Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (33)Fine or New (7)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (47)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)Paperback (35)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (9)
Signed (8)
With photos (13)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (90)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
MAR: Mid-American Review, Volume XXIII, Number 1
Bowling Green State University, 2003. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.94
|
| 2) |
Macmillan/McGraw-Hill Health & Wellness ELL Activity Guide: Grade 3
Macmilan McGraw-Hill. Soft Cover. New/Not Issued. Examination copy featuring baseball glove on cover, Grade 3. Soft cover, like new condition, several course related materials available. ELL Activity Guide: Reproducible pages: Learning Resources, Per Lesson: Activate prior knowledge/build background, multilevel strategies, review and assess, Per Chapter: Chapter opener, learning like skills. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$18.74
|
| 3) |
Macmillan/McGraw-Hill Science School to Home Activities: Grade 4: English/Spanish
Macmilan McGraw-Hill. Soft Cover. New/Not Issued. Grade 4 featuring fish on cover, one side in Spanish and one side in English. Soft cover. Brand new. Several course related materials available. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$4.47
|
| 4) |
Mad about Madeline: The Complete Tales
All the original picture books about the irrepressible French orphan, bound into one collection. Selections include "Madeline", "Madeline and the Bad Hat", "Madeline's Rescue", "Madeline and the Gypsies", "Madeline in London" and "Madeline's Christmas". Also included is an essay on the history of "Madeline" by Pulitzer Prize-winning journalist/author Anna Quindlen.
Viking Juvenile, 1993-10-01. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.16
|
| 5) |
The Magic Curtain: The Story of a Life in Two Fields, Theatre and Invention
Dutton, 1951. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Burgundy boards with gilt letter, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.99
|
| 6) |
Magic Power of Pragma-Physics
Prentice Hall, 1970-12. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$3.68
|
| 7) |
The Magic of Believing
Prentice Hall, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, gift label on first inside page, dust jacket in fair condition with edge rubbing and chipping and cover fading and toning ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$6.75
|
| 8) |
Magnetic Control of Industrial Motors (General Electric Series)
John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1954. 2nd edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 2nd edition, hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, edge bumps, former owner names ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 9) |
Majesty & Mischief, A Mixed Tribute to FDR
McGraw Hill, 1961. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$5.40
|
| 10) |
The Major Victorian Poets
Washinton Square Press, 1967. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover toning pages are tan ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$3.60
|
| 11) |
Major Writers Of America Volume II Dickinson, Mark Twain, James, Adams, Crane, Dreiser, O'Neill, Frost, Anderson, Fitzgerald, Hemingway, Eliot, Falkner
N.Y.: Harcourt Brace & World Inc, 1962. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, fair condition, edge fraying, ex-library markings and have wear, notes ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.49
|
| 12) |
Make A Joyful Sound The Romance Of Mabel Hubbard and Alexander Graham Bell
Macrae Smith Co, 1961. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, cover toning, light wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$7.11
|
| 13) |
The Make Up of the Bible
Domestic and Foreign Missionary Society, 1950. Soft cover. Good/Not Issued. One of a series of six pamphlets on the Consider the Bible issued as a part of a family study program by the National Council, Protestant Episcopal Church, NY. 16 pages, good condition, light cover wear, light underlining ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$11.25
|
| 14) |
Make it light: Main dishes
General Mills, 1989-01-01. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Stapled pamphlet, very good condition, minimal wear. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.53
|
| 15) |
Making Sense of Religion: A Fresh Look at Christianity
BBC Pubns, 1991-03. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Signed. Signed by author on first page, very good condition, light edge rubbing ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 16) |
Malcolm Boyd's Book of Days
New York: Random House, 1968, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with marks ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.68
|
| 17) |
The Man With Three Names
Doubleday, Page & Co, 1920. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, fair condition, weak binding, cover marks, edge scuffing ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$8.99
|
| 18) |
The Man in the Dark
Dodd Mead & Co, 1928. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Fourth printing 1928, Front Page Mysteries Second Series, Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name on first inside page ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.23
|
| 19) |
The Man with Two Shadows
Harper and Bros. NY,, 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. First printing 1958 with unclipped dust jacket showing price of $3.00. Broadart protected dust jacket, good condition, light paper removal marks on front inside cover, light edge bumps ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$11.22
|
| 20) |
Management Accounting: Text and Cases
Richard D. Irwin, 1972. 4th edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 4th edition, good condition, highlighting ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$4.50
|






