cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with M from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 2090
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 105 Next
1) M IS FOR MALICE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt c1996, First edition, hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) MA CINDERELLA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wright, Harold Bell (Illustrated by Mrs. Katherine F. Kitt)

Yestermorrow Press 1990's reprint by Berrybooks Press. Finally IN A DUST JACKET! A beautiful color laser copy of a near FINE original Harper's dust jacket! This book is an exact copy of the First Edition a limited, numbered edition of only 500 copies, this is book number 177, bound in attractive maroon cloth with gold titles and Cootes portrait of the author in gold on the cover. This edition was printed exclusively for Berrybooks with the cooperation of Norman Wright, the author's son. (... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $68.00
3) MACARONI & CHEESE / 52 RECIPES, FROM SIMPLE TO SUBLIME FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Schwartz, Joan

MACARONI & CHEESE / 52 RECIPES, FROM SIMPLE TO SUBLIME
Stock photo.
Dividing good old macaroni and cheese into categories--traditional, international, and "today"--Joan Schwartz provides 52 rec... read more

Villard Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. c2001. SOFTCOVER. 0375757007 . Softcover with flaps, Indexed, 145 pages, pages bright, a clean, solid copy. ; 8x8" . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) MACARTHUR OF BATAAN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Nicolay, Helen

D. Appleton-Century, c1942, yellow cloth hard cover, photos, ; Page edges ltly browned, else tight, GOOD+ in a worn on edges else GOOD+ DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) MACAULAY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bryant, Arthur

Appleton 1933 first edition, black cloth hardcover, clean and; Solid, VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD DJ, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) MACDIARMID / CHRISTOPHER MURRAY GRIEVE / A CRITICAL BIOGRAPHY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bold, Alan (About MacDiarmid, Hugh)

Univ. Of Mass Press, c1988, ; 1st American edition, hardcover, b/w photos, pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD. In an attractive near VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) MACHAUT'S WORLD: SCIENCE AND ART IN THE FOURTEENTH CENTURY / ANNALS OF THE NEW YORK ACADEMY OF SCIENCES, VOLUME 314 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Cosman, Madeleine Pelner and Chandler, Bruce (edited by)

New York Academy of Sciences, c1978, SOFTCOVER, 9x6", ; Color frontis, illustrated b/w, previous owner's name on front cover, light wear, GOOD+. Still, A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) MACHIAVELLI FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Prezzolini, Giuseppe

Farrar Straus Giroux c1967 first edition, hardcover, clean, ; Bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) MACHIAVELLI / THE CHIEF WORKS AND OTHERS / VOLUME ONE (ONLY) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Machiavelli, Niccolo / Gilbert, Allan

Duke University Press. Good+ with no dust jacket. c1965. Hardcover. Tan cloth hardcover with red blocks and gilt lettering on spine, This is volume one only. Illustrated end papers, 529 pages. Ex-library with usual distinctions, pages slightly waved, top edge dust speckled, a tight, solid copy. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) MACHINE EMBROIDERY / POTTER NEEDLEWORK LIBRARY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Carter, Clare

Clarkson Potter, c.1996, SOFTCOVER, about 10x8-1/2", color illus; And photos, 112 pages, clean, bright and sound, AS NEW, a NICE copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
11) MACHINE VISION / CAPABILITIES FOR INDUSTRY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Zuech, Nello (editor)

Machine Vision Association of SME. C1986, First edition, ; Pictorial light brown hardcover, 11x8-1/2", b/w illus and photos, indexed, 437 pages, pages bright, ex-library with usual distinctions, a solid copy, GOOD+. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) MACMILLAN READERS / TOMMY LITTLE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gates, Arthur I. ; Huber, Miriam Blanton; Salisbury, Frank Seely

Macmillan, c.1951, fourth printing 1954, Hardcover, green cloth, ; Color illus, covers lightly worn with heavy wear to corners and spine ends, chip about 3-1/2" and writing on front free end page, else a sound, better than GOOD copy. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) MACNO FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
De Carlo, Andrea

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, c.1987. Hardcover, clean, bright, ; Solid, VERY GOOD. Dustjacket also VERY GOOD, bright. In a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
14) MACPHERSON'S LAMENT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
McCrumb, Sharyn

Ballantine c1992 book club edition, hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) MACRAME / CREATIVE DESIGN IN KNOTTING FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Meilach, Dona Z

Crown, c.1971, 17th printing 1975, red cloth hardcover, 10x7", ; Color frontis, many b/w illus, several small faint marks on covers, owner's bookplate on front free end page, else pages bright, a sound, near VERY GOOD copy. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) MACROMEDIA FLASH MX / ACTION SCRIPT FOR FUN AND GAMES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Rosenzweig, Gary

Que. Very Good with no dust jacket. c2003. SOFTCOVER. 519 pages, lacks CD-Rom, pages bright, a solid copy. ; about 9x7-1/2" . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) MAD / FOLD THIS BOOK! RIDICULOUS COLLECTION OF FOLD INS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Jaffee, Al

Warner Treasures, c.1997, SOFTCOVER, about 10-1/2x8", ; Many color and b/w illus, this exceptional copy is AS NEW, appears to be unread. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.98
18) MAD ANTHONY'S DRUMMER FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kauffman, Reginald Wright

MacMillan co, c1929, 1st ed, red cloth hard cover, name on fep, ; Page edges ltly spotted, else clean and solid, GOOD+ in a GOOD but soiled and ltly chipping DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) MAD DUCKS AND BEARS FOOTBALL REVISITED FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Plimpton, George

Random House, c1973, 1st ed, blue cloth hard cover, light; Discoloration on spine, else clean, bright, and solid, near VERY GOOD in a bright, near VERY GOOD DJ with light wear across top edge. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) MAD DUCKS AND BEARS, FOOTBALL REVISITED FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Plimpton, George

Random. c. 1973. BCE. Blue cl. 421 pp. Very good in G, rather worn DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50


Results 1 - 20 of 2090
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 105 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (2090)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (266)
Fine or New (34)
New (19)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (75)
$5-10 (1422)
$10-25 (582)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1783)
Paperback (224)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (708)
With dust jacket (1784)
Signed (49)

Filter by country:
United States (2090)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: