Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from Cupboard Maker Books

Bookseller : Cupboard Maker Books (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Cupboard Maker Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1792
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 90 Next

1) M.E. and Morton
Cassedy, Sylvia

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crowell. Hardcover. 0690045603 The covers of the book have some edgewear and some soiling. There is also a pocket on the back inside cover and a stamp and a number on the first free endpaper. The dust jacket has some edgewear, a small rip and some rubbing. The jacket is also price clipped on the inside flaps. This is a book about friendship. . Fair. 1987. First Edition. ... (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
2) M I A Hunter
Buchanan, Jack

New York: Jove. Mass Market Paperback. 0515080683 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, creasing and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 197 pages of a novel about a P.O.W. . Good. 1985. Reprint. ... (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
3) The M & M's Counting Book
McGrath, Barbara Barbieri

Watertown, MA: Charlesbridge Publishing. Soft Cover. There is edgewear and bumping at the corners. This colorful book is a great product tie-in. It teaches children to count and do some very basic math and at the end, they will be rewarded by eating the candy. . Good. 1994. First Thus. ... (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
4) M.R. DeHaan The Man and His Ministry
Adair, James R

Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing House. Trade Paperback. The covers have a little edgewear. This is a biography of M.R. DeHaan. . Very Good. 1969. Unstated. ... (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
5) M.y.T.H. Inc. in Action
Asprin, Robert

Virginia Beach, VA: Starblaze Editions. Trade Paperback. 0898657873 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and light creasing. There is also some foxing on the edges of the pages. This is a book in Asprin's MYTH series. . Good. 1990. Unstated. ... (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
6) The MAD Adventures of Captain Klutz
Martin, Don

New York: Signet. Mass Market Paperback. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, creasing and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 192 pages of MAD cartoons. . Fair. 1967. Reprint. ... (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
7) The MAD Books of Word Power
Brandel, Max

New York: Warner Books. Mass Market Paperback. The covers have a little edgewear. This is a collection of MAD cartoons about Words. . Very Good. 1973. First Thus. ... (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
8) The MAD Turned-On Zoo
Clarke, Frank Jacobs & Bob

New York: Warner Paperback Library. Trade Paperback. The covers have edgewear and the spine is creased with a hole in it. The binding is also weak and there is stamp on the front inside cover. The cartoon pages are clean and humorous in the MAD magazine style. . Fair. 1974. Unstated. ... (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
9) MAD's Looks at Our Planet
Berg, Dave

New York: A Warner Books. Mass Market Paperback. This book has some shelf wear as well as marks, creasing and tanning on the cover and pages. This book is made up of cartoons and jokes from MAD. . Fair. 1986. Reprint. ... (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
10) The MARSHAL AND THE MADWOMAN
Nabb

New York: Scribner. Hardcover. 0684189844 The covers of the book have some shelf wear and there is a red BOMC stamp on the first free endpaper. The dust jacket has some shelf wear, some chipping and there is a crease on the front cover. This is a Marshal Guarnaccia mystery about a woman who incites a riot and within a few days is dead. . Very Good. 1988. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
11) MASH Goes London
Hooker, Richard; Butterworth, William E

New York: Pocket Books. Mass Market Paperback. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, creasing and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 207 pages of a novel based on the TV show. . Fair. 1975. Reprint. ... (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
12) THE MASKED MOTORCYCLIST (Picturebacks)
Ostrom, Bob

New York: Random House Books for Young Readers. Soft Cover. 0679866523 The covers have a little shelf wear, and a little creasing. This book is about a gang of biker mice that fight crime, and how they learn that women can be just as good in a fight as men are. . Good. 1994. Reprint. ... (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
13) MCSE Training Guide: Networking Essentials (2nd Edition)
Berg, Glenn

MCSE Training Guide: Networking Essentials (2nd Edition)
Stock photo.
U.S.A.: New Riders Publishing. Hardcover. 156205919X The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. The book has 614 pages and the cover is blue and white with red and blue lettering. There is a disk included with the book. . Good. 1998. Reprint. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation;

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
14) MCSE Training Guide: TCP/IP
Adam, Kelli; Scrimger, Robert

MCSE Training Guide: TCP/IP
Stock photo.
Thousand Oaks, California, U.S.A.: New Riders Publishing. Hardcover. 1562059203 The cover has a little shelf wear and dust. This is a training guide for the TCP/IP exam 70-059 for MCSE certification that includes exam tips, study strategies, step-by-step exercises, case studies, summaries and review breaks, review questions and exam questions, hands-on exercises, practice exam, fast facts, and new riders top score software that simulates the exam situation encountered at the testing center. . Very Good. 19... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Networking / General;

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
15) MEMORY OF FIRE: VOL 2-FACES & (Memory of Fire, Vol 2)
Galeano, Eduardo

New York, New York: Pantheon. Hardcover. 039455244X This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 276 pages. . Fair. 1987. Reprint. ... (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
16) MF
Burgess, Anthony

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Hardcover. There is a red H stamped on the first free endpaper. The dust jacket has some edgewear, some soiling and a 1 inch rip leading to a crease. There is also a crease on the front inside flap of the jacket. This is an interesting novel about an odd situation. . Very Good. 1971. First Edition. ... (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
17) A MIGHTY FORTRESS: Lead Bomber Over Europe
Alling, Chuck

A MIGHTY FORTRESS: Lead Bomber Over Europe
Stock photo.
Havertown, PA: Casemate. Hardcover. 1932033017 The covers of the book have some shelf wear and there is a chip at the bottom of the spine. The first free endpapers have some soiling and creasing. There is also some shelf wear and a small rip on the dust jacket. This is the history of the last ten months of World War II over Europe. . Good. 2002. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... (more information)

Subjects: HISTORY / Military / General; HISTORY / Military / Aviation; HISTORY / Military / World War II;

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
18) M'Lord I Am Not Guilty
Wees, Frances Shelley

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company. Hardcover. There is some discoloration on the top edge of the pages and the book has a slight slant. The covers have a little edgewear and some staining. This is the story of a woman trying to solve her husband's murder. . Good. 1954. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
19) MODEL SUMMER, A
Porizkova, Paulina

MODEL SUMMER, A
Stock photo.
This novel detailing the hazards of the modeling industry is a well-written and entertaining roman a clef from former supermodel Paulina Porizkova. It follows one young woman’s fast track rise in the modeling world after she is discovered at age 15. Many may recognize Porizkova, a major model in the eighties, as the wife of Car’s frontman, Ric O’Casek.

New York: Hyperion. Hardcover. 1401303269 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 324 pages about a young girl becoming a model. . Fair. 2007. Reprint. ... (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
20) MORE DOS for Dummies
Gookin, Dan

This title expands on Dan Gookins's fun and easy approach to learning DOS by providing more tips and shortcuts designed to make life easier for the DOS user. Covers MS-Dos 6/6.

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: For Dummies. Trade Paperback. 1568840462 There is a little shelf wear on the cover. This is a book for beginning to intermediate level users of the DOS environment including plain English explanations of advanced DOS tasks. A follow-up to DOS for Dummies. This is a book from the "for Dummies" series. . Very Good. 1994. Reprint. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / General;

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 1792
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 90 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (483)
Fine or New (23)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (1198)
$10-25 (518)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (30)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1172)
Paperback (558)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (369)
With dust jacket (378)
Signed (10)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (1792)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search