Titles starting with M from Kathleen Robinson, Bookseller
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Kathleen Robinson, Bookseller (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: Kathleen Robinson, Bookseller x
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
| 1) |
Magic Journeys
|
|
|
New York: Macaulay, 1928. Probable first edition - companion volume to Magic map. Orange cloth binding has lite wear, bumped and worn corners; head/tail of the spine are creased with wear; soil to the spine; text if fresh and clean with no rips/tears; patterned endpapers; marvelous color and black/white illustrations by Price. . NO ED STATED. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. Illus. by Luxor Price. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Robinson, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 2) |
the Magic Map
|
|
|
New York: Macaulay, 1927. Probable first; Orange cloth binding decorated in black is clean and bright with wear to the corners and fraying to the head of the spine; tail of the spine is bumped; text is fresh, crisp and unmarked; patterned endpapers; no other printings lists; marvelous illustrations by Price; still a very attractive copy.. NO ED STATED. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Luxor Price. Thick 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Robinson, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
Marcella a Raggedy Ann Story
|
|
|
Chicago: Donohue, 1929. Paper covered boards are clean and bright but have wear to the extremities; the pages are squeaky clean, and free of any markings; the dust wrapper has edgewear including a 1-1/2" scuff mark to the upper edge and fraying and shallow chips to all the edges and is now in protective mylar; 11 stories about Marcella and her dolls.. No Statement of Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Illustrated By the Author. Slim 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Robinson, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
the Midnight Adventures of Kelly, Dot, and Esmeralda
|
|
|
New York: Atheneum, 1972. Crisp, fresh pages with no rips, tears or smudges; glossy pictorial boards are clean and bright and unclipped jacket has some scuffing & wear esp. to the corners; there is a 1/2 inch closed tear to the back panel; pages & half-pages illustrated in color in typical John Goodall style tell the story of a doll, a mouse and a koala bear; a wordless picture book. 1st American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated By the Author. 12mo - over 6¾&qu... more information
Offered by Kathleen Robinson, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 5) |
Miss Bianca in the Antarctic
|
|
|
BOSTON: LITTLE Brown, 1971. Clean, fresh pages with no rips/tears or smudges; cloth binding has lite shelfwear to the bottom edge; some fading due to past dampness on the tail of the spine otherwise is clean; mylar-covered dust jacket has been price-clipped and has wear to the corners, fraying to the spine edges and some l closed tears; black/white illustrations by Blegvad.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Robinson, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 6) |
Mother Goose's Nursery Rhymes & Fairy Tales
|
|
|
New York: Xerox University Microfilms, 1967. A facsimile edition of a book first published in 1895 by George Rutledge - Legacy Library edition but privately owned;fore-edge has soil and lite foxing; blue cloth binding has edgewear, scuffing, bumped and worn corners, and scattered scratches to the cover; pages are clean and bright with monochrome green illustrations; over 500 pages with the first 288 pages being the Mother Goose rhymes and the following 320 pages being favorite fairy tales; . Reprint. Hard... more information
Offered by Kathleen Robinson, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 7) |
My Friend Rabbit
|
|
|
When Rabbit accidently gets his friend Mouse's toy airplane stuck in a tree, he enacts an amazing plan to retrieve it so that... read more
Brookfield, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Roaring Book Press, 2002. 1 present in number thread, unclipped 1st state jacket with no medal present; winner of the 2003 Caldecott medal; crisp, fresh pages with no rips, tears or smudges; pictorial boards are clean and bright; dust wrapper has some minute wear to the head of the spine; now covered in mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated By the Author. Over Size. ... more information
Offered by Kathleen Robinson, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$10-25 (4)$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (6)
Filter by country:
United States (7)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

