| 1) |
M16A1 AND M16A2 RIFLE MARKSMANSHIP
Dept of Army, 1989. curling on edges, has three holes for binder, some brown spots on cover and small tear at base of spine, contents are clean. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 2) |
M16A1 rifle and Rifle Marksmanship
Dept of Army, 1974. has edgewear with some curling on edges, has 3 holes for binder. June 1974 pub. inside is clean. Large Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 3) |
MAD ( Tales Calculated to Drive you)
Russ Cochran, 1986. No. 1-6, edge wear, contents are clean. Lamimated Boards. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 4) |
MAD Fantasy, Fables, and Other Foolishness
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1989. former owner name inside of cover, June issue. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Comics & Cartoons; Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 5) |
MAD (Lowers it price)
1975. slight soil with edgewear #179, #339, Sept., #303 Nov. 1995, #180, Jan, 76. #178, Oct. 1975, #170, Oct. 1974 (total of 6 mag). Magazine. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 6) |
MAMista
As a cabal prepares a full scale onslaught to unseat the current ruler of Spanish Guiana, a group of American businessman is just as determined to keep him in place. Why? There's oil to be found beneath the Guianan soil, and the reigning president is amenable to the pillage of his country's natural resources by Americans. A full-scale battle breaks out, as the desire for freedom struggles to win out against the equally compelling motivation of greed.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1991. red spots on bottom edge , with very slight edgewea. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 7) |
MOTHER WEST WIND'S NEIGHBORS
Little Brown and Company, 1968. this is a ex-library with the usual markings, ill. by Harrison Cady, has some foxing but does not interfer with the pictures or text. . Ex-Library. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Harrison Cady. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 8) |
Ma & Pa's Home Remedies
Chicopee, Ma.: Wm F. Davitt Ladies Auxiliary - V. F. W. Spiral Bound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 9) |
Mabinogion
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorset Press, 1985. has slight soil marks on bottom edge. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 10) |
The MacHines we are
Thomas Y. Cromwell, 1932. has edgewear and fade marks upper part of cover, contents are clean. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 11) |
MacRame
Tower, 1970. edgewear, contents are tanned o/w clean copy. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 12) |
Macroeconomics
R. D. Irwin, 1978. edgewear and has hightlighting and some underlining in book, good reference copy. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 13) |
The Mad Guide to Self Improvement
Warner, 1979. edgewear with a nick top of spine, foxing and yellowing o/w clean copy of this book. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Al Jaffee. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 14) |
Mad for better or Worse
Signet, 1968. edgewear . 6th. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 15) |
Madame Curie
Odyssy Press, 1939. red cloth with black lines, edgewear, pencil notes, is written in french. 8th Printing. Decorative Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 16) |
Madame Jeanne Guyon: Child of Another World
Fort Washington, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Christian Literature Crusade, 1993. clean, slight edgewear. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 17) |
Madame de Pompadour : A Life
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2002. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Historical; Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 18) |
Magellan and the First Circumnavigation of the World
Saturday Review Press, 1973. light edgewear and rements of sticker on front cover o/w clean book. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 19) |
The Magic Art of Foreseeing the Future
Ny: Dodd, Mead and Company, 1973. former owner name XX out on flyleaf, pages are clean in mylar cover. Library. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 20) |
The Magic Pumpkin
A man enters a garden in search of the perfect pumpkin to protect him from the Halloween "foolies." Surprised when one pumpkin calls out to him and promises to protect him from the Halloween visitors, the man takes the pumpkin home with him and carves a scary face on it. Later that night the man does indeed get a visit from the foolies--and is shocked to learn that his carefully selected pumpkin is their leader. Illustrated with watercolor paintings.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1989. bottom of pages of book are somewhat wrinkled?? Does not affect the pictures or text. Cloth. Very Good/Near Fine. Illus. by Lee, Robert J. (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Holidays & Celebrations / Halloween; Offered by Redbrick Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (243)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)$5-10 (167)
$10-25 (58)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (6)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (128)Paperback (86)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)With dust jacket (103)
Signed (4)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (280)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search




