| 1) |
M.R.P. II: Making It Happen : The Implementers' Guide to Success With Manufacturing Resource Planning (Oliver Wight Library)
Oliver Wight Ltd Pub. Hardcover. 047113225X 1-1" tear (repaired) on o/w Fine Dj. Clean & Tight!Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. ... (more information)
Offered by Atek Publications (Michigan, United States) |
| 2) |
MCSD: Designing and Implementing Web Sites Using Microsoft FrontPage 98
Prentice Hall PTR. Hardcover. 0130141178 Glossy Hardcover in Near Fine Cover! CD still sealed! Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Internet / Web Page Design; COMPUTERS / Internet / World Wide Web; Offered by Atek Publications (Michigan, United States) |
| 3) |
MCSE Microsoft Windows NT Server Exam Guide (2nd Edition)
Que. PAPERBACK. 078972264X Rem. Mark. o/w perfect! Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Server & NT; Offered by Atek Publications (Michigan, United States) |
| 4) |
MCSE Networking Essentials Exam Cram Adaptive Testing Edition: Exam: 70-058
Coriolis Group Books. PAPERBACK. 1576104451 Brand New! Fine in Fine cover! Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Networking / General; Offered by Atek Publications (Michigan, United States) |
| 5) |
MCSE Training Guide: Windows NT Server 4 (Covers Exam #70-067)
New Riders Pub. Hardcover. 1562057685 Fine Glossy Hardcover! CD not sealed but is perfect! No scratches! Brand New! Clean and Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Management Information Systems; Offered by Atek Publications (Michigan, United States) |
| 6) |
The M-Fit Grocery Shopping Guide: Your Guide to Healthier Choices
Favorite Recipes Press (FRP). PAPERBACK. 0964965607 Fine book in Lightly Shelfworn Cover. Some Edgewear. Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. ... (more information)
Offered by Atek Publications (Michigan, United States) |
| 7) |
MONEY Adviser 2000
Time Inc Home Entertainment. Hardcover. 1883013895 Fine book in a Fine DJ! Clean and Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: PERFORMING ARTS / General; Offered by Atek Publications (Michigan, United States) |
| 8) |
MONEY Adviser 2000
Time Inc Home Entertainment. Hardcover. 1883013895 Fine in Fine DJ! Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: PERFORMING ARTS / General; Offered by Atek Publications (Michigan, United States) |
| 9) |
MORE SCARY STORIES TO TELL IN THE DARK
SCHOLASTIC. PAPERBACK. 0440842654 Fine in Fine cover! Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. ... (more information)
Offered by Atek Publications (Michigan, United States) |
| 10) |
MP3! I Didn't Know You Could Do That
Sybex Inc. PAPERBACK. 0782126537 Ex-Lib. Copy in plastic cover (shelfworn). Otherwise Perfect! Unmarked Inside! Satisfaction Guarantee! . Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Hardware / Personal Computers / General; MUSIC / General; MUSIC / Genres & Styles / Electronic; Offered by Atek Publications (Michigan, United States) |
| 11) |
MTV's Now What?! a Guide to Jobs, Money and the Real World
MTV. PAPERBACK. 0671002023 Slight curl on Near Fine cover. O/W Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. ... (more information)
Offered by Atek Publications (Michigan, United States) |
| 12) |
MUDDY CUP: A Dominican Family Comes of Age in a New America (Qty: 3)
Scribner. Hardcover. 0684807041 Rem Mark. O/W Brand New! Fine in Fine DJ! Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! 100% Positive Feedback-Last 90 Days! . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; SOCIAL SCIENCE / Ethnic Studies / General; Offered by Atek Publications (Michigan, United States) |
| 13) |
Mac OS 7.6 for Dummies Quick Reference
John Wiley & Sons Inc (Computers). PAPERBACK. 0764501275 Fine in Fine cover! Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / General; Offered by Atek Publications (Michigan, United States) |
| 14) |
Machines and Liberty 1789-1914
Oxford Univ Pr (Txt). Hardcover. 0199131775 Very Good HB Ex-lib. in Mylar Cover. Stamped on edge. O/W Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: SOCIAL SCIENCE / Women's Studies; Offered by Atek Publications (Michigan, United States) |
| 15) |
The Macintosh Companion: The Basics and Beyond
Addison-Wesley (C). PAPERBACK. 0201577542 Slight curl on corner. O/W Brand New! Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. ... (more information)
Offered by Atek Publications (Michigan, United States) |
| 16) |
The Macintosh bible: Thousands of basic and advanced tips, tricks, and shortcuts logically organized and fully indexed
Goldstein & Blair. PAPERBACK. 0940235013 Light Bend on o/w Near Fine cover. Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. ... (more information)
Offered by Atek Publications (Michigan, United States) |
| 17) |
Macs for Dummies
Hungry Minds Inc. PAPERBACK. 0764502255 Fine book in Near Fine Cover! Clean and Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Hardware / Personal Computers / Macintosh; COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Macintosh; Offered by Atek Publications (Michigan, United States) |
| 18) |
Macs for Dummies
Hungry Minds Inc. PAPERBACK. 1568842392 Some curl on corners. O/W Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Hardware / Personal Computers / Macintosh; COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Macintosh; Offered by Atek Publications (Michigan, United States) |
| 19) |
Madness in the Morning: Life and Death in Tv's Early Morning Ratings War
This lively account chronicles the history of morning television, from the first Today Show broadcast in 1952 to the host shake-ups in the 1990s. Full of anecdotes and behind-the-scenes musings, this book provides in-depth profiles of morning show hosts, and details their personal sacrifices and on-air rivalries, as well as the inner workings of this ultra-competitive segment of the industry.
New Millennium Entertainment (CA). Hardcover. 1893224015 V. light edgewear & 1 small tear on Near Fine DJ. Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: PERFORMING ARTS / Television / General; Offered by Atek Publications (Michigan, United States) |
| 20) |
The Magazine Article: How to Think It, Plan It, Write It
Writers Digest Books. Hardcover. 0898794501 Minor dings on Near Fine cover. O/W Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. ... (more information)
Subjects: LANGUAGE ARTS & DISCIPLINES / Journalism; Offered by Atek Publications (Michigan, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (257)Fine or New (232)
New (219)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (249)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (3)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (165)Paperback (90)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (126)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (267)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search










