cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with M from Zeeba Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 212
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) M. Gilliatt's Period Decorating
Gilliatt, Mary

Conran Octopus, Limited, 1995. Soft Cover. Near Fine. light shelf wear to the cover, interior is as new ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) M Is for Malice
Grafton, Sue

M Is for Malice
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has ... read more

Henry Holt & Co, 1996. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. initials inscribed ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) M is for Malice
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First printing, minor shelf wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.50
4) M is for Malice
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First printing, minor shelf wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.50
5) MCSE Windows XP Professional Study Guide
Simmons, Curt

Global Knowledge. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $22.00
6) MI6
West, Nigel

Granada, 1985-06-20. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light edge wear, photographs, 432pp. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.50
7) Ma Premiere Saison en Formule 1
Donaldson, Gerald; Villeneuve, Jacques

Editions De L'Homme, 1997. Hard Cover. Fine. still in plastic wrap, slipcase has some minor wear, book is as new ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Ma Vie Comme Riviere Tome 2
Monet chartrand, Simonne

Remue-menage. Trade Paperback. Good. some corner wear, text is clean/ unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) Ma Vie Se Remet a Vivre
Barre, Normand

Editions Francine Breton, 2003. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. french text, just a touch of edge wear, text is crisp and clean, 263pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00
10) Macau Cultural Heritage

Instituto Cultural De MacAu, 1988. Trade Paperback. Very Good. oversized soft cover with fantastic photographs and illustrations, light bumping to the top of spine, small crease to the flap that folds over the front, light shelf wear, interior is clean and crisp; 284pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $60.00
11) Machine Tool Design Vol. 2
Acherkan, N. [edited by]

Mir, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. dust jacket has a few small tears and some edge wear, book is in nice shape, previous owner's name inscribed, text is clean and unmarked; 380pp, index, well illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $65.00
12) Machines Electriques et Reseaux Industriels
Poloujadoff, Michel

Dunod, 1972. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, light cover wear ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.50
13) Macmillan : 1894-1956 Volume 1 of the Official Biography
Horne, Alistair

Macmillan Education, Limited, 1990. Trade Paperback. Good. spine crease, light edge wear, an old price sticker on cover, text is clean and unmarked; 535pp, notes, index ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.50
14) Madame Du Deffand
Doscot, Gerard

Edition Rencontre Lausanne, 1967. Hard Cover. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, light shelf wear, light scratching on front and back covers ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
15) Madame Tallien
Jumieges, Jen-Claude

Editions Rencontre Lausanne, 1967. Hard Cover. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, light shelf wear, 'Ces Femmes qui ont fait l'Histoire' series, beautiful b/w plates ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $23.00
16) Madras On Rainy Days
Ali, Samina

Madras On Rainy Days
Layla's parents arrange a marriage with her, to a man she has never seen. At first, Layla rebels, but she is gradually won ov... read more

Farrar Straus & Giroux, 2004. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. wonderful shape, only issue is a slight forward lean after having been read once. clean and unmarked throughout ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.00
17) Mafia the Complete History of a Criminal World
Smith, Durden

Capella, 2003. Soft Cover. Very Good. very light cover wear, no creasing, interior is as new ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
18) Magadan L'enfer De La Siberie
Solomon, Michel

Les Editions De L'Homme, 1973. Trade Paperback. Good +. french text, spine crease, some edge wear, some corner wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.50
19) The Magic of Findhorn
Hawken, Paul

Harper & Row, 1975. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. brown cloth, tight and clean, small gift inscription on ffep, text is clean and crisp, sharp corners, 216pp; jacket has overall shelf wear, small scuff on spine from old price sticker, overall a handsome book. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.00
20) The Magic of the Stars
Maeterlinck, Maurice

Dodd, Mead & Company, 1930. Hard Cover. Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, some corner and edge wear, small knick at top of spine, gold letter on no jacket, front cover faded in spots, slightly cocked, first edition ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 212
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (190)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (66)
$10-25 (105)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (112)
Paperback (100)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (105)
Signed (8)
With photos (55)

Filter by country:
Canada (212)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: