Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


listview icon
List view (shown)

Titles starting with M from Shoestring Books

Bookseller : Shoestring Books (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Shoestring Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 319
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

1) M.C. Escher, Visions of Symmetry
Doris Schattschneider; Illustrator-M.C. Escher

W.H. Freeman & Co, 1998. Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. Clean, unmarked. Crease on back cover. Spine not creased at all. ... (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
2) M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link (Qty: 2)
Robert Asprin

M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Ace, 2006-10-31. Paperback. New. A great NEW book! ... (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $3.88
Add to cart 
3) MALICE DOMESTIC 2 (Malice Domestic)
Martin Greenberg

MALICE DOMESTIC 2 (Malice Domestic)
Pocket, 1993-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. ... (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) MALICE DOMESTIC 3: MALICE DOMESTIC 3 (Malice Domestic)
Rosalind Greenberg

MALICE DOMESTIC 3: MALICE DOMESTIC 3 (Malice Domestic)
Stock photo.
Pocket, 1994-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In Very Good condition. No spine cracks, cover has minimal, if any, shelf wear. Little or no highlighting or writing inside. ... (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) MCP Literature B

Modern Curriculum Press, 1988. Paperback. Very Good. In Very Good condition. No spine cracks, cover has minimal, if any, shelf wear. On books with Dust Jacket, jacket may have some imperfections. Little or no highlighting or writing inside. ... (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) MCSE: Windows 2000 Network Infrastructure Administration Study Guide (2nd edition)
Michael Chacon; et al Michael Chacon; Contributor-James Chellis

MCSE: Windows 2000 Network Infrastructure Administration Study Guide (2nd edition)
Stock photo.
Sybex, 2001-06-14. Hardcover. New. A great new book! With sealed CD. ... (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
7) MEG: Primal Waters (Qty: 8)
Steve Alten

Forge Books, 2005-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. A great NEW book! ... (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
8) MELTING POINT (Carver Bascombe Mystery)
Kenn Davis

Fawcett, 1986-03-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. ... (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) MX: The Way of the Motocrosser (Qty: 3)
Davey Coombs; Editors of RacerX Illustrated

MX: The Way of the Motocrosser
Harry N. Abrams, 2003-05-01. Hardcover. New. Fabulous books at great prices with excellent customer service! May have small remainder mark. ... (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $5.04
Add to cart 
10) MacAllister's Return (Signature Sagas)
Joan Elliott Pickart

MacAllister's Return (Signature Sagas)
Stock photo.
Silhouette, 2005-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. In Good condition. May have some spine creases, cover shows some sign of wear. ... (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Macnamara And Hall (Temptation, 266)
Title

harlequin, 1989-08-01. Paperback. Good. Book is in Good or better condition. ... (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Mad About Max (Harlequin American Romance Series)
Penny McCusker

Mad About Max (Harlequin American Romance Series)
Harlequin, 4/1/2005. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Mad About Max (Harlequin American Romance Series)
Penny McCusker

Mad About Max (Harlequin American Romance Series)
Harlequin, 2005-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Mad About Max (Harlequin American Romance Series)
Penny McCusker

Mad About Max (Harlequin American Romance Series)
Harlequin, 2005-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book is in Good or better condition. ... (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Mad Cow Nightmare (Ruth Willmarth Mystery)
Nancy Means Wright

Worldwide Mystery, 2006. Paperback. Good. Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. ... (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Mad Enough To Marry (Silhouette Special Edition)
Christie Ridgway

Mad Enough To Marry (Silhouette Special Edition)
Silhouette, 2002-07-01. Paperback. Book is guaranteed to be in Good. Great books, great prices and great service! ... (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Maddigan's Quest (Qty: 2)
Margaret Mahy

Harper Collins, 2006. Paperback. New. A great NEW book. Some copies may have a remainder mark or stamp on the bottom page edge. ... (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
18) Maggie in the Morning (Qty: 5)
Elizabeth Van Steenwyk

Maggie in the Morning
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 2002-10. Paperback. New. Some copies may have a remainder mark on the bottom page edge. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Historical / United States / 20th Century;

Offered by Shoestring Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $2.52
Add to cart 
19) Maggy's Child
Karen Robards

Maggy's Child
Magdelena's idyllic life with her wealthy, super-achieving husband isn't what it seems, but she keeps the real story a secret lest she lose her adored son. Then, one night, she runs into her first love--who is, just possibly, her son's real father.

Dell, 1994-11-01. Paperback. Book is guaranteed to be in Good. Great books, great prices and great service! ... (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Magic In A Jelly Jar (Silhouette Special Edition)
Sally Tyler Hayes

Magic In A Jelly Jar (Silhouette Special Edition)
Silhouette Books, 2001-04-01. Paperback. Book is guaranteed to be in Good. Great books, great prices and great service! ... (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 319
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (123)
Fine or New (93)
New (81)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (285)
$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)
Paperback (264)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (21)
With photos (137)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (319)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search