Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from Plan B Books

Bookseller : Plan B Books (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Plan B Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 166
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

1) MEDIEVAL PORTRAITS FROM EAST AND WEST
Eleanor. Duckett

Sidgwick&Jackson, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding and Dustjacket is Good. Inscribed & Signed by Author. NOT a remainder. ... (more information)

Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States)
Price: $12.72
Add to cart 
2) MITCHELL'S GUIDE TO THE GAME OF CHESS

David Mckay, 1920. Hardcover. Good. Clean Text & Tight Binding. NOT a remainder. ... (more information)

Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States)
Price: $3.84
Add to cart 
3) MR. WILLIAM SHAKESPEARES COMEDIES, HISTORIES, & TRAGEDIES: A FACSIMILE EDITION OF THE FIRST FOLIO
William Shakespeare; edited by Helge Kokeritz

Yale Univ Press: 1955 3rd prtg. Oversize, 1955. Hardcover. Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding & Crisp Pages. Minor Shelfwear. Dustjacket has chipping and tanning. ... (more information)

Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States)
Price: $20.16
Add to cart 
4) MUSLIMS IN AMERICA: WHAT EVERYONE NEEDS TO KNOW
ISRAR HASAN

AuthorHouse, 2006-07-07. Paperback. Very Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding & Uncreased Spine. Minor Shelfwear. NOT a remainder. ... (more information)

Subjects: REFERENCE / Personal & Practical Guides;

Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
5) The Macmillan Atlas of Irish History
Contributor-Gabriel Doherty; Contributor-Raymond Gillespie; Contributor-James Kelly; Contributor-Colm Lennon; Contributor-Brendon Smith; Editor-Sean Duffy

The Macmillan Atlas of Irish History
Stock photo.
Macmillan General Reference, 1997-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding & Crisp Pages. Minor Shelfwear. Dustjacket is Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: HISTORY / Europe / Ireland;

Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States)
Price: $11.37
Add to cart 
6) Made in Fireworks CS3
Intelli Studies

CreateSpace, 2008-05-30. Paperback. Clean. New. Clean Text & Tight Binding. ... (more information)

Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States)
Price: $23.99
Add to cart 
7) The Magic of Forgiveness: Emotional Freedom and Transformation at Midlife, A Book for Women
Ph.D., Tian Dayton

The Magic of Forgiveness: Emotional Freedom and Transformation at Midlife, A Book for Women
Stock photo.
HCI, 2003-04-30. Paperback. Good. .Clean Text, Tight Binding and Uncreased Spine. Back cover is creased ... (more information)

Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
8) Magnetic North: Canadian Steam in Twilight
Roger Cook; Karl Zimmermann

Magnetic North: Canadian Steam in Twilight
Stock photo.
Boston Mills Press, 1999-11-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding and Dustjacket is Very Good. NOT a remainder. ... (more information)

Subjects: TRANSPORTATION / Railroads / History;

Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States)
Price: $33.60
Add to cart 
9) Maha Yoga
K. Lakshmana Sarma

Sri Ramanasramam, 2002-12-01. Paperback. Like New. New - Still in Shrinkwrap ... (more information)

Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States)
Price: $11.81
Add to cart 
10) Mahler: Symphony No.9, Kindertotenlieder, Rückert-Lieder
Composer-Gustav Mahler; Conductor-Herbert von Karajan; Orchestra-Berliner Philharmoniker; Performer-Christa Ludwig

Deutsche Grammophon, 1997-04-15. Audio CD. Very Good. Original CD's (2) in Original Case with all artwork/inserts. Case has shelfwear. Guaranteed to play. ... (more information)

Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States)
Price: $11.90
Add to cart 
11) Main Coon Cat (Pet Love)
Tracey K. Hayman

Main Coon Cat (Pet Love)
Stock photo.
Interpet Publishing, 2001-06-20. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding & Crisp Pages. Minor Shelfwear. ... (more information)

Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States)
Price: $19.06
Add to cart 
12) The Majesty of Colonial Williamsburg (Majesty Architecture Series)
Peter Beney; Corporate Author-Colonial Williamsburg Foundation

The Majesty of Colonial Williamsburg (Majesty Architecture Series)
Stock photo.
Pelican Publishing Company, 1997-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean Text & Tight Binding. Minor shelfwear. Dustjacket is Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States)
Price: $17.27
Add to cart 
13) Major lyricists of the Northern Sung, A.D. 960-1126,
James J. Y Liu

Princeton University Press, 1974. Very Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding & Crisp Pages. Minor Shelfwear. Dustjacket has light edgewear ... (more information)

Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States)
Price: $37.87
Add to cart 
14) Maladies of Marcel Proust
Bernard Straus

Holmes & Meier Publishers, 1980-06. Hardcover. Good. Inscribed & SIGNED by AUTHOR. Clean Text, Tight Binding & Crisp Pages. Minor Shelfwear. Dustjacket is has minor chipping. ... (more information)

Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States)
Price: $7.58
Add to cart 
15) Male and Female
Margaret Mead

Male and Female
Stock photo.
Margaret Mead's classic study of gender roles was first published in 1949. Beginning with an account of sex roles among peoples of the Pacific, it proceeds to a provocative analysis of sexual patterns in the United States.

Harper Perennial, 2001-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding & Uncreased Spine. Cover has tear. ... (more information)

Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States)
Price: $4.08
Add to cart 
16) Man Flies Story of Alberto Santos
Nancy Winters

Man Flies Story of Alberto Santos
Stock photo.
Trafalgar Square, 1997-11-14. Paperback. Very Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding and DJ is VG. Minor Shelfwear. NOT a remainder. ... (more information)

Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States)
Price: $6.67
Add to cart 
17) Man Hunter 2, San Francisco

Sierra. 3.5" disk. Very Good. Original Discs in Original Case with all artwork/inserts. Case has shelfwear and is missing slip cover. . ... (more information)

Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States)
Price: $8.64
Add to cart 
18) Managed Care Quality: A Practical Guide
A. F. Al-Assaf; R. Robyn Assaf

Managed Care Quality: A Practical Guide
Stock photo.
CRC, 1997-10-23. Hardcover. Like New. New. Clean Text, Tight Binding, Crisp Pages. ... (more information)

Subjects: HEALTH & FITNESS / Health Care Issues;

Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States)
Price: $19.09
Add to cart 
19) Managing Our Natural Resources
William G. Camp; Thomas B. Daugherty

Managing Our Natural Resources
Stock photo.
Delmar Cengage Learning, 2000-12-06. Hardcover. Good. Clean Text & Tight Binding . Fourth Edition. Some pages have minor wrinkle/warp. NOT a remainder ... (more information)

Subjects: NATURE / Natural Resources;

Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States)
Price: $39.36
Add to cart 
20) Managing the Pressures of Teaching: Practical Ideas for Tutors and Their Students
Stephen Cox

Managing the Pressures of Teaching: Practical Ideas for Tutors and Their Students
Stock photo.
Routledge, 1998-09-01. Paperback. New. New. Clean Text, Tight Binding, Crisp Pages. ... (more information)

Subjects: EDUCATION / Reference;

Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States)
Price: $6.63
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 166
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (129)
Fine or New (25)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)
$5-10 (44)
$10-25 (66)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)
Paperback (82)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (39)
Signed (3)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (166)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search