Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


listview icon
List view (shown)

Titles starting with M from Books Around the Clock

Bookseller : Books Around the Clock (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Books Around the Clock [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 146
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

1) MARKINGS by Hammarskjold, Dag
Dag Hammarskjold

Ballantine Books, 1982-12-12. Paperback. Very Good. Nice condition paperback edition of the enduring spiritual classic. A book of meditations by one of the great peacemakers of our time. ... (more information)

Subjects: POETRY / Inspirational & Religious; RELIGION / Meditations; RELIGION / Spirituality;

Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
2) MAXIMUM METABOLISM the Diet Breakthrough for Permanent Weight Loss
M.D., And Kathy Matthews Robert M. Giller

G.P. Putman, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition hardcover with dustjacket. No marks or creases. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
3) MCSE Testprep: Windows 95 (Covers Exam #70-063) by Adamson, Jay; Altman
Jay Adamson; Rebecca Bridges Altman; Curtis Colbert; Emmett Dulaney; Dale E. Holmes; Robert Magrino; Danny E. Partain; Joseph Phillips; Paul Scott; Jason Shoults; David Yarashus

MCSE Testprep: Windows 95 (Covers Exam #70-063)  by Adamson, Jay; Altman
New Riders Pub, 1997-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. Softcover 1997 edition. 625 complete pages - no marks. Over 500 practice questions. Business name stamped on inside cover & outside pages. Very good condition copy. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation;

Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
4) MCSE Windows 2000 Directory Services Exam Cram (Exam: 70-217)
David Watts; Will Willis; J. Peter Bruzzese

MCSE Windows 2000 Directory Services Exam Cram (Exam: 70-217)
Stock photo.
Coriolis Group Books, 2000-09-15. Paperback. Like New. Like new condition paperback. No marks or creases. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
5) MCSE Windows 2000 Network Exam Cram (Exam: 70-216)
Hank Carbeck; Derek Melber; Rick Taylor
rating

MCSE Windows 2000 Network Exam Cram (Exam: 70-216)
Stock photo.
Coriolis Group Books, 2000-09-18. Paperback. Like New. Like new condition paperback. No marks or creases. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
6) MCSE Windows 2000 Professional Exam Cram (Exam: 70-210)
Todd Logan; Laurie Salmon; Editor-Dan Holme

MCSE Windows 2000 Professional Exam Cram (Exam: 70-210)
Stock photo.
Coriolis Group Books, 2000-09-14. Paperback. Like New. Like new condition paperback. No marks or creases. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
7) MCSE Windows 2000 Server Exam Cram (Exam: 70-215)
Natasha Knight

MCSE Windows 2000 Server Exam Cram (Exam: 70-215)
Stock photo.
Coriolis Group Books, 2000-09-01. Paperback. Like New. Like new condition paperback. No marks or creases. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
8) MCSE Windows NT Workstation 4.0 Study Guide (Exam 70-73) [Hardcover] by
Inc Syngress; Global Knowledge Network

MCSE Windows NT Workstation 4.0 Study Guide (Exam 70-73) [Hardcover]  by
McGraw-Hill Companies, 1998-03-01. Hardcover. Like New. Like new - 1998 edition. Text pages are clean. Business name stamped inside first page and side. CD is unopened. Over 1000 sample exam questions on CD-ROM. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation;

Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States)
Price: $9.90
Add to cart 
9) MEMOIRS OF THE EMPEROR NAPOLEON From Ajaccio to Waterloo as Soldier, Emperor, Husband - Vol. III (of 3)
Madame-Duchesse De D'Abrantes Junot; Illustrator-Photogravures

St Dunstan Society, 1901. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition Walter Dunne Volume III 1901 hardcover with no marks or creases. Frontispiece tissue is intact. Paper label on spine is faded. Red boards are solid and square. Endpapers and pastedowns are free of any marks. Text pages are clean and bright. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
10) MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers, Fifth Edition (Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers)
Joseph Gibaldi

MLA Handbook for Writers of Research Papers, Fifth Edition (Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers)
Stock photo.
Completely revised and updated, the fourth edition presents a comprehensive guide to preparing research papers. Including is detailed information on using computers for research and writing and on citing electronic publications.

Modern Language Association, 1999-06. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition paperback with no marks or creases. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
11) THE MODERN THEATRE VOLUME 3 FIVE PLAYS

Doubleday Anchor Books, 1955. Paperback. Good. Good condition paperback with no marks or creases. Previous owner's name inside. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States)
Price: $5.85
Add to cart 
12) MOVIOLA
Garson kanin

Simon & Schuster, 1979-11-19. Hardcover. Very Good. 1979 Simon and Schuster first printing hardcover in very good condition with dustjacket. Pages remain free of any marks or creases. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
13) The Macmillan English Series 3
Thomas Clark Pollock

MacMillan, 1973. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very good condition 1963 Second Revised Edition hardcover. No markings or creases. One scuff on inside cover. Perfect for home schooling. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States)
Price: $5.83
Add to cart 
14) Madame Alexander Collector's Dolls and Price Guide (Updated As of 1991)
Patricia R. Smith

Collector Books, 1978-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition hardcover with no marks or creases. Loaded with photos. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
15) The Madonna in Art
Estelle M. Hurll

L. C. Page & Co, 1897. Hardcover. Good. Good condition 1898 hardcover. Previous owner's name inside. Deckled edges. Text pages are unmarked. Frontispiece tissue intact. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
16) Magic Time: A Guide to the Real Martha's Vineyard
Susan Spence; Rick Glassberg; Illustrator-Renee Balter

Magic Time: A Guide to the Real Martha's Vineyard
Dauntless Oyster Press, 1996-06. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition paperback with no marks or creases. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
17) The Magic of Believing
Claude M. Bristol

Cornerstone Library, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition 1968 Cornerstone Library paperback with no marks or creases. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
18) A Maigret trio: Maigret's failure, Maigret in society, Maigret and the lazy burglar
Georges Simenon

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition 1973 Book Club Edition hardcover with dustjacket. No marks or creases. DJ is fair with edgewear. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
19) Mail order I.D: A consumer's guide by Hoy, Michael
Michael Hoy

Loompanics Unlimited, 1985. Paperback. Like New. Paperback in like new condition. No marks or creases. Shows how to obtain ID through the mail. Where to get Photo ID kits. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States)
Price: $29.95
Add to cart 
20) Main Street (P.F. Collier & Son Edition)
Sinclair Lewis

P.F. Collier & Son, 1920. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition 1920 Collier hardcover with no marks or creases. No dustjacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Around the Clock (New York, United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 146
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (97)
Fine or New (18)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)
$5-10 (85)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)
Paperback (56)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (39)
With photos (29)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (146)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search