Titles starting with M from Squid Ink Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 91
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Madrigal (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Gollancz (UK), 1991 First UK edition 1st printing F/F signed on title page by author with promotional bookmark laid-in. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 2) |
Maelstrom (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Michael Joseph (UK), 1994 First UK edition 1st printing F/F- dust jacket has very slight edge wear. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Magus
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Good book with spine bowed away text block and sun fade around edge especially bottom of spine, and with some light edge wear and bit of soiling, previous price FFEP corner in ballpoint, in a Poor to Good price clipped jacket has sun faded spine significant edge and corner wear with losses of material and color, the largest being a triangular chip at spine and top of back panel ¾ by 1 inch, color loss due to rubbing and two small rubs through jacket back panel.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Maker of Universes (hardback reissue)
|
|
|
Phantasia, 1980 Special reissue (First thus) of 1200 hundred copies NF/NF book has some edge wear and slight bump front bottom corner, dust jacket has edge and corner wear with loss of color edges and corners and spine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
Making Peace with Cochise - The 1872 Journal of Captain Joseph Alton Sladen
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing Near Fine book with light shelf wear, pushed at spine ends and with some light stains along bottom of front board, in a Near Fine jacket with slight edge wear a stain of unknown origin, but not water, top of spine extending to back panel, a tight and unread copy. Sladen was General Oliver Otis Howard's Aide-de-Camp. He was sent into Arizona's Dragoon Mountains with one guide and two Apache scouts, in search of Cochise. He was supposed to persuade Cochise to give up the fight again... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Makoto (Signed 1st)
|
|
|
TOR, 1990 First edition 1st printing F/F unread copy, signed by Wilde on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Malice Prepense (signed 1st)
|
|
|
St. Martin's, 1996 First edition 1st printing F/F unread copy signed and dated Aug. 7, 1996 by author on title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Mall Time (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton, 1991 UK First edition 1st printing NF/NF book has bit of edge wear and slight Brit page edge yellowing and dust jacket has some rubbing on the black jacket. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Malpas Legacy (Signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Headline (UK), 2001 First UK edition 1st printing F/F unread copy signed by Llewellyn on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Maltese Manuscript (Signed Copy)
|
|
|
Poisoned Pen Press, 2003 First edition 1st printing F/F new, unread copy signed by author on title page with promotional postcard laid-in.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 11) |
Mama Makes Up Her Mind and Other Dangers of Southern Living (unread 1st)
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing Fine minus unread book with slight pushes at spine ends in a Near Fine jacket with touch of edge wear and rubbing, with a couple of very light overwrite impressions back panel.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Man Made of Words (Signed 1st)
|
|
|
First editon 1st printing, Fine unread book in a Fine minus jacket with a bit of light soiling on spine of white jacket. Subtitled “Essays, Stories, Passages” with illustrations done by the Pulitzer Prize winning Momaday. Signed by author on the title page.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Man Who Liked to Look at Himself (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Hodder & Stoughton, 1986 First UK hardback edition 1st printing F/NF dust jacket has slight bit of edge wear. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
The Man who Melted
|
|
|
Bluejay 1984 First Edition F/NF with some yellowing of the whites in the the dust jacket. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
Mandarin Plaid (signed 1st)
|
|
|
St. Martin's, 1996 First edition 1st printing F-/NF book and dust jacket have very slight edge wear and dust jacket is price clipped, signed by Rozan on title page with her chop stamp mark, a very nice, unread copy. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Mango Opera
|
|
|
Alex Rutledge never expected his ex-girlfriend to move back in with him, but when her roommate is murdered, Alex must do all ... read more
First edition 1st printing, Fine minus book in Fine jacket, book has light pushing at spine ends, a tight and unread copy of Corcoran's first mystery, signed by author on title page.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Mangrove Mama (Signed 1st)
|
|
|
Dennis McMillan, 1995 First edition 1st printing of trade edition F/F copy, appears unread, signed by author on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 18) |
Mangrove Mama and Other Tropical Tales of Terror
|
|
|
Limited first edition, Fine book, jacket, and slipcase, fit in slipcase is tight. This is the most unusual limited there is of a McMillan title. The Wonderly Press added a tipped-in limitation page signed and numbered by the author, and a slipcase in brillanta red cloth, matching the book's binding. This is copy #81 of 100 such copies. I should add that this is a much under-appreciated collection of short stories by Van de Wetering.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 19) |
Mankiller A Chief and Her People
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Fine unread book with just a touch of wear bottom of spine in a Fine minus jacket with a bit of light edge wear. An autobiography of the principal chief of the Cherokees written with well-known Oklahoma writer Michael Wallis. This copy is inscribed – For Erika, Very best wishes – signed by Mankiller and dated 3/2/94.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Mankiller of Poojegai and Other Stories
|
|
|
First limited edition, Fine unread book and Fine jacket, including laid-in chapbook by Satterthwait “The Adventures of Col. Boone.” This title presents 11 various short stories by Satterthwait and also includes his bibliography as the last section. This is copy 29 of 200 such copies and is signed by Satterthwait on the limitation page.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (85)Fine or New (71)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (19)$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (88)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (89)Signed (32)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (91)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




