| 1) |
MEDIEVAL PORTRAITS FROM EAST AND WEST
Sidgwick&Jackson, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding and Dustjacket is Good. Inscribed & Signed by Author. NOT a remainder. ... (more information)
Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States) |
| 2) |
MITCHELL'S GUIDE TO THE GAME OF CHESS
David Mckay, 1920. Hardcover. Good. Clean Text & Tight Binding. NOT a remainder. ... (more information)
Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States) |
| 3) |
MR. WILLIAM SHAKESPEARES COMEDIES, HISTORIES, & TRAGEDIES: A FACSIMILE EDITION OF THE FIRST FOLIO
Yale Univ Press: 1955 3rd prtg. Oversize, 1955. Hardcover. Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding & Crisp Pages. Minor Shelfwear. Dustjacket has chipping and tanning. ... (more information)
Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States) |
| 4) |
MUSLIMS IN AMERICA: WHAT EVERYONE NEEDS TO KNOW
AuthorHouse, 2006-07-07. Paperback. Very Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding & Uncreased Spine. Minor Shelfwear. NOT a remainder. ... (more information)
Subjects: REFERENCE / Personal & Practical Guides; Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States) |
| 5) |
The Macmillan Atlas of Irish History
Macmillan General Reference, 1997-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding & Crisp Pages. Minor Shelfwear. Dustjacket is Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Europe / Ireland; Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States) |
| 6) |
Made in Fireworks CS3
CreateSpace, 2008-05-30. Paperback. Clean. New. Clean Text & Tight Binding. ... (more information)
Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States) |
| 7) |
The Magic of Forgiveness: Emotional Freedom and Transformation at Midlife, A Book for Women
HCI, 2003-04-30. Paperback. Good. .Clean Text, Tight Binding and Uncreased Spine. Back cover is creased ... (more information)
Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States) |
| 8) |
Magnetic North: Canadian Steam in Twilight
Boston Mills Press, 1999-11-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding and Dustjacket is Very Good. NOT a remainder. ... (more information)
Subjects: TRANSPORTATION / Railroads / History; Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States) |
| 9) |
Maha Yoga
Sri Ramanasramam, 2002-12-01. Paperback. Like New. New - Still in Shrinkwrap ... (more information)
Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States) |
| 10) |
Mahler: Symphony No.9, Kindertotenlieder, Rückert-Lieder
Deutsche Grammophon, 1997-04-15. Audio CD. Very Good. Original CD's (2) in Original Case with all artwork/inserts. Case has shelfwear. Guaranteed to play. ... (more information)
Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States) |
| 11) |
Main Coon Cat (Pet Love)
Interpet Publishing, 2001-06-20. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding & Crisp Pages. Minor Shelfwear. ... (more information)
Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States) |
| 12) |
The Majesty of Colonial Williamsburg (Majesty Architecture Series)
Pelican Publishing Company, 1997-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean Text & Tight Binding. Minor shelfwear. Dustjacket is Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States) |
| 13) |
Major lyricists of the Northern Sung, A.D. 960-1126,
Princeton University Press, 1974. Very Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding & Crisp Pages. Minor Shelfwear. Dustjacket has light edgewear ... (more information)
Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States) |
| 14) |
Maladies of Marcel Proust
Holmes & Meier Publishers, 1980-06. Hardcover. Good. Inscribed & SIGNED by AUTHOR. Clean Text, Tight Binding & Crisp Pages. Minor Shelfwear. Dustjacket is has minor chipping. ... (more information)
Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States) |
| 15) |
Male and Female
Margaret Mead's classic study of gender roles was first published in 1949. Beginning with an account of sex roles among peoples of the Pacific, it proceeds to a provocative analysis of sexual patterns in the United States.
Harper Perennial, 2001-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding & Uncreased Spine. Cover has tear. ... (more information)
Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States) |
| 16) |
Man Flies Story of Alberto Santos
Trafalgar Square, 1997-11-14. Paperback. Very Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding and DJ is VG. Minor Shelfwear. NOT a remainder. ... (more information)
Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States) |
| 17) |
Man Hunter 2, San Francisco
Sierra. 3.5" disk. Very Good. Original Discs in Original Case with all artwork/inserts. Case has shelfwear and is missing slip cover. . ... (more information)
Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States) |
| 18) |
Managed Care Quality: A Practical Guide
CRC, 1997-10-23. Hardcover. Like New. New. Clean Text, Tight Binding, Crisp Pages. ... (more information)
Subjects: HEALTH & FITNESS / Health Care Issues; Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States) |
| 19) |
Managing Our Natural Resources
Delmar Cengage Learning, 2000-12-06. Hardcover. Good. Clean Text & Tight Binding . Fourth Edition. Some pages have minor wrinkle/warp. NOT a remainder ... (more information)
Subjects: NATURE / Natural Resources; Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States) |
| 20) |
Managing the Pressures of Teaching: Practical Ideas for Tutors and Their Students
Routledge, 1998-09-01. Paperback. New. New. Clean Text, Tight Binding, Crisp Pages. ... (more information)
Subjects: EDUCATION / Reference; Offered by Plan B Books (New York, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (129)Fine or New (25)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)$5-10 (44)
$10-25 (66)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)Paperback (82)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (39)
Signed (3)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (166)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search












