Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with M from Mirror Image Book

Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (titles starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 494
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
1) MACK BOLAN: SAVE THE CHILDREN
Pendleton, Don

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Worldwide, 1986 Collectible adventure series THE EXECUTIONER, #94, by Gold Eagle, Worldwide Library, 1st Edition, 10/86 in very good condition. No creases on spine, creaase on front cover along edge of spine, corners bumped, lower corner front cover creased, edges rubbed and chipped. 1st few pages have lower corner creased. Cover art glossy and bright. No writing inside or outside of book. Pages clean and tight...IN WRAPS...<><><><><> DESTROYING A NATION&... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
2) THE MACKENZIE FAMILY
Howard, Linda

THE MACKENZIE FAMILY
Stock photo.
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1998 Hard to find collectible romance by Silhouette, Condition is very good plus Slight crease front lower edge by spine Spine slightly slanted, slight edge wear, creases on lower corner , 3 pages creased on bottom edge in front of book. Cover art bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...We have many other titles by Linda Howard and many other authors, <><><><>....2 stories Mackenzie's Pleasure "Barrie Lovejoy needed a savior. The... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $31.46
3) THE MACKENZIE FAMILY
Howard, Linda

THE MACKENZIE FAMILY
Stock photo.
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1998 Hard to find collectible romance by Silhouette, Condition is fine condition, no creases on book very slight edge wear, pages clean and tight, slight tanning inside book. Cover art bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...We have many other titles by Linda Howard and many other authors, e-mail us....2 stores Mackenzie's Pleasure "Barrie Lovejoy needed a savior. The terrorist group holding her hostage surely would't tolerate her silence much longe... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.96
4) THE MACKENZIE FAMILY
Howard, Linda

THE MACKENZIE FAMILY
Stock photo.
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1998 Hard to find collectible romance by Silhouette, Condition is very good. light crease on front hinge and bottom of back cover near corner, light edge wear, corners bumped, no stamps or writing. Cover art bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...We have many other titles by Linda Howard and many other authors, <><><><>....2 stories Mackenzie's Pleasure "Barrie Lovejoy needed a savior. The terrorist group holding her hostage su... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $26.78
5) MACKENZIE'S MISSION
Howard, Linda

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992 A Hard To Find Silhouette Intimate Moments romance, First printing, September 1992 in Very Good Plus condition. Reading creases on spine and along spine on front cover...IN WRAPS...** We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail us if interested**...He was the best of the best, and hell would freeze over before he let down his country - even for love...Joe "Breed" Mackenzie-Colonel, U.S. Air Force. Responsible for Night Win... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.05
6) MACKENZIE'S MOUNTAIN
Howard, Linda

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989 Hard to find collectible romance, Silhouette Intimate Moments #281, printed April 1989. Condition is fine with a slight crease on front hinge, slight edge wear, pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover art bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...We have other titles by Linda Howard and other romance authors, and we give disounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.. <><><> Wolf Mackenzie was an outsider,... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.46
7) MACKENZIE'S PLEASURE
Howard, Linda

MACKENZIE'S PLEASURE
Stock photo.
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1996 Hard to find collectible romance, Silhouette Intimate Moments. Condition is very good with creases on front cover by spine and spine. Spine slightly slanted, light edge wear, pages tight and clean, cover art bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...We have many other titles by Linda Howard and many other authors, <><><><>.....Barrie Lovejoy needed a savior. The terrorist group holding her hostage surely would't tolerate her silenc... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.96
8) MACKENZIE'S PLEASURE
Howard, Linda

MACKENZIE'S PLEASURE
Stock photo.
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1996 Hard to find collectible romance, Silhouette Intimate Moments. Condition is very fine with extremely light crease on spine, light edge wear, pages tight and clean, cover art bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...We have many other titles by Linda Howard and many other authors, <><><><>.....Barrie Lovejoy needed a savior. The terrorist group holding her hostage surely would't tolerate her silence much longer...Then out of the da... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.66
9) MACKENZIE'S PLEASURE
Howard, Linda

MACKENZIE'S PLEASURE
Stock photo.
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1996 Hard to find collectible romance, Silhouette Intimate Moments. Condition is very good plus with light creases on front cover by spine and on spine, light edge wear, pages tight and clean, cover art bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...We have many other titles by Linda Howard and many other authors, <><><><>.....Barrie Lovejoy needed a savior. The terrorist group holding her hostage surely would't tolerate her silence much lon... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.43
10) MACKENZIE'S PLEASURE - DEFENDING HIS OWN
Howard, Linda - Barton, Beverly

MACKENZIE'S PLEASURE - DEFENDING HIS OWN
Stock photo.
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2001 Hard to find collectible romance. Silhouette reprint of Mackenzie's Pleasure and Defending His Own. Condition is near fine with light creases on spine, light edge wear, pages tight and clean, cover art bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...We have many other titles by Linda Howard and many other authors, <><><><>.....Mackenzie's Pleasure - Barrie Lovejoy needed a savior. The terrorist group holding her hostage surely woul... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.33
11) MACKENZIE'S PLEASURE - DEFENDING HIS OWN
Howard, Linda - Barton, Beverly

MACKENZIE'S PLEASURE - DEFENDING HIS OWN
Stock photo.
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2001 Hard to find collectible romance. Silhouette reprint of Mackenzie's Pleasure and Defending His Own. Condition is very good plus with creases on spine and along spine on front cover, light edge wear, pages tight and clean, cover art bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...We have many other titles by Linda Howard and many other authors, <><><><>.....Mackenzie's Pleasure - Barrie Lovejoy needed a savior. The terrorist group ho... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.43
12) MACROMEDIA FIREWORKS 3 Using Fireworks
Manning, Stuart and Williams, Monte - Editors

San Francisco, Ca: Macromedia Inc,, 1999 A How to manual on what is fireworks and how to use it. First Edition, printed December 1999 in very good condition. Crease across top corner next to spine, pages show some wear...IN WRAPS.... 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Manual. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.43
13) MACS ANGELS: MIDNIGHT FANTASY
Chastain, Sandra

Collectible; Like New: Loveswept, 1995 A Loveswept paperback Romance, Macs Angels series, #758. First printing in Mint condition...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail for a list**<><><>At the stroke of midnight, he opened his door to a dream.... First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Mint. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
14) MACS ANGELS: MIDNIGHT FANTASY
Chastain, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995 A Loveswept paperback Romance, Macs Angels series. First printing in Near Mint condition. Tanning of pages...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail for a list**<><><>At the stroke of midnight, he opened his door to a dream... NM, Lvswpt#758, Pb, 1st 10/95. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Mint. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
15) MACS ANGELS: SINNER AND SAINT
Chastain, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1996 A Loveswept paperback Romance #791, Macs Angels series. First printing in very good plus condition with light creases and slight slant to spine. Light edge wear and tanning, pages tight and clean with no stamps or writing, cover bright and glossy ...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info**<><><>When Friday the thirteenth casts its spell on a man an... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.94
16) MACS ANGELS: SINNER AND SAINT
Chastain, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1996 A Loveswept paperback Romance, Macs Angels series. First printing in Near Mint condition. Tanning of pages...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info**<><><>When Friday the thirteenth casts its spell on a man and a woman, only the most deliciously unpredictable and passionate results follow!... A dark-eyed heartbreaker who wouldn't take no for an... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.93
17) MACS ANGELS: SURRENDER THE SHADOW
Chastain, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1996 A Loveswept paperback Romance, Macs Angels series. First printing in Mint condition...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info**<><><>To possess her, he had to cross the thin line between love and betrayal... Connor Prestin, nicknamed the Shadow by his Green Beret buddies, has always gotten in and out of dangerous situations better than anyone, but ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.56
18) MACS ANGELS: SURRENDER THE SHADOW
Chastain, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1996 A Loveswept paperback Romance, Macs Angels series. First printing in very good plus condition, has light creases on spine, corners bumped, no stamps or writing, pages tight and clean, cover bright and glossy...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author and others in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info**<><><>To possess her, he had to cross the thin line between love and betrayal... Connor P... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.03
19) MACS ANGELS: SURRENDER THE SHADOW
Chastain, Sandra

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1996 A Loveswept paperback Romance, Macs Angels series. First printing in Mint condition...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info**<><><>To possess her, he had to cross the thin line between love and betrayal... Connor Prestin, nicknamed the Shadow by his Green Beret buddies, has always gotten in and out of dangerous situations better than anyone, but ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.56
20) THE MAD JUMBLE BOOK
Jacobs, Frank and Clarke, Bob

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books Humor/Cartoon collectible paperback book published by Warner Books in good plus condition. Light reading crease on spine and along spine on front cover, crease across bottom corners, some handling creases on cover, corners are slightly bumped. Slight edge wear. Cover art bright and glossy. IN WRAPS..We have other Mad books in stock, please e-mail us<><><>Wonder why is the world's going to pieces?. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55


Results 1 - 20 of 494
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: