Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search


Filter by price:
Less than $5 (23)
$5-10 (67)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (82)
Paperback (29)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)
With dust jacket (47)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (141)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Robert Pearson, Bookseller (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Robert Pearson, Bookseller [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 141
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 7 Next

1) MICROMAN : MICRO MAN Computers and the Evolution of Consciousness
Pask, Gordon with Susan Curran

Macmillan: New York, 1982. Hardcover Hardcover. 8vo. Stated First American Edition. Heavily illustrated in color and b & w. A Very Good condition book in Very Good, dustjacket with two 1/4" small tears at the spine.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)

$6.00
2) THE MINDS FATE: WAYS OF SEEING PSYCHIARTY AND PSYCHOANALYSIS
Coles, Robert

Publisher: Little, Brown & Co. Date of Publication: 1975 Binding: Trade Pb Condition: Very Good . ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
$6.00
3) MOIS : Management Of Information Systems
Gray, Paul & William R King & Ephraim R McLean & Hugh J Watson

Dryden Press, 1989 [published date: 1989] Hardcover Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. . ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
$9.00
4) The MORAL SENSE
Wilson, James Q

... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
$5.00
5) MUSIC OBSERVED
Haggin, B. H

N.Y.: Oxford Univ Press, 1964 8vo 297 pp. Ex-library with usual marks, otherwise very good book in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has been kept unwrinkled under protector and has been glued also to book.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)


$15.00
6) Machines and perception in industrial Design
Mayall, W.H.:

London Studio Vista 1968. Paperback. Has previous owner's name on front cover as well as first title page. Otherwise, very good condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
$5.00
7) Macrocosm USA: Possibilities for a New Progressive Era

ISBN: 0963231553 Publisher: Macrocosm USA 1992 Large Softcover Very Good plus condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
$6.00
8) Mad Shepherds and Other Human Studies
Jacks, L.P

Publisher: Williams and Norgate. 1913. Hardcover. Has discoloration on spine, otherwise very good condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
$8.00
9) Madame De -- Uncorrected Page Proofs
Vilmorin, Louise De

Madame De -- Uncorrected Page Proofs
Stock photo.
Paperback - 72 pages (October 1, 1998) Turtle Point Press; ISBN: 1885983271 Uncorrected Page Proofs. Very Good.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
$5.00
10) Madame Guyon Autobiography
Madame Guyon

Chicago: Moody Press. 1987. Later Printing. Paperback. Near fine/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-8024-5135-7. 0802451357 USA . ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
$6.00
11) Madness in the Streets How Psychiatry and the Law Abandoned the Mentally Ill
Isaac, Rael Jean, and Armat, Virginia C

... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
$7.00
12) The Magic Padre
Godfrey Poage, C.P

Has a hard to notice water mark on back cover and some light ruffling, but book is otherwise in very good condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
$5.00
13) The Magic of Diamonds
Monnickendam, A

Hardcover: 191 pages. Very good-plus condition. No dust jacket. Publisher: Hammond, Hammond and Co (1955). London.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
$15.00
14) Magische Praxis. Magisch-Mystische Schulung in Theorie und Praxis
Spiesberger, Karl

Richard Schikowski, Berlin. Softcover. 385 pages. German language. Fine condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
$10.00
15) Mainstream Objects: An Analysis and Design Approach for Business
Yourdon, Edward; Whitehead, Katharine; Thomann, Jim; Oppel, Karin

ISBN: 0132091569. Lebanon, Indiana, U. S. A. Prentice Hall 1998 First Edition Hardcover Has interesting mirror-image tiny L's on middle of foredges, previous owner's name on front endpaper, otherwise, near fine condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
$6.00
16) Mainstream Psychology - A Critique
Braginsky

Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1974 Stated First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine book in Near Fine Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
$6.00
17) The Major Achievements of Science Volume One and Volume Two in One Edition
McKenzie, A E E

Contains both Volume One and Volume Two. Iowa State University. 1989. Softcover. 573 pages plus chart in back. Has underlining on about forty pages, highlights on about thirty pages, paragraph brackets on about seven pages, and notes on about five. Some normal spine creases on a volume of this size in paperback. Otherwise, very good condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
$8.00
18) Make Your Own Antiques
Hagerty, Francis

Hagerty, Francis., Little, Brown & Co., nd, c1975, 1st Edition, illus. Oversized softcover, 'The Amateur Woodcrafter's Guide to the Reproduction of American Colonial Furniture' Keywords: Antiques Crafts Americana Has a tiny "5" in bottom back cover corner, otherwise near fine condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
$5.00
19) Maker and Craftsman: The Story of Dorothy L. Sayers
Dale, Alzina Stone

Publisher: EERDMANS, 1978. Hardback. Erased bookstore price on FFEP otherwise, VG+ condition.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
$12.00
20) Making Contact : A Serious Handbook for Locating and Communicating with Extraterrestrials
Fawcett, Bill

Publisher: Avon Books. NY: 1998. 1st Printing. Paperback. Fine.. ... (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States)
$6.00
Results 1 - 20 of 141
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 7 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations