Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from Dunbar Old Books

Bookseller : Dunbar Old Books (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Dunbar Old Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 887
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next

1) M
Sack, John

NAL: The New American Library , 1967 Black binding with red and white lettering, lightly soiled, jacket is also lightly soiled, mylar cover. Hardbound. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
2) M. Y. O. B. Version 8, Accounting Plus, Including Time Billing and Payroll, User's Guide

Best!Ware , 1996 "For Microsoft Windows and Apple Macintosh." Clean and sturdy, pages not numbered (3 to 400+), slight edge wear. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Size Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
3) M-80
Daniels, Jim

M-80
Stock photo.
Pittsburgh & London : University of Pittsburgh Press, 1993 Clean and tight, 86 pages, inscribed by author to former owner. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 9" by 6". ... (more information)

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
4) MA-2 (Two) : Microprocessor Applications Experiments, Reference Volume, Volume 2
Boyet, Howard; Katz, Ron

Cheshire, Connecticut, U.S.A.: E & L Instruments, 1979 Sturdy binding, page 463 to page 751, edges rubbed, former owner's name on page edges. First Printing Stated. Soft Cover. Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Size Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $60.00
Add to cart 
5) MA-2 (Two) Microcomputer Applications Experiments with an 8080-8085 Microprocessor-Microcontroller Voloume 1 (One)
Boyet, Howard; Katz, Ron

Cheshire, Connecticut, U.S.A.: E & L Instruments, 1979 Sturdy binding, page 1 to page 462, edges rubbed, former owner's name on page edges. First Printing Stated. Soft Cover. Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Size Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $60.00
Add to cart 
6) MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History, Summer 1992, Volume 4, Number 4
Cowley, Robert (editor)

American Historical Publications, Inc., 1992 Clean and tight, many illustrations, 100+ pages. Hardbound. Very Good to Near Fine. 11" by 9". ... (more information)

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
7) MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History, Autumn 1994, Volume 7, Number 1
Cowley, Robert (editor)

American Historical Publications, Inc., 1994 Clean and tight, many illustrations, 100+ pages. Hardbound. Very Good to Near Fine. 11" by 9". ... (more information)

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
8) MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History, Autumn 1995, Volume 8, Number 1
Cowley, Robert (editor)

American Historical Publications, Inc., 1995 Clean and tight, many illustrations, 100+ pages. Hardbound. Very Good to Near Fine. 11" by 9". ... (more information)

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
9) MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History, Winter 1994, Volume 6, Number 2
Cowley, Robert (editor)

American Historical Publications, Inc., 1994 Clean and tight, many illustrations, 100+ pages. The cover photo is of Custer. The main stories are: WWI, Grant and Lee, Maiwand, spies 1945, Ch'in Shih, Bomber Harris, Band of Brothers... . Hardbound. Very Good to Near Fine. 11" by 9". ... (more information)

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
10) MIP: Venezuela: Manual De Informacion Para Pilots (Spanish, espanol)

Caracas, Venezuela: Impreso En Lito-Jet , 1978 Text in Spanish. Clean and sturdy, insert maps, pages not numbered. Primera Edicao. Hardbound. Very Good. 10" by 7&1/2". Ring Binder. ... (more information)

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
11) MS-DOS VERSION 5.0 User's Guide and Reference
Dell Computer Corporation

Dell, 1991 Clean and sturdy, 668 pages. Soft Cover. Very Good. 9" by 7". Large Paperbound. ... (more information)

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
12) MVS JCL and Utilities: A Comprehensive Treatment
Trombetta, Michael; Finkelstein, Sue Carolyn

MVS JCL and Utilities: A Comprehensive Treatment
Stock photo.
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1988 Glossy binding, clean and tight, 585 pages, light wear. Reprinted with Corrections . Hardbound. Very Good/No Jacket. 9&1/2" by 8". ... (more information)

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
13) MacArthur: a Biography
Frank, Richard B. (series editor: Wesley Clark)

MacArthur: a Biography
Stock photo.
New York: Palgrave Macmillan, 2007 Blue binding with copper title, clean and tight, 198 pages, illustrated; jacket is clean and bright. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8&1/2" by 5". ... (more information)

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
14) MacArthurs Navy
Hoyt, Edwin P

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1989 Green and black binding with silver lettering, clean and tight, remainder mark; jacket is bright. First Edition Stated. Hardbound. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General;

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
15) Macartney's Illustrations: 1500 Illustrative Stories, Poems, Incidents, Parables
MacArtney, Clarence E

Abingdon Cokesbury Press , 1945 Blue cloth binding, sturdy, 1500 illustrative stories, poems, incidents, parables...from the Sermons of Clarence MacCartney, 421 pages, edges rubbed, page edges age discolored; jacket is soiled, small open edge tears. Hardbound. Good/Good Minus. 8&1/2" by 6". ... (more information)

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
16) Macaulay's Essays on Milton and Addison
French, Charles Wallace (Macaulay)

London: The Macmillan Company, 1904 Red binding with white title, clean and sturdy, 201 pages, portraits of John Milton and Joseph Addison, light wear and corner bumping . Hardbound. Very Good. 5&3/4" by 4" (16mo). ... (more information)

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
17) Machers And Rockers: Chess Records And The Business Of Rock & Roll
Cohen, Rich

Machers And Rockers: Chess Records And The Business Of Rock & Roll
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 2004 Review copy. Blue spine on gray boards, clean and tight, 220 pages, illustrated; jacket is clean and bright. First Printing (by the Numbers). Hardbound. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Industries / General; MUSIC / General; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Ethnic Studies / General;

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
18) Machig Labdron and the Practice of Chod
Edou, Jerome; Decleer, Hubert

Machig Labdron and the Practice of Chod
Stock photo.
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: Snow Lion Pubns, 1995 Clean and sturdy, 244 pages, a few illustrations, edge wear. Soft Cover. Good Plus. 9" by 6". Trade Size Paperback. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Religious;

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
19) Machine Beauty : Elegance and the Heart of Technology
Gelernter, David

Machine Beauty : Elegance and the Heart of Technology
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 1998 White and black binding with silver title, clean and tight, 166 pages, illustrations; jacket is clean, light wear. First Printing (by the Numbers). Hardbound. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Virtual Reality;

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
20) Machine, Metaphor and the Writer : A Jungian View
Knapp, Bettina L

University Park, PA, U.S.A.: Pennsylvania State University Press, 1989 Dark blue binding with gilt title, clean and tight, 244 pages, remainder mark on top page edge; jacket has slight edge wear and rubbing. Edition Not Stated. Hardbound. Near Fine/Very Good. 8&1/2" by 6". ... (more information)

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 887
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (476)
Fine or New (47)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (74)
$5-10 (328)
$10-25 (358)
$25-50 (84)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (1)
$500-$1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (545)
Paperback (338)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (270)
With dust jacket (303)
Signed (81)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (887)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search