Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with M from windyacresfarm

Bookseller: windyacresfarm (titles starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: windyacresfarm (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 605
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
1) M. Butterfly: With an Afterword by the Playwright
Hwang, David Henry

M. Butterfly: With an Afterword by the Playwright
Stock photo.
Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452272599 Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW. But I guess you could say that there is the slightest bit of shelf wear. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.97
2) MAGIC HOUSE OF NUMBERS
ADLER, IRVING

DOBSON. PAPERBACK. B0000CK45L Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW- but I guess you could say that there is just a slight bit of shelf wear. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $29.97
3) MAGNUS THE MAGNIFICENT

POCKET. PAPERBACK. B000H7RQ08 Minor shelf and reading wear. Edge and corner rubbing. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.97
4) MAJOR VARIETY-ODDITY GUIDE OF UNITED STATES COINS-4TH EDITION
Spadone, F. G

Krause Publications. PAPERBACK. B000TV8SXQ Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf wear. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $9.97
5) THE MAN WHO SOLD THE MOON
Heinlein, Robert A

Signet / New American Library [1963]. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000JQZJHE Signet / New American Library [1963]. Shelf and reading wear. Edge and corner rubbing. . Good. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.97
6) THE MAN WITH THE GOLDEN ARM
Algren, Nelson

Pocket Books. PAPERBACK. B001ZR1LGE Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf and reading wear. Giant Cardinal C-31. 2nd printing 1956. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $18.97
7) MANCHILD IN THE PROMISED LAND
Brown, Claude

Signet. B0000CN1GY Minor corner and edge rubbing. Nice book. Creasing on the cover. . Good. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.97
8) MANDATE FOR CHANGE
Eisenhower, Dwight D

Doubleday & Company. Hardcover. B000OLC3HI Former library book. Someone razor bladed out the library sticker off of the from DJ. Minor edge and corner rubbing. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.97
9) MANY COLORED THREADS FROM THE WRITINGS OF GOETHE
Cooke, Carrie Adelaide

Lothrop Publishing Company. Hardcover. B001HWWWW4 Not much wrong with this one. Minor edge and corner rubbing. Crisp and clean inside. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $34.97
10) MARANATHA MAN- AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
Lovett, C. S

Personal Christianity. PAPERBACK. B000GSPTDE Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf wear. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.97
11) THE MASTERS AND THE SLAVES (CASA-GRANDE & SENZALA) a Study in the Development of Brazilian Civilization

ALFRED A . KNOPF. PAPERBACK. B001AMQROU Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW, but I guess you could say that there is some slight shelf wear. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $79.97
12) MAY MAN PREVAIL
ERICH, FROMM

ANCHOR BOOK - DOUBLEDAY. PAPERBACK. B000HA3EL0 WOW! Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf and reading wear. Minor edge and corner rubbing. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.97
13) MEDICINE AND MAN

MENTOR. PAPERBACK. B000GYCA0I Awesome looking book. Minor shelf wear. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $12.97
14) MEGASKILLS
Rich, Dorothy

A program which helps parents teach the basic values, attitudes, and behaviors that help children succeed not only in school,... read more

Mariner Books. PAPERBACK. 0395637538 Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW. But I guess you could say that there is the slightest bit of shelf wear. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $5.97
15) MELATONIN MIRACLE: Nature's Age-Reversing, Sex-Enhancing, Disease-Fighting Hormone
Pierpaoli, Walter

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684813351 SLight shelf wear is all. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.97
16) MERDE! MERDE ENCORE! The Real French You Were Never Taught at School

Quality. PAPERBACK. B000GB959K Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf wear. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.97
17) MEXICO.. THE WONDERLAND OF THE SOUTH

The MacMillian Compnay. B000WSRJZE Not much wrong with this one. Shelf and reading wear. Edge and corner rubbing. Former library book. Some library markings. First blank page is missing. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $17.97
18) MIA Rescue
Jorgenson, Kregg P

MIA Rescue
Stock photo.
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 080410980X Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW, but I guess you could say that there is some slight shelf wear. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.97
19) MINGO DABNEY Death by the machete! Death to the Spaniards!
Street, James

pocket book. PAPERBACK. B001VV1588 Pocket book 819. 1st printing 1951. Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf and reading wear. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $27.97
20) MIRACLE ON 34TH STREET
Davies, Valentine

Harcourt Brace & Company. Hardcover. B000NX4ZQO No DJ. Hardback has minor shelf wear. Owner name on first page. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.97


Results 1 - 20 of 605
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: