Titles starting with M from TangledWebMysteries.com
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com x
Results 1 - 20 of 1388
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 69 Next
| 1) |
M. C. Higgins, the Great
|
|
|
Mayo Cornelius (M.C.) Higgins dreams of the day he and his family will be able to move away from the strip-mined mountains th... read more
Aladdin, 1993-04-30. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The M.D.: A Horror Story [Import] [Paperback] by Thomas M. Disch
|
|
|
Thomas M. Disch takes on the medical world in this thriller about a virus run rampant and a boy who acquires a caduceus with ... read more
Berkley, 1992. Paperback. Good. Paperback; Berkley Pub Group; 1992; 1 x 6.75 x 4.25 Inches; Good; Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
M Is for Malice (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
|
|
|
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has ... read more
Fawcett, 1997-11-26. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
M for Mischief
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1968. Paperback. Fair. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 5) |
M.langford 35mm Handbk by Langford, Michael
|
|
|
Knopf, 1983-05-12. Paperback. Good. Paperback; Knopf; 1983; Good; . Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
MAGIC OF WALKING P
|
|
|
Fireside, 1969-10-15. Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
MAINE MASSACRE
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1978-02-13. Hardcover. Good/Fair. DJ is worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages good. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 8) |
MAMista by Deighton, Len
|
|
|
As a cabal prepares a full scale onslaught to unseat the current ruler of Spanish Guiana, a group of American businessman is ... read more
HarperTorch, 1992-08-15. Mass Market Paperback. New. Paperback; Harpertorch; 1992; 6.75 x 1 x 4.25 Inches; As New; Gift Giving Condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
MAMista by Deighton, Len
|
|
|
As a cabal prepares a full scale onslaught to unseat the current ruler of Spanish Guiana, a group of American businessman is ... read more
HarperTorch, 1992-08-15. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback; Mass Market PB; Harpertorch; 1992; 6.75 x 1 x 4.25 Inches; Good. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
The MAN WHO MURDERED HIMSELF: THE MAN WHO MURDERED HIMSELF by Fliegel
|
|
|
Pocket, 1994-03-01. Paperback. New. Paperback; Pocket; 1994; 6.75 x 1 x 4.25 Inches; As New; Gift Giving Condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
MAO'S CHINA AND AFTER (Transformation of Modern China Series)
|
|
|
First published in 1977, this history of Communist China is commonly found on recommended reading lists of noteworthy books o... read more
Free Press, 1986-07-11. Paperback. Fair. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Some underlining. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 12) |
MARK TWAIN'S BEST: EIGHT SHORT STORIES BY AMERICA'S MASTER HUMORIST
|
|
|
Scholastic Book, 1964. Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
MARY IS MISSING (Sweet Valley Twins)
|
|
|
Sweet Valley, 1990-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Lightly read in good condition. Name inside. Sweet Valley Twins #36.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
MASH
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear, binding taped, no noticeable highlighting or underlining. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.29
|
|
| 15) |
MASH Goes to Maine
|
|
|
Pocket, 1972-12-01. Paperback. Fair. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
MATTHEW ARNOLD: SELECTED ESSAYS chosen with an introduction by Noel Annan (1964 Oxford University Press, Hardcover in dust jacket, 4 x 6 inches, 392 pages.)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.99
|
|
| 17) |
MCSE: SQL Server 2000 Design Study Guide (Exam 70-229)
|
|
|
Sybex, 2001-08-20. Hardcover. Good. Light reading and shelf wear, CD included. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 18) |
MEANTIME PA
|
|
|
Sandpiper, 1992-01-20. Paperback. Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 19) |
THE MELTED COINS-- THE HARDY BOYS MYSTERY STORIES #23 [Hardcover] by DIXON
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1944. Hardcover. Acceptable. Hardcover; Grosset & Dunlap; 1944; Fair; Well worn but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 20) |
MERCHANT MARINE OFFICERS' HANDBOOK [Hardcover] by Turpin, Edward A. And
|
|
|
Cornell Maritime Press, 1946. Hardcover. Acceptable. Hardcover; Cornell Maritime Press; 1946; Fair; . Front hinge broken , binding loose but still intact, several previous owners name inside. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (522)Fine or New (194)
New (181)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1265)$5-10 (86)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (411)Paperback (941)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)With dust jacket (46)
Signed (5)
With photos (25)
Filter by country:
United States (1388)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






