| 1) |
M.Y.T.H. Inc. Link
Donning Company, 1986. Paperback. Fine. Unread copy of the book with only a hint of shelf wear to cover. Interior pages crisp & clean without markings or inscriptions of any kind. Spine is uncreased. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
MA Vlast
Gala, 2000-06-06. Audio CD. Very Good. Gently used CD in jewel case with original artwork. Audiophile Classics Gold Disc. Case has light shelf wear. Satisfaction guaranteed. Shipped First Class Mail. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 3) |
THE MAKING OF A WONDERFUL LIFE: A HISTORY OF BENTLEY VILLAGE
Bentley Village, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Dustjacket with light rubbing and discoloring (price intact). Inside pages very clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
MAR, Volume 1 (Mar (Graphic Novels))
VIZ Media , 2005-05-03. Paperback. Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of light use. No inscriptions or markings and spine is uncreased. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Graphic Novels / Fantasy; COMICS & GRAPHIC NOVELS / Graphic Novels / Manga; Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 5) |
MARINE PAINTING IN OIL & WATERCOLOR
Bonanza Books, 1967. Hardcover. Good. 3rd edition. White dust jacket with moderate shelf wear and yellowing along edges. Interior pages are clean without markings and spine is tight. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 6) |
MITSF Index to the SF Magzines 1951-1965
1966. Hard Cover. Very Good. Light shelf wear to green boards (cover image with title tipped on). Interior pages crisp & clean without markings or highlightings to text. Spine is tight & straight. No jacket as issued. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 7) |
MOTA 2002: Truth
TripleTree Publishing, 2002-08. Paperback. Very Good. Light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
MOdern Oriental Carpets: A Buyer's Guide
Continental Printing Company, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good. Small format HB with light shelf wear to pictorial boards. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR on ffep. Inside pages with illustrations and text clean without markings. Spine is sound. A nice copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
MOre Tales of Nantucket: Adventures and Events on America's Favorite Island
Wesco Publishing, 2005. Paperback. Very Good. Light all-around wear (old price sticker on back cover). Inside pages clean with unmarked text and spine is uncreased. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 10) |
MUSTANG II 1974-1978 SHOP MANUAL (Clymer)
CLYMER PUBLICATIONS, 1983. Paperback. Acceptable. REFERENCE COPY ONLY! Book is quite worn with creasing to cover and soiling to edges. Interior pages appear to be unmarked. Spine lightly creased but sound. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
The MYSTERY OF SWORDFISH REEF
Inspector Napoleon Bonaparte is called in to investigate the murder of at least one man. It seems that the head of one of three missing fishermen has washed up--complete with a bullet in it.
Scribner Paper Fiction, 1985-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. Nice clean copy with light all-around wear. No markings and no creasing to spine. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 12) |
Mañana
Narada, 2003-02-25. Audio CD. Very Good. Gently used CD in jewel case with original artwork. Case has light shelf wear. Satisfaction guaranteed. Shipped First Class Mail. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 13) |
Maasai
Harry N Abrams, 1980-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Light shelf wear to dust jacket and name & date written inside front cover. Interior pages crisp without handling marks or inscriptions. Spine is sturdy and tight. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
Mac Perry's Florida Lawn and Garden Care
Florida Flair Books, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. Light shelf wear to cover and previous owner's name written inside front cover. Inside pages bright and clean with unmarked text. No creasing to spine. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 15) |
MacArthur's Speeches & Reports
Turner Publishing , 2000-06-12. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Library copy with usual stamps, stickers and library-pocket. Signed & inscribed by the author on first free endpaper. Interior pages clean with unmarked text. Spine is tight. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 16) |
The Machine Embroidery Handbook: Designing Fabrics With Stitching, Manipulation, & Color
No matter how low-tech your sewing machine, you can create vibrant designs using this book, which provides a complete course in creative machine stitchery.
Lark Books, 1997-11. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Library copy. Usual stamps & stickers; dust jacket in mylar cover attached to boards. Text is unmarked and spine is sound. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 17) |
Machine Knits
Lark Books, 1987-04. Paperback. Very Good. Light all-around wear. No inscriptions or markings to patterns or text. Spine is uncreased. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 18) |
Macpelican's American Adventure
Candlewick Press, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light shelf wear and chipping to glossy pictorial boards. Inside pages clean without markings or inscriptions of any kind. A nice copy. ... (more information)
Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / Action & Adventure / General; JUVENILE FICTION / People & Places / General; JUVENILE FICTION / Toys, Dolls, Puppets; Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 19) |
Macrobiotic Diet
Japan Publications Trading Co, 1985-12. Paperback. Good. Cover with moderate shelf wear; front edge slightly upturned. Inside pages are clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is uncreased. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
| 20) |
The Macrobiotic Way: The Complete Macrobiotic Diet & Exercise Book
Avery Pub Group, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. Light all-around wear. Clean pages with unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... (more information)
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (242)Fine or New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (136)$5-10 (141)
$10-25 (62)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (182)Paperback (184)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (134)
Signed (18)
With photos (121)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (385)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search








