Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with M from Robert Pearson, Bookseller

Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (titles starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 147
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) M. Gottfried Buchner's Biblische Real Und Verbal Handkonkordanz Oder Gregetische - Homiletisches Lexikon Uber Alle Spruche Der Ganzen Heiligen Schrift
Buchner, M. Gottfried

Leipzig. Berlag on Ferd. Reihm. 1904. Full leather cover. Decorative endpapers. 1272 pages (1148 pages plus an 124 page addendum bound-in). Previous owner's small signature in fountain pen and date of 1905 on front endpaper. Good-plus condition. All leather of binding is entact and gold printing on red spine label is still clear and present. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
2) MACAULAY'S HISTORY OF ENGLAND Volume III
MACAULAY

Donohue, Hershey and Co. 1899. Hardcover. Very good-plus condition. Has previous owner's name in pencil and book price in pencil on FFEP. No dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) THE MINDS FATE: WAYS OF SEEING PSYCHIARTY AND PSYCHOANALYSIS
Coles, Robert

Publisher: Little, Brown & Co. Date of Publication: 1975 Binding: Trade Pb Condition: Very Good . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) MOIS : Management Of Information Systems
Gray, Paul & William R King & Ephraim R McLean & Hugh J Watson

Dryden Press, 1989. Hardcover Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) The MORAL SENSE
Wilson, James Q

... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) MUSIC OBSERVED
Haggin, B. H

N.Y.: Oxford Univ Press, 1964 8vo 297 pp. Ex-library with usual marks, otherwise very good book in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has been kept unwrinkled under protector and has been glued also to book.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) Machines and perception in industrial Design
Mayall, W.H.:

London Studio Vista 1968. Paperback. Has previous owner's name on front cover as well as first title page. Otherwise, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) Macrocosm USA: Possibilities for a New Progressive Era

ISBN: 0963231553 Publisher: Macrocosm USA 1992 Large Softcover Very Good plus condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) Mad Shepherds and Other Human Studies
Jacks, L.P

Publisher: Williams and Norgate. 1913. Hardcover. Has discoloration on spine, otherwise very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Madame De -- Uncorrected Page Proofs
Vilmorin, Louise De

Madame De -- Uncorrected Page Proofs
Stock photo.
Paperback - 72 pages (October 1, 1998) Turtle Point Press; ISBN: 1885983271 Uncorrected Page Proofs. Very Good.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Madame Guyon Autobiography
Madame Guyon

Chicago: Moody Press. 1987. Later Printing. Paperback. Near fine. ISBN: 0-8024-5135-7. USA . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) Mademoiselle de Maupin
Theophile Gautier; Steele Savage, Illustrations

NY: Grosset & Dunlap, (1930). 8vo, pp. 431. Illustrated by Steele Savage. Introduction by Guy Endore. Previous owner's faint ink name/date stamp on FEP and second half-title page (a page somewhat unique to this binding), faint partially erased very small grease pencil price on FFEP, otherwise very good book. No dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Magazine Editing: Its Art and Practice
Jim Mann

Hardcover. Hanson Pub Co (June 1985). ISBN-10: 0918110130. ISBN-13: 978-0918110138. Near fine. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) Magic Dance: The Display of the Self Nature of the Five Wisdom Dakinis
Thinley Norbu

Paperback: 166 pages. Publisher: Jewel Publishing House; 2nd edition (September 1981) ISBN-10: 0960700005. ISBN-13: 978-0960700004. Small crease in tip of front cover corner. Light vertical crease in part of center of back cover. Otherwise, very good-plus condition. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) The Magic Lantern, an Autobiography
Ingmar Bergman

# Hardcover: 320 pages Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd; illustrated edition edition (May 19, 1988). ISBN-10: 0241121477 ISBN-13: 978-0241121474 Almost like new book and dust jacket. Has a small previous owner's name inkstamp on two front white pages (one is called the half title page), not on the blue endpaper, nor on title page. First American Edition. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) The Magic Padre
Godfrey Poage, C.P

Has a hard to notice water mark on back cover and some light ruffling, but book is otherwise in very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) The Magic of Diamonds
Monnickendam, A

Hardcover: 191 pages. Very good-plus condition. No dust jacket. Publisher: Hammond, Hammond and Co (1955). London.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) The Magic of Obelisks
Peter Tompkins

Hardcover: 470 pages. Publisher: Harper and Row. 1981. 1st edition. ISBN-10: 0060148993. ISBN-13: 978-0060148997. Near fine book in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has a closed five-inch vertical cut in front, otherwise near fine. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Magill's Survey of Science Earth Science Series
Magill, Frank Northen & Roger Smith

Hardcover. Ex-library. No dust jacket. Very good condition. Hackensack, Nj, U. S. A.: Salem Press, 1990. 5 volumes. Grey cloth with green spines. ; Magill's Survey of Science Earth Science Series; Ex-Library; 9.5 x 1.75 x 6.5 Inches; 5 pages. 0893566063. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
20) Magische Praxis. Magisch-Mystische Schulung in Theorie und Praxis
Spiesberger, Karl

Richard Schikowski, Berlin. Softcover. 385 pages. German language. Fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 147
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (47)
$5-10 (55)
$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (89)
Paperback (31)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)
With dust jacket (93)

Filter by country:
United States (147)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: