYSICIANS ITS FIRST QUARTER CENTURY
|
|
|
AMERICAN COLLEGE OF PHYSICIANS, 1940. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Paneled pebbled green cloth with gilt spine lettering. 275 pp, small quarto, black and white plates, Interior flawless. Boards are well-preserved with only light signs of use.Frontispiece. Illustrated with tables, photographic reproductions.some light foxing to endpapers with previous owners name on flyleaf. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 2) |
MAGIC AND MYSTERY IN TIBET
|
|
|
UNIVERSITY BOOKS NEW YORK, 1958. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. . The author traveled fourteen years through Tibet and is the only European woman with the title of Lama. She describes 'the events that brought me into contact with the religious world of the lamas and of the various kinds of magicians who surround them. the occult and mystical theories and the psychic training practices of the Tibetans'. There is an extensive and interesting chapter on 'psychic sports'. Much of the time Alexand... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 3) |
THE MAGIC BLOT
|
|
|
STEIN AND DAY, 1963. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. NO dust jacket. Mustard colored cloth cover with some soiling to front board, gilt lettering to spine, blue endpapers. black and white illustrations, with some foxing, corners bumped. binding is tight, book text is clean. A small child named Baldwin decides to draw with ink but a dragonfly startles him and he knocks against his ink bottle and an enormous blot forms on his book. He thinks the book is spoiled but then he realizes he sees thing... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 4) |
MAGIC LANTERN GUIDES NIKON F 5
|
|
|
SILVER PIXEL PRESS, 1997. FIRST ENGLISH LANGUAGE EDITION. Softcover. Used; Very Good. 192 PP GOOD SOLID COPY SOME MINOR EDGE WEAR TO CORNERS OF COVER OTHERWISE NICE TIGHT AND CLEAN. COLOR BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS. MAGIC LANTERN GUIDES MAKE IR EASY FOR YOU TO TAKE ADVANTAGE OF ALL OF THE CAMERA'S INNOVATIVE FEATURES FOR PROFESSIONAL RESULTS. THEY ALSO INCLUDE INFORMATION ON SELECTING AND USING LENSES AND ACCESSORIES. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 5) |
MAILBOXES 20 UBIQUE STEP BY STEP PROJECTS
|
|
|
Storey Publishing, LLC, 1997. FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Appendix, Index. Color photos, diagrams. Easy to follow designs for over 20 post and house-mounted boxes with step-by-step instructions. No crease in flat spine. Wraps and pages are bright and clean. 126 PP. Ex-Library with usual markings and withdrawn stamp; ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
A MAN AGAINST TIME AN HEROIC DREAM
|
|
|
D. APPLETON- CENTURY CO. , 1945. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. love story in sonnet form by the author of "Two Lives" and "The Locomotive God Sonnets. blue boards with gilt lettering to front and spine, 80 pp some soiling to outer covers , previous owners name on front flyleaf No Dust Jacket; ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 7) |
A MAN AGAINST TIME AN HEROIC DREAM
|
|
|
D. APPLETON- CENTURY CO. , 1945. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. love story in sonnet form by the author of "Two Lives" and "The Locomotive God Sonnets. blue boards with gilt lettering to front and spine, 80 pp some soiling to outer covers , previous owners name on front flyleaf No Dust Jacket; ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 8) |
THE MAN IN THE CEILING
|
|
|
HARPER COLLINS, 1993. FIRST EDITION. book. Used; Very Good. The story of a boy with a passion for drawing and a desire to become a cartoonist, from the illustrator of the classic "Phantom Tollbooth." WATER DAMAGE TO OUTSIDE BOTTOM OF BOOK AND JACKET ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 9) |
MAN ON THE MOUNTAIN
|
|
|
LITTLE BROWN AND COMPANY BOSTON TORONTO, 1969. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Like New. Black cloth-covered spine, gilt lettering and ruling on spine, salmon-colored paper-covered boards Dust jacket has minor wear on edges,unclipped price, otherwise clean bright and tight. twenty-first century; the place is a vast imaginary continent called Great Country; the drama is that of a society in which racial and economic distinctions have ceased to matter, and citizens are strictly segregated according to age.&... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 10) |
THE MAN WHISTLER
|
|
|
HARPER BROTHERS, 1952. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. An in-depth portrait of James McNeill Whistler, remembered as an exquisite painter, who revealed the twilight beauty of London"s river to the world, and as one who revolutionized interior decoration. Grey marbled boards black lettering to spine,276 pp. with 15 pp. of black and white photos. Dust jacket had splits and tears, some edge wear to book and foxing to endpapers ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 11) |
THE MAN WHO MADE FRIENDS WITH HIMSELF
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY & CO, 1949. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. cover showing worn areas to black cloth spine. Blue label on spine is good.Blue endpapers, some yellowing to page edges.Dust jacket has chips and tears ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 12) |
THE MAN WITH THE GOLDEN GUN
|
|
|
JONATHAN CAPE, 1965. SECOND IMPRESSION MAY 1965. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. BLACK BOARDS WITH GILT LETTERING TO SPINE , GREEN DECORATIVE ENDPAPERS, 221 PP SOME FOXING TO ENDPAPERS, NO DUST JACKET, BUMPING TO TOP OF SPINE AND CORNERS, BINDING TIGHT, MINOR RUBBING TO FRONT COVER ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 13) |
THE MAN WITH THE GOLDEN GUN
|
|
|
THE NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY, 1965. FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Black boards with gold gun decoration, 183pp. Last James Bond novel by the original author. brown endpapers with some foxing no dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 14) |
THE MAN WITHOUT A COUNTRY
|
|
|
THE PAGE CO. BOSTON, 1919. THIRD IMPRESSION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. Written in the mid-nineteenth century at the beginning of the Civil War when the survival of the United States as a nation was being threatened. This is the story of what it was like to live for half a century without setting foot on one"s native soil or hearing its name.INTRODUCTION AND NOTES BY THOMAS TAPPER LITT. D.ILLUSTRATED BY L.J. BRIDGMANRED PICTORIAL BOARDSSOME BROWNING ON FRONT FLYLEAF ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 15) |
MANAGING PEOPLE AT WORK
|
|
|
EXCECUTIVE ENTERPRISES, 1993-06. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. nice clean copy ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 16) |
A MANUAL FOR COURTS MARTIAL U.S. ARMY 1928
|
|
|
BY DIRECTION OF THE PRESIDENT, 1927. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. A MANUAL FOR COURTS MARTIAL,COURTS OF INQUIRY AND OF OTHER PROCEDURE UNDER MILITARY LAW;US GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE;WASHINGTON, D C;MILITARY; UNIFORM CODE OF MILITARY JUSTICE;SOME UNDERLINING ON TWO PAGES BUMPED CORNERS SOME STAINING ON FRONT COVER SPINE CHIPPED TOP AND BOTTOM ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 17) |
MANY LONG YEARS AGO
|
|
|
LITTLE BROWN AND COMPANY BOSTON, 1945. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/CHIPPED TOP AND BOTTOM SPINE. 283PP. DUST JACKET TANNED ON SPINE,SOME TEARS, CLIPPED PRICE A ANOTHER BOOK OF HIS POETRY WIT AND WISDOM. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 18) |
MARINERS' APPOINTMENT LOG 1984
|
|
|
ALPINE FINE ARTS COLL. LTD, 1983. SPIRAL BOUND HARDCOVER. Used; Very Good. Oblong Hardback. No dust jacket as issued. Interior wire spiral binding. Tight sound in Very Good condition with minor edge wear, and some notations throughout text,loaded with beautiful color and black and white prints of sailing events. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 19) |
MARK TWAIN
|
|
|
READER'S DIGEST ASSOC. Hardcover. Used; Like New. FICTION CLASSIC SMALL DIME SIZE BLACK MARK REAR COVER BINDING IS TIGHT LIKE NEW ILLUSTRATED BY JOSEPH CIARDIELLO ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 20) |
MARQUIS DE SADE HIS LIFE AND WORKS
|
|
|
CASTLE BOOKS NEW YORK, 1969. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/VERY GOOD CONDITION. gilt titles on spine, red boards, black spine. 8.5x5.5. 269pp.in protected dustjacket. both in very good condition, dust jacket has slight tanning to spine This life of the Marquis de Sade, describing his works and personality, casts a fascinating light on eighteenth-century France and the society which fashioned this remarkable man. ... more information
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (305)Fine or New (64)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (23)$5-10 (103)
$10-25 (158)
$25-50 (71)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (229)Paperback (44)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (99)With dust jacket (260)
Signed (20)
With photos (28)
Filter by country:
United States (373)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





















