Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with M from Samuel S Lin

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Samuel S Lin (titles starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Samuel S Lin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 277
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) MARGE
Fitzgerald, Kitty

London, UK: Sheba Feminist Publishers, 1984. Short inscription on half title page. Pages 39/40 missing a small corner not affecting text.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) MBA Field Studies: A Guide for Students and Faculty
Corey, E. Raymond (Edited by)

MBA Field Studies: A Guide for Students and Faculty
Stock photo.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Harvard Business School Press, 1999 79 pages. Small name on title page otherwise fine.. 7th Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine-. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) MOO
Clark,Sally

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Playwrights Canada Press, 1990 132pp. Only a hint of edge wear. A nice uncommon copy.. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $79.00
4) MOTHERLAND
Vijayaraghavan, Vineeta

MOTHERLAND
Stock photo.
During one crucial summer, when she leaves New York to stay with relatives in India, Maya learns more about her family's hist... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Soho Press, 2001. 232 pages.. Author's first book. Fine book in a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Ma Rainey and the Classic Blues Singers
Stewart-Baxter, Derrick

London, UK: Studio Vista, 1970 112 pages with illustrations. SV Blues Paperbacks. Binding is firm and pages clean. spine creased and cover edge rubbing.. Trade Paperback. Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
6) Macau [ Images of Asia ]
Guillen-Nunez, Cesar

Oxford, UK: Oxford University Press, 1984 76 pages with illustrations. Illustrated gloss board without dust jacket. Short incription on flyleaf by former owner.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Approx. 5 1/4" x 8" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) Macedonia and the Macedonian Question
Society for Macedonian Studies

Thessaloniki: Center of Macedonians Abroad, 1983. 45 pages. Printed card cover with blank spine. A tight clean unmarked fine copy slightly age toning. Table of contents: Introduction I. Macedonia in history II. The Macedonian Question in modern times III. Greece and the Macedonian issue IV. The present policy of Yugoslavia, Bulgaria and Greece V. Special issues.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good++. Approx. 5 1/2" x 8". ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
8) The Mackenzie Poems
Mackenzie, William Lyon; Colombo, John Robert

Toronto, Canada: Swan Publishing, 1966 94 pages. CCN110. Tight binding with yellow but clean and unmarked page.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) The Mad Hand ( SIGNED COPY )
Priest, Robert

The Mad Hand ( SIGNED COPY )
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Coach House Press, 1988. 122 pages not including the Index of Titles. Inscribed and signed on the half title page. Square tight binding, uncreased and unmarked.. Signed by Author. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Approx. 5 3/4" x 8 1/4". ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) Madam's Naughty Niece
Hunter, J. P

Madam's Naughty Niece
New York: Carlyle Communications, 1976 179 pages. A Beeline book. Square tight binding, uncreased, unmarked and clean with crisp cover.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $83.00
11) The Madchester Scene (Pocket Essentials Music)
Luck, Richard

The Madchester Scene (Pocket Essentials Music)
Stock photo.
Herts,UK: Pocket Essentials, 2002. 96 pages. One short crease on back cover else fine.. First Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine-. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Madmen and Specialists
Soyinka, Wole

London, UK: Methuen & Co., 1971 77 pages. Square tight binding, uncreased and unmarked. Minor edge rubbing.. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine-. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) Madness and Sexual Politics in the Feminist Novel
Rigney, Barbara Hill

Madison, Wisconsin, USA: University of Wisconsin Press, 1980 148 pages. A fine copy appears unread.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Madonna Superstar: Photographs
Lagerfeld, Karl (with text by); Various Photographers

Madonna Superstar: Photographs
Stock photo.
This deceptively small paperback offers a cornucopia of rare color and black-and-white photos of pop star Madonna. They chron... read more

New York: Schirmer's Visual Library/Norton, 1988 93 pages, 60 illustrations, 44 in color. Schirmer's Visual Library. Madonna photos from her albums, films, concerts and others up to 1987. Stiff card cover with tight binding and unmarked clean pages. Couple short light creases on cover and some minor edge rubbing.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. Approx. 5 1/2" x 7 1/2" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
15) The Madwoman's Underclothes: Essays & Occasional Writings 1968-1985
Greer, Germaine

The Madwoman's Underclothes: Essays & Occasional Writings 1968-1985
Stock photo.
London, UK: Picador/Pan Books, 1987 305pp. One reading crease on spine otherwise fine.. First Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Magazine Writing from the Boonies
Zuehlke, Mark; Donnelly, Louise

Ottawa, Canada: Carleton University Press, 1992. 139 pages. Square tight binding with unmarked clean text. Cover edge rubbing and a corner crease on back cover.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) The Magdalene Code
Kwaw, Edmund

USA: Self Published, 2007 317 pages. Inscribed and signed by Kwaw on the half title page.. Signed by Author. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. As New. Approx. 6" x 9" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $49.00
18) The Magic Garden of Stanley Sweetheart
Westbrook, Robert

New York: Bantam Books, 1970. 214 pages. Tight binding, uncreased, unmarked and clean. Paper slightly yellow.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good++. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Magic in the Web: Action & Language in Othello
Heilman, Robert B

Lexington, KY, U.S.A.: University of Kentucky Press, 1956 298 pages including index. Tight binding with uncreased cover and clean unmarked text. A few short wrinkles on the bottom half of the spine - clearly a manufacturing fault. Some light cover edge rubbing.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. Approx. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $69.00
20) The Magic of Spring
Sheehan, Canon

Dublin, Ireland: Mercier Press, 1973. Light creases on spine and cover. Small stain on top of front cover near head of spine. Gift inscription and blind stamp on half title. Binding is tight and pages clean. 91pp.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 277
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (267)
Fine or New (57)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)
$5-10 (99)
$10-25 (113)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (114)
With dust jacket (146)
Signed (23)
With photos (48)

Filter by country:
Canada (277)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: