Titles starting with M from A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS
List view (shown)
Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (titles starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 212
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
M I 9. THE BRITISH SECRET SERVICE THAT FOSTERED ESCAPE AND EVASION 1939-1945.AND ITS AMERICAN COUTERPART
|
|
|
The Bodley Head, London,1979. 8vo.pp.365. Book plate on ffe. some odd spots in text in price clipped dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $38.00
($33.55)
|
|
| 2) |
THE MAC COMPANION TO "THE POET'S PEN" AND "THE PROGRESS OF POETRY"
|
|
|
MacDonald & Rosbrook, Toowoomba, n.d. Original card wrappers, pp.56. Good copy ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.24)
|
|
| 3) |
THE MACDONNELL RANGES
|
|
|
Rigby, Adelaide, 1973. 4to.pp.112. Profusely illustrated by Henry Golds photographs in colour and b/w. A few spots else Very Good papered hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.07)
|
|
| 4) |
MACKAY'S GUIDE TO OBAN Containing Seventy Two Pages of Walks, Drives, Short Excursions and other information, with maps
|
|
|
Daniel Mackay, Oban, 1923. 8vo.ppxxviii ads+ folding map +72.illustrations Original printed paper wrappers.A little loss onfoot of spine else aged but good clean tight copy ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $55.00
($48.55)
|
|
| 5) |
MACMILLAN FAIRY TALE ALPHABET BOOK
|
|
|
Macmillan,London,1983. 4to.Very Good in original hardcover.Delightful illustrations and clever play with words. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $22.00
($19.42)
|
|
| 6) |
MAD IN PURSUIT
|
|
|
Rupert hart Davis, London, 1971. 8vo.pp.351. Very good hardcover in rear foxed dust jacket now protected. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $22.00
($19.42)
|
|
| 7) |
MADAME BOVARY, A Story of Provincial Life
|
|
|
The Franklin Library, Pennsylvania, 1979. 8vo, pp. 423. Gilt decorated, raised bands, AEG. A most attractive edition of the classic. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($30.90)
|
|
| 8) |
MADAME PRUNIER'S FISH COOKERY BOOK
|
|
|
Hutchinson,London,1955. 8vo.pp.xxii + 310.Illustrated. Good in slightly marked orignal cloth hardback in chipped now protected dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($30.90)
|
|
| 9) |
MADISON AVENUE U.S.A.The Inside Story of American Advertising
|
|
|
Bodley Head,London,1958. 8vo.pp.319. Very Good hardcover in very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($17.66)
|
|
| 10) |
MAGDA GOEBBELS. The First Lady of the Third Reich
|
|
|
The Dial Press, New York, 1980. First Edition. 8vo, pp. 288, illustrated, index, original owner's signature, else very good hardcover in dust jacket with small tear at head of spine, now protected, else very good. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($26.48)
|
|
| 11) |
THE MAGIC FARAWAY TREE
|
|
|
Dean,Budget Books,Melbourne,1990. 8vo.pp.184. Illustrated Very Good.original pictorial laminated hardcover ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($17.66)
|
|
| 12) |
MAGIC FOR MARIGOLD
|
|
|
Angus & Robertson, Sydney, 1934. 8vo.pp.viii+312. Original blue cloth spine sunned else sound clean reading copy ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($17.66)
|
|
| 13) |
THE MAGIC MOUNTAIN
|
|
|
The Franklin Library, Pennsylvania, 1981. 8vo, pp. 724. Gilt decorated, raised bands, AEG. A most attractive edition of the classic. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $40.00
($35.31)
|
|
| 14) |
THE MAGIC OF MG
|
|
|
Dalton Watson, London,1976. 8vo.pp.212. profusely illustrated. Original hardback. Very Good In dustwrapper with small tear on upper side in bottom margin else Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $70.00
($61.80)
|
|
| 15) |
THE MAGIC OF STEAM
|
|
|
ABC, Sydney, 1992. . 4to, pp. 48, profusely illustrated in colour. Very good laminated hardcover. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.07)
|
|
| 16) |
MAIGRET AND THE MAN ON THE BOULEVARD
|
|
|
Hamish Hamilton, London, 1975, . First English Edition. Translated from the French by Eileen Ellenbogen.pp.iv + 186. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $60.00
($52.97)
|
|
| 17) |
MAIGRET AND THE SPINSTER
|
|
|
Hamish Hamilton, London, 1977, First English Edition. Translated from the French.pp.iv + 155. Very Good in very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $40.00
($35.31)
|
|
| 18) |
MAIGRET IN EXILE
|
|
|
Hamish Hamilton, London, 1978, . First English Edition.8vo Translated from the French by Eileen Ellenbogen.pp.iv + 155. Very good hardback in very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($26.48)
|
|
| 19) |
THE MAIL ORDER CAT. Everything You've Ever Wanted to Own About Cats
|
|
|
A Fireside Book, New York,1985. Oblong 4to.pp.126.Profusely illustraed. Very Good in original quality card covers. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($17.66)
|
|
| 20) |
MAILER. A BIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
New English Library,1982. 8vo.pp.477.illustrated. Previous owners signature else Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($26.48)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)$10-25 (101)
$25-50 (78)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (145)Paperback (27)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)With dust jacket (206)
Signed (7)
With photos (14)
Filter by country:
Australia (212)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

