Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with M from Everleaf Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Everleaf Books (titles starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Everleaf Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Mad Dog and Englishman
Hayes, J. M

Mad Dog and Englishman
Stock photo.
Poisoned Pen Pr, 2001. First entry in this new series. Dust jacket has faint signs of shelf rubbing. Otherwise fine, unread condition.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) A Maggot
Fowles, John

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1985. FIRST EDITION. Book is clean and tight. Dust Jacket has some edge chips but is intact and protected by archival Mylar sleeve.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) A Magic Dwells: A Poetic and Psychological Study of the Navajo Emergence Myth
Moon, Sheila

Guild for Psychological, 1974. Vintage paperback, 1974. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) Many Moons : The Myth and Magic, Fact and Fantasy of Our Nearest Heavenly Body
Brueton, Diana

Pearson Education Canada, 1991. Clean and tight. Beautifully illustrated. Owner inscription on FFEP.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) Marriage of Heaven and Hell: Manic Depression and the Life of Virginia Woolf
Dally, Peter

Marriage of Heaven and Hell: Manic Depression and the Life of Virginia Woolf
Stock photo.
This study of Virginia Woolf and her work concentrates on her manic depression and bouts of madness, paying particular attent... read more

Griffin, 2001. New, direct from distributor.. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
Berendt, John

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
Stock photo.
This nonfiction novel about a celebrated Savannah murder case--an upper-crust antiques dealer was accused of shooting his mal... read more

Random House, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Midwives
Bohjalian, Chris; Bojahlian, Chris

Midwives
Stock photo.
Sybil Danforth, an uncertified lay midwife in rural Vermont, gets into trouble when she performs an emergency Caesarian on a ... read more

Harmony Books, 1997. First edition, so stated on copyright page with full number line present. Looks new and unread.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) Moo: A Novel
Smiley, Jane

Moo: A Novel
Stock photo.
In Jane Smiley's satirical novel, Moo University, a vast Midwestern aggie school, is populated with schemers, dullards, loser... read more

Random House Inc, 1995. SIGNED by the author on the title page. First edition, so stated on copyright page. Looks new and unread. Dust jacket is protected in archival Mylar sleeve.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
9) The Moor: A Mary Russell Novel
King, Laurie R

The Moor: A Mary Russell Novel
Stock photo.
When Sherlock Holmes decides to marry, he chooses well in Oxford scholar Mary Russell. Husband and wife continue sleuthing, a... read more

St Martins Pr, 1998. First Edition, first printing, full number line. Light shelf wear on dust jacket. Otherwise looks new and unread.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) The Moosewood Restaurant Kitchen Garden
Hirsch, David P

The Moosewood Restaurant Kitchen Garden
Stock photo.
Ten Speed Pr, 2005. New book, direct from the distributor.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
11) More Civil War Curiosities
Garrison, Webb; Rutledge Hill Pr

More Civil War Curiosities
Stock photo.
Rutledge Hill Pr, 1995. Clean and tight. Looks new and unread.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) More Holmes for the Holiday

More Holmes for the Holiday
Stock photo.
Prime Crime, 2001. Brand new book, direct from distributor. Remainder mark on edge.. Trade Paperback. Fine. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) The Morrow Book of Quotations in American History
Conlin, Joseph R

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1984. Clean and tight. No marks. couple of creases on back cover only.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) Mountain Time: A Novel
Doig, Ivan

Mountain Time: A Novel
Stock photo.
Mitch Rozier, environmental journalist and veteran of a bitter divorce, is living in Seattle with the Lexa, woman he loves, w... read more

Scribner, 1999. Dust jacket has slight shelf scuffing. Book in new, unread condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Much Ado about Murder (A Shakespeare and Smythe Mystery Ser.)
Hawke, Simon

Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2002. Looks new and unread.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Mummy Congress, The: Science, Obsession and the Everlasting Dead
Pringle, Heather

Mummy Congress, The: Science, Obsession and the Everlasting Dead
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Fourth Estate Ltd, 2002. New book, direct from the distributor.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) Murder At Five Finger Light: A Jessie Arnold Mystery
Henry, Sue

Murder At Five Finger Light: A Jessie Arnold Mystery
Stock photo.
New Amer Library, 2005. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket is protected in Mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
18) Murder on the Yukon Quest: An Alaska Mystery
Henry, Sue

Murder on the Yukon Quest: An Alaska Mystery
Stock photo.
Twilight, 1999. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Clean, tight and un-price-clipped. No marks of any sort. Dust jacket protective in Mylar sleeve.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) Must the Maiden Die
Monfredo, Miriam Grage

Must the Maiden Die
Stock photo.
Prime Crime, 1999. New book, direct from distributor. Remainder mark on edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Mysteries of Paris: The Quest of Morton Fullerton
Mainwaring, Marion

Mysteries of Paris: The Quest of Morton Fullerton
Stock photo.
This biography of Fullerton, a man of letters and man about town who had an affair with, most notably, the writer Edith Whart... read more

Lebanon, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Univ Pr of New England, 2001. New book, direct from the distributor.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00


Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)
Fine or New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (25)
Signed (2)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (30)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: