Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


listview icon
List view (shown)

Titles starting with M from Ozark Book Seller

Bookseller : Ozark Book Seller (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Ozark Book Seller [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

1) Macro Practice: A Generalist Approach
Ralph Brody; Murali D. Nair

Gregory Pub Co, 1998-06. Paperback. Some yellow highlighting, looks . Owners name on first page. Some highlighting of text in yellow and pink ink. Good binding. Ships from Arkansas. ... (more information)

Offered by Ozark Book Seller (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $2.43
Add to cart 
2) Mad Sheep: The True Story Behind the USDA's War on a Family Farm
Linda Faillace

Mad Sheep: The True Story Behind the USDA's War on a Family Farm
Stock photo.
Chelsea Green, 2006-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust jacket showing just minor scuffing from shelf. Nice condition. ... (more information)

Offered by Ozark Book Seller (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
3) Man on the move;: The story of transportation, by Firestone, Harvey Samuel
Harvey Samuel Firestone

Putnam, 1967. Unknown Binding. Good. Former library book with pocket and stamps. Text clean and binding tight. Mylar cover on DJ shows some scuffing from shelving. Ships from Arkansas. ... (more information)

Offered by Ozark Book Seller (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
4) Managing Rental Properties for Maximum Profit, Revised 2nd Edition [Hardcover
Greg M Perry

Prima Publishing, 1997. Hardcover. Good. Former library book with pocket and stamps. Book clean and tight. Mylar DJ cover. Flyleaf has corner cut out. Ships from Arkansas. ... (more information)

Offered by Ozark Book Seller (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.34
Add to cart 
5) Manual of Concrete Estimating
E.G.: LeJeune

Concrete Publications, 1969. Hardcover. Good. Clean pages, tight binding. No dust cover. Cover showing a few bumps from shelving. Good tight copy. Ships from Arkansas. ... (more information)

Offered by Ozark Book Seller (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $13.00
Add to cart 
6) Marine Salvage Operations by Brady, Edward M
Edward M. Brady

Cornell Maritime Pr/Tidewater Pub, 1960-06. Hardcover. Acceptable. typical used book condition. Name written on dust cover and on front hardcover and on inside front page. Couple of tears on dust cover. Inside has some underlining and marking. Ships from Arkansas. ... (more information)

Offered by Ozark Book Seller (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
7) Masquerade: The amazing camouflage deceptions of World War II
Seymour Reit

Masquerade: The amazing camouflage deceptions of World War II
Hawthorn Books, 1978. Unknown Binding. Clean and unmarked text/DJ has a small tear on bottom ne. Book in very good condition. Pages unmarked. DJ has a small tear on bottom near the spine and another small tear on the back, near the top. Ships from Arkansas. ... (more information)

Offered by Ozark Book Seller (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $18.52
Add to cart 
8) Mayhem & mercy by Rimmer, Charles Brandon
Charles Brandon Rimmer

Creation House, 1972. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Clean and tight book, pages unmarked, no DJ. HARDCOVER, 1st Edition 1972. Ships from Arkansas. ... (more information)

Offered by Ozark Book Seller (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $2.39
Add to cart 
9) Measurement and Evaluation in Teaching [Unknown Binding] by Gronlund , Norman E
Norman E Gronlund

Macmillan, 1965. Unknown Binding. Good. Tight binding, some underlining of text. Some foxing inside front cover. Front and back cover showing wear and some discoloration. Ships from Arkansas. ... (more information)

Offered by Ozark Book Seller (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $2.64
Add to cart 
10) Message of 1 Corinthians: Life in the Local Church (Bible Speaks Today)
David Prior

InterVarsity Press, 1985-07. Paperback. Good. NOTE: A few pages have yellow HIGHLIGHTING. Binding tight, cover good with slight bending to corners. Ships from Arkansas. ... (more information)

Offered by Ozark Book Seller (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $4.15
Add to cart 
11) Mildly Handicapped Children and Adults by Smith, Tom E. C.; Price, Barrie
Tom E. C. Smith; Barrie Price; George E. Marsh

West Publishing Company, 1986-01. Hardcover. Good. Binding and cover very good. Text highlighting present. Small stain inside back cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ozark Book Seller (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
12) Miniature Flower Arrangements and Plantings (Hardcover-1963) [Hardcover] by
Lois Wilson

D. Van Norstrand Co., Inc, 1963. Hardcover. Good. Clean and tight book, some foxing on inside back cover. Some soiling on from cover near top right corner. Light wear around edges to hardcover. Ships from Arkansas. ... (more information)

Offered by Ozark Book Seller (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.74
Add to cart 
13) The Missions Addiction: Capturing God's Passion for the World
David Shibley

The Missions Addiction: Capturing God's Passion for the World
Stock photo.
Charisma House, 2001-08. Paperback. Acceptable. Front and back cover have crease from bending. Small amount of underlining of text. Some corners of pages bent. ... (more information)

Offered by Ozark Book Seller (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.88
Add to cart 
14) Mississippi Cookbook
Mississippi Home Economists

Mississippi Cookbook
University Press of Mississippi, 1988-06. Paperback. Clean and unmarked. Great condition, clean and tight. No markings. Ships from Arkansas. ... (more information)

Offered by Ozark Book Seller (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $11.84
Add to cart 
15) Modern Philosophies and Education: The Fifty-fourth Yearbook of the National
NELSON B. Editor HENRY

The University of Chicago Press, 1955. Paperback. Good. Faded spine area, Minor discoloration on front and back. Some underlining of text. Some smudging inside front and back cover. Ships from Arkansas. ... (more information)

Offered by Ozark Book Seller (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
16) More of It's So Natural by Hayes, Alan B
Alan B. Hayes

Angus & Robertson, 1995-10-04. Paperback. Like New. 1996 REPRINT, excellent condition. Slight scuffing on cover from shelf wear. Ships from Arkansas. ... (more information)

Offered by Ozark Book Seller (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $24.50
Add to cart 
17) Mormonism: A Christian Response by Conlon, John R
John R. Conlon

Beacon Hill Press, 2002-11. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean pages, tight binding. Little bending of cover corners. Ships from Arkansas. ... (more information)

Offered by Ozark Book Seller (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
18) Multiplication: Unlock the Biblical Factors to Multiply Your Effectivenes in
Tommy Barnett

Multiplication: Unlock the Biblical Factors to Multiply Your Effectivenes in
Charisma House, 1997-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean and tight book with DJ, unmarked text, like new! Ships from Arkansas. ... (more information)

Offered by Ozark Book Seller (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
19) Murder and Witchcraft in England, 1550-1640
Joseph H. Marshburn

University of Oklahoma Press, 1972-07-03. Hardcover. Text clean, no markings/Mylar protected, library. Former library book with pocket and usual stamps. Ships from Arkansas. ... (more information)

Offered by Ozark Book Seller (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $12.48
Add to cart 
20) Music As Medicine: Deforia Lane's Life of Music, Healing, and Faith
Deforia Lane; Rob Wilkins

Zondervan, 1995-01. Hardcover. Acceptable/Dust Jacket Good. Front flyleaf torn out. Other than that, books is very nice. Ships from Arkansas. ... (more information)

Offered by Ozark Book Seller (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $3.54
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)
With photos (3)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (21)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search