Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with M from Downtown Booksellers

Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (titles starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) MUCUSLESS DIET HEALING SYSTEM a Scientific Method of Eating Your Way to Health
Ehret, Arnold

Benedict Lust Publications,, 1970.. First printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. foxing on inside of covers, pages yellowing ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
2) Madeleine: a Story of French Love
Sandeau, Jules; translated by Francis Charlot

A C McClurg & Co,, 1889.. Hard Cover. Very Good. blue cloth with gilt design and titles, gilt top edge; previous owners embossed stamp ffep ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
3) Magic Cottage
Herbert, James

New Amer Library,, 1987.. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good +in Near Fine Dust Jacket. complete number line; pages yellowing; blank exlibris label ffep ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
4) Major Barbara With an Essay as First Aid to Critics
Shaw, Bernard

Brentanos,, 1907.. Wraps . Good. cover rubbed and soiled, edges and spine chipped, creased and worn, dogeared corners, pages yellowed. Previous owners name on front cover ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
5) Mama Always Comes Home
Wilson, Karma

Harper Collins,, 2005.. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
6) A Man on the Moon
Chaikin, Andrew

Penguin Group USA,, 1994.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Very nice copy. A 5-3/4 x 8-1/2 photograph of Edwin "Buzz" Aldrin, Neil Armstrong and Michale Collins with President George W Bush inserted. Dust jacket protected in mylar ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $185.00
7) Manifest Your Desires
Hicks, Jerry; Hicks, Esther

Hay House Inc,, 2008.. Paperback. Very Good. 384 pp. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
8) Mannheim Steamroller Christmas: A Night Like No Other
Davis, Chip and Jill Stern

Pocket,, 2003.. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Fine DJ. CD included; narrow edge of discoloration bottom front cover ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
9) The Manual of Flag Etiquette

Seeley Service & Co Limited.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Blue boards, 16 pages. Cover shows some wear pages age toned. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
10) Many a River
Kelton, Elmer

Forge Books,, 2008.. First printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
11) Marie: A Story of Russian Love
Pushkin, Alexander; translated by Marie H de Zielinska

A C McClurg & Co,, 1889.. Hard Cover. Very Good. blue cloth with gilt titles and design, light rubbing to spine ends and corners, gilt top edge; previous owners embossed name ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
12) Mark Twain's (Date, 1601.) conversation as it was by the Social Fireside in the Time of the Tudors
Meine, Franklin J

Privately printed for Lyle Stuart,, undated.. Hard Cover. Very Good in very good slipcase. red cloth boards with gilt titles, red slipcase; 80pp ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
13) The Master Classics - Vol I-IV

Doubleday Doran,, 1933.. Hard Cover. Very Good. red cloth with black title on spine; Vol I - Science; vol II - Travel; vol III - Biography; Vol IV - History; light shelfwear, bindings solid ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
14) The Master's Violin
Reed, Myrtle

Putnams,, 1904.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good. violet cloth boards, gilt and white lily illus and lettering, gilt top edge, hinges cracked title page and frep, else solid, 315 pp plus advertising, previous owners gift inscription in pencil ffep ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
15) Mayo Clinic Guide to Pain Relief
Bruce, Barbara PhD and Hooten, W Michael PhD

Mayo Clinic,, 2008.. First printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. no Dj; corners lightly bumped, else fine ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
16) Medal of Honor
Wallace, Mike; Mikaelian, Allen

Medal of Honor
Stock photo.
Portraits of 11 recipients of the Congressional Medal of Honor, and the stories of their heroism under fire.

Hyperion Books,, 2002.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 300 pp. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
17) Memnoch the Devil: The Vampire Chronicles
Rice, Anne

Memnoch the Devil: The Vampire Chronicles
Stock photo.
The vampire Lestat's internal religious conflicts are fully explored in this, the fifth volume in the "Vampire Chronicles", i... read more

Knopf,, 1995.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. top edge of dj curling; half inch closed tear bottom front corner ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) Memoires d'un jeune homme range - Un mari pacifique
Bernard, Tristan

Calmann-Levy,, 1966.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. olive green cloth boards with gilt titles; b/w illus on cover; numerous b/w photos within; no Dj, mylar cover ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $28.95
19) Memoirs of Robert E. Lee
Lang, A. L

The Blue and Grey Press,, 1991.. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
20) Memoirs of a Buccaneer
Louis Adhemar Timothee Le Golif

Simon & Schuster,, 1954.. First printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Blue boards red spine with a small fad spot on bottom of spine. Book is unmarked, white and tight, DJ soild and some edge wear and shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00


Results 1 - 20 of 50
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (47)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (41)

Filter by country:
United States (50)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: