Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


listview icon
List view (shown)

Titles starting with M from The Books of Canterbury Court

Bookseller : The Books of Canterbury Court (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : The Books of Canterbury Court [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 143
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

1) MARIA MONTESSORI HER LIFE AND WORK - MENTOR MW1009
E.M. Standing

Mentor Book, 1962. Paperback. Good. Normal reading wear. May have some worn edges or bumped edges. Some spine creasing and minimal bending of cover. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
2) MARRYING MISCHIEF (Historical)
Lyn Stone

MARRYING MISCHIEF (Historical)
Harlequin, 2002-03-01. Paperback. Good. Normal reading wear. May have some worn edges or bumped edges. No writtings or markings. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
3) MARVEL X-MEN GUIDEBOOK
DWIGHT JON ZIMMERMAN

MARVEL X-MEN GUIDEBOOK
Parachute Press, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Very minor shelf wear. No writings or markings. No bending. Tight binding and hinge. Very little spine creasing. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
4) MEMOIRS OF A DUTIFUL DAUGHTER
SIMONE DE BEAUVOIR

PENGUIN, 1963. Unknown Binding. Good. Normal reading wear. May have some worn edges or bumped edges. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $7.74
Add to cart 
5) MEMORY MADE EASY (3 AUDIOCASSETTES PLUS BOOKLET)
Robert L. Montgomery

Learn, Inc, 1984. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Ex-library copy in excellent condition. Tapes in good condition. Booklet included, no writing or markings. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
6) Macaroni Boy
Katherine Ayres

Macaroni Boy
Stock photo.
Yearling, 2004-07-13. Paperback. Very Good. Very minor shelf wear, no writings or markings. No bending or tears. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
7) Macbeth (Cliffs Notes)
Alex Went

Macbeth (Cliffs Notes)
Cliffs Notes, 2000-06-13. Paperback. New. Brand new copy! Never been read, no blemishes. ... (more information)

Subjects: LITERARY CRITICISM / Reference;

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
8) Machine Beauty: Elegance And The Heart Of Technology (Master Minds Series)
David Gelernter

Machine Beauty: Elegance And The Heart Of Technology (Master Minds Series)
Basic Books, 1998-01-23. Hardcover. Very Good. Very minor shelf wear. No writings or markings. No bending. Tight binding and hinge. Very little spine creasing. Remainder mark on top. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Virtual Reality;

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
9) The Machine That Changed the World : The Story of Lean Production (Qty: 7)
James P. Womack; Daniel T. Jones; Daniel Roos

The Machine That Changed the World : The Story of Lean Production
Harper Perennial, 1991-11. Paperback. New. Brand new copy! Never been read, no blemishes. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $11.94
Add to cart 
10) The Machine in the Garden -
Leo Marx -

Oxford University Press-, 1970. Paperback. Good. Normal reading wear. May have some worn edges or bumped edges. Spine creasing. Underlining throughout. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $15.29
Add to cart 
11) Mackenzie's Mission
Linda Howard

Silhouette, 2000-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very minor shelf wear. No writings or markings. No bending. Tight binding and hinge. Very little spine creasing. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
12) Mackintosh Bride (Harlequin Historical Series)
Debra Brown

Mackintosh Bride (Harlequin Historical Series)
Harlequin, 2001-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very minor shelf wear. No writings or markings. No bending. Tight binding and hinge. Very little spine creasing. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
13) Madcap Mystery
Kain Anckarsvard; Illustrator-Paul Galdone

A Voyager Book/ Harcourt Brace & World Inc, 1962. Paperback. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition. Normal reading wear. May have some worm edges or bumped edges. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
14) Madeleine L'Engle.: Meet the Austins
Madeleine L'Engle

Vanquard Press, 1960. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition. Normal reading wear. May have some worm edges or bumped edges. No dust jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $16.99
Add to cart 
15) The Madonna of the Astrolabe (His A staircase in Surrey)
J. I. M. Stewart

W W Norton & Co Inc, 1977-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex-library copy in excellent condition with mylar protective covering. Very minor shelf wear. Tight binding. No writing. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $8.79
Add to cart 
16) Magic Lantern, The A ( Silent Films ) Novel
DJ design SKA Assocites, back blank endpaper Former owner Stamp Robert Carson

Henry Holt Publ,NY,, 1952. Hardcover. Very Good. Very minor shelf wear. No writings or markings. No bending. Tight binding and hinge. Very little spine creasing. No book jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $9.89
Add to cart 
17) Magna carta, ([The Story of Britain])
C. Walter Hodges

Coward-McCann, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex-library copy in excellent condition. Very minor shelf wear. Tight binding. No writing. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $34.96
Add to cart 
18) Maigret and the Hotel Majestic
Georges Simenon

Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1978. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very minor shelf wear. No writings or markings. No bending. Tight binding and hinge. Very little spine creasing. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
19) Maigret's War of Nerves
Georges Simenon

Avon Books (Mm), 1989-02. Paperback. Good. Normal reading wear. May have some worn edges or bumped edges. No markings. Owner's name inside ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $6.26
Add to cart 
20) Major themes in sociological theory
Calvin J Larson

D. McKay Co, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. Very minor shelf wear. No writings or markings. No bending. Tight binding and hinge. Very little spine creasing. ... (more information)

Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 143
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (82)
Fine or New (17)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (74)
$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (43)
Paperback (73)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (11)
With photos (48)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (143)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search