| 1) |
MARIA MONTESSORI HER LIFE AND WORK - MENTOR MW1009
Mentor Book, 1962. Paperback. Good. Normal reading wear. May have some worn edges or bumped edges. Some spine creasing and minimal bending of cover. ... (more information)
Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States) |
| 2) |
MARRYING MISCHIEF (Historical)
Harlequin, 2002-03-01. Paperback. Good. Normal reading wear. May have some worn edges or bumped edges. No writtings or markings. ... (more information)
Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States) |
| 3) |
MARVEL X-MEN GUIDEBOOK
Parachute Press, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Very minor shelf wear. No writings or markings. No bending. Tight binding and hinge. Very little spine creasing. ... (more information)
Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States) |
| 4) |
MEMOIRS OF A DUTIFUL DAUGHTER
PENGUIN, 1963. Unknown Binding. Good. Normal reading wear. May have some worn edges or bumped edges. ... (more information)
Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States) |
| 5) |
MEMORY MADE EASY (3 AUDIOCASSETTES PLUS BOOKLET)
Learn, Inc, 1984. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Ex-library copy in excellent condition. Tapes in good condition. Booklet included, no writing or markings. ... (more information)
Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States) |
| 6) |
Macaroni Boy
Yearling, 2004-07-13. Paperback. Very Good. Very minor shelf wear, no writings or markings. No bending or tears. ... (more information)
Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States) |
| 7) |
Macbeth (Cliffs Notes)
Cliffs Notes, 2000-06-13. Paperback. New. Brand new copy! Never been read, no blemishes. ... (more information)
Subjects: LITERARY CRITICISM / Reference; Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States) |
| 8) |
Machine Beauty: Elegance And The Heart Of Technology (Master Minds Series)
Basic Books, 1998-01-23. Hardcover. Very Good. Very minor shelf wear. No writings or markings. No bending. Tight binding and hinge. Very little spine creasing. Remainder mark on top. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Virtual Reality; Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States) |
| 9) |
The Machine That Changed the World : The Story of Lean Production (Qty: 7)
Harper Perennial, 1991-11. Paperback. New. Brand new copy! Never been read, no blemishes. ... (more information)
Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States) |
| 10) |
The Machine in the Garden -
Oxford University Press-, 1970. Paperback. Good. Normal reading wear. May have some worn edges or bumped edges. Spine creasing. Underlining throughout. ... (more information)
Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States) |
| 11) |
Mackenzie's Mission
Silhouette, 2000-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very minor shelf wear. No writings or markings. No bending. Tight binding and hinge. Very little spine creasing. ... (more information)
Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States) |
| 12) |
Mackintosh Bride (Harlequin Historical Series)
Harlequin, 2001-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very minor shelf wear. No writings or markings. No bending. Tight binding and hinge. Very little spine creasing. ... (more information)
Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States) |
| 13) |
Madcap Mystery
A Voyager Book/ Harcourt Brace & World Inc, 1962. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition. Normal reading wear. May have some worm edges or bumped edges. ... (more information)
Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States) |
| 14) |
Madeleine L'Engle.: Meet the Austins
Vanquard Press, 1960. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition. Normal reading wear. May have some worm edges or bumped edges. No dust jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States) |
| 15) |
The Madonna of the Astrolabe (His A staircase in Surrey)
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1977-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex-library copy in excellent condition with mylar protective covering. Very minor shelf wear. Tight binding. No writing. ... (more information)
Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States) |
| 16) |
Magic Lantern, The A ( Silent Films ) Novel
Henry Holt Publ,NY,, 1952. Hardcover. Very Good. Very minor shelf wear. No writings or markings. No bending. Tight binding and hinge. Very little spine creasing. No book jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States) |
| 17) |
Magna carta, ([The Story of Britain])
Coward-McCann, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex-library copy in excellent condition. Very minor shelf wear. Tight binding. No writing. ... (more information)
Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States) |
| 18) |
Maigret and the Hotel Majestic
Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1978. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very minor shelf wear. No writings or markings. No bending. Tight binding and hinge. Very little spine creasing. ... (more information)
Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States) |
| 19) |
Maigret's War of Nerves
Avon Books (Mm), 1989-02. Paperback. Good. Normal reading wear. May have some worn edges or bumped edges. No markings. Owner's name inside ... (more information)
Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States) |
| 20) |
Major themes in sociological theory
D. McKay Co, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. Very minor shelf wear. No writings or markings. No bending. Tight binding and hinge. Very little spine creasing. ... (more information)
Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (82)Fine or New (17)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (74)$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (43)Paperback (73)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (11)
With photos (48)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (143)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search










