| 1) |
M 16
Havertown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Casemate Pub & Book Dist Llc, 2004. Still in shrink wrap.. Pictorial Cover. As New/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Subjects: HISTORY / Military / World War II; Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 2) |
M. C. Escher : The Graphic Work
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Taschen America, LLC, 2001. Light rubbings. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: ART / History / Contemporary (1945-); ART / Individual Artist; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Artists, Architects, Photographers; Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 3) |
M. I. Hummel: The Golden Anniversary Album
Woodbury Press, 1989. Some shelf wear and rubbings; light foxing and a small tear starting on dust jacket.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 4) |
M.I. Hummel- The Golden Anniversary Album
Portfolio Press, 1984. 320 pages,Illustrated, VG/VG , 361 illustrations,332 plates in full color. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 5) |
M.R. DeHaan; The Man and His Ministry
Zondervan Pub. 1969. Boards. VG++/VG+. Usual shelf wear, rubbings on edges and corners.. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 6) |
MANUEL TRAINING FOR COMMON SCHOOLS: AN ORGANIZED COURSE IN WOOD-WORKING
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1910. Much soiling, rubbings, shelf wear, Spine cracked inside cover, Much foxing and finger soiling to pages,Large black spotting to spine and back cloth. Paint?. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. School Book. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 7) |
MCSE Training Guide
New Riders Publishing, 1998. no disk highligting to page some shelfe wear. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 8) |
MCSE Training Guide Networking Essentials
New Riders Publishing, 1997. some rubbings, no disk. Pictorial Cover. VG+/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 9) |
MCSE Windows Nt Server 4 for Dummies
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 1999. Curl to back cover. Includes CD.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Server & NT; COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation; Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 10) |
MCSE Windows Nt Server 4 in the Enterprise for Dummies
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 1999. Slight curl to back edge, includes CD.. Soft Cover. VG+/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Server & NT; COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation; Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 11) |
MCSE Windows Nt Workstation 4 for Dummies
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 1999. Includes CD.. Soft Cover. VG++/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Subjects: COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Server & NT; COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation; Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 12) |
MEPHISTO WALTZ: The Story of Franz Liszt
Henry Holt & Company, 1951. Foxing to edges of cloth, rubbings. Lg tears and sm ones also, chipping,shelf wear, rubbingsLarger stain to back DJ. 1st Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good +. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 13) |
MG: The Book of the Car
Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Wh Smith Pub, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 14) |
MGM Posters: The Golden Years
Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Turner Publishing , Inc., 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 15) |
MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History VOL. 3 NO. 3
New York: MHQ, Inc., 1991. Shelfwear and one corner bumped.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 16) |
MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History VOL. 4 NO. 2
New York: MHQ, Inc., 1992. Some shelfwear.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 17) |
MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History VOL. 8 NO. 1
New York: MHQ, Inc., 1995. Some shelfwear.. Cloth. VG+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 18) |
MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History VOL. 8 NO. 2
New York: MHQ, Inc., 1995. Some shelfwear.. Cloth. VG+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 19) |
MI6: British Secret Intelligence Service Operations 1909-1945
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1984. Small tears, rubbings and shelf wear.. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
| 20) |
MODERN LABORATORY APPLIANCES 90
Fisher Scientific, 1942. 966 pages , illustrated, laboratory equipment and related, prices, some light rubbiungs and shelfwear and light soiling. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (900)Fine or New (19)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (87)$5-10 (751)
$10-25 (413)
$25-50 (86)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1008)Paperback (356)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (227)With dust jacket (443)
Signed (40)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (1380)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search







