Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with M from Memories Lost and Found

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found x


Results 1 - 20 of 600
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
1) M #1
Muth, Jon J. (based on the Film By Fritz Lang)

Forestville, CA, U.S.A.: Arcane/Eclipse, 1992. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Issue 1 of the four-issue comic book mini-series adapting the classic German film starring Peter Lorre. Contains the flexi-disc with music from the film adapted by the artist. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
2) M.D
Feldstein, Al; Wessler, Carl

West Plains, MO: Russ Cochran, 1988. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Crandall, Reed; Evans, George; Orlando, Joe; Kamen, Jack; Craig, Johnny . Collects the five-issue 1955 comic book series from EC Comics, interspersed with annotations and an interview with artist George Evans. Signed by editor and writer Al Feldstein. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $39.99
3) M Is for Malice
Grafton, Sue

M Is for Malice
Stock photo.
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1996. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) MICRA: Graphic Album #1
Waldron, Lamar

New York: Fictioneer Books, 1987. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Boonthanakit, Ted. Excellent s-f comic book, collecting the 1st three issues of the series. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) MYTH Inc. In Action
Asprin, Robert L

Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A.: Donning Company Publishers, 1990. No Edition Stated. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Foglio, Phil. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
6) Mac Raboy's Captain Marvel Jr. (Special Edition Series #3)

Special Edition Publishers, 1975. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Raboy, Mac et al. Black & white reprints of the Captain Marvel Jr. stories from Master Comics #27-42, including many appearances of his archfoe Captain Nazi. Great stories from the Golden Age, unavailable anywhere else. Slight crease at top corner. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
7) The Macabre Ones
Fane, Bron

London: Badger Books, 1964. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Badger Supernatural Special #90. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) Macaco: Macaquete y Su Chupete
K-Hito (psuedonym of Ricardo Garcia Lopez)

Barcelona, Spain: Pala. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good. Reprints a classic Spanish-language comic strip from a weekly comic magazine, all in color, that first appeared around 1930. "Macaco was a little man with an inclination for rest and sleep. He lived in a surrealistic universe where anything could happen ... The skillful use of color contributes to the impression of fantasy that emanates from this work, with its warm tones and unbroken masses of solid color." -- The World Encyclope... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
9) Machine Man
DeFalco, Tom

New York: Marvel Comics, 1988. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Trimpe, Herb; Windsor-Smith, Barry . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. reduced 5/09 from $16 ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
10) Machine Man #1-4
DeFalco, Tom

New York: Marvel Comics, 1988. First printing. Magazine. Fine/No Jacket. Trimpe, Herb; Windsor-Smith, Barry. Complete four-issue comic book miniseries. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
11) The Machine in Ward Eleven
Willeford, Charles

New York: Belmont Books, 1963. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Belmont #90-286. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
12) Macrolife
Zebrowski, George

New York: Harper & Row, 1979. First printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/very good +. Sternbach, Rick (cover painting). Edgewear to DJ and small abrasion to front cover; price written in ink on front endpaper. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) Mad #102

New York: E.C. Publications, 1966. First printing. Magazine. VG+/No Jacket. Drucker, Mort; Martin, Don; Berg, Dave; Aragones, Sergio; Orlando, Joe; Jaffee, Al et al. Grades Very Good-plus by grading standards of the Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide; the Fold-in inside the back cover has been folded. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.65
14) Mad #104 (Lost in Space)

New York: E.C. Publications, 1966. First printing. Magazine. Very Good +/No Jacket. Drucker, Mort; Martin, Don; Berg, Dave; Aragones, Sergio; Jaffee, Al et al. Grades Very Good by grading standards of the Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide; the Fold-in inside the back cover has been folded. Includes a 6-page Lost in Space parody. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) Mad #107

New York: E.C. Publications, 1966. First printing. Magazine. Very Good/No Jacket. Drucker, Mort; Martin, Don; Berg, Dave; Aragones, Sergio; Jaffee, Al et al. Grades Very Good by grading standards of the Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide; the Fold-in inside the back cover has been folded, and there is some writing in pen on the cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) Mad #108

New York: E.C. Publications, 1967. First printing. Magazine. Very Good +/No Jacket. Davis, Jack; Drucker, Mort; Martin, Don; Berg, Dave; Aragones, Sergio; Jaffee, Al et al. Grades Very Good to Fine by grading standards of the Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide; the Fold-in inside the back cover has been folded. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) Mad #109

New York: E.C. Publications, 1967. First printing. Magazine. Very Good +/No Jacket. Davis, Jack; Drucker, Mort; Martin, Don; Berg, Dave; Aragones, Sergio; Jaffee, Al et al. Grades Very Good to Fine by grading standards of the Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide; the Fold-in inside the back cover has been folded. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Mad #110 (Fantastic Voyage)

New York: E.C. Publications, 1967. First printing. Magazine. Very Good +/No Jacket. Drucker, Mort; Orlando, Joe; Martin, Don; Berg, Dave; Aragones, Sergio; Jaffee, Al et al. Grades Very Good to Fine by grading standards of the Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide; the Fold-in inside the back cover has been folded. Contains a 6-page parody of the movie Fantastic Voyage by Mort Drucker. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Mad #111

New York: E.C. Publications, 1967. First printing. Magazine. VG+/No Jacket. Davis, Jack; Drucker, Mort; Martin, Don; Berg, Dave; Aragones, Sergio; Jaffee, Al et al. Grades Very Good-plus by grading standards of the Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide; the Fold-in inside the back cover has been folded. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
20) Mad #112 (Tarzan)

New York: E.C. Publications, 1967. First printing. Magazine. Very Good +/No Jacket. Drucker, Mort; Orlando, Joe; Martin, Don; Berg, Dave; Aragones, Sergio; Jaffee, Al et al. Grades Very Good to Fine by grading standards of the Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide; the Fold-in inside the back cover has NOT been folded. Includes a 6-page parody of the Tarzan TV show. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 600
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (566)
Fine or New (197)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (164)
$5-10 (186)
$10-25 (183)
$25-50 (49)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (154)
Paperback (346)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (93)
With dust jacket (127)
Signed (31)

Filter by country:
United States (600)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: