Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from Lofthouse Books

Bookseller : Lofthouse Books (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Lofthouse Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1380
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 69 Next

1) M 16
Huon, Jean

M 16
Stock photo.
Havertown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Casemate Pub & Book Dist Llc, 2004. Still in shrink wrap.. Pictorial Cover. As New/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Subjects: HISTORY / Military / World War II;

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
2) M. C. Escher : The Graphic Work

M. C. Escher : The Graphic Work
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Taschen America, LLC, 2001. Light rubbings. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Subjects: ART / History / Contemporary (1945-); ART / Individual Artist; BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Artists, Architects, Photographers;

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
3) M. I. Hummel: The Golden Anniversary Album

Woodbury Press, 1989. Some shelf wear and rubbings; light foxing and a small tear starting on dust jacket.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
4) M.I. Hummel- The Golden Anniversary Album
Miller,Robert L.& Eric Ehrmann

Portfolio Press, 1984. 320 pages,Illustrated, VG/VG , 361 illustrations,332 plates in full color. ... (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
5) M.R. DeHaan; The Man and His Ministry
Adair, James R

Zondervan Pub. 1969. Boards. VG++/VG+. Usual shelf wear, rubbings on edges and corners.. ... (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
6) MANUEL TRAINING FOR COMMON SCHOOLS: AN ORGANIZED COURSE IN WOOD-WORKING
Allen, Eldreth G. ; Cotton, Fassett A

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1910. Much soiling, rubbings, shelf wear, Spine cracked inside cover, Much foxing and finger soiling to pages,Large black spotting to spine and back cloth. Paint?. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. School Book. ... (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
7) MCSE Training Guide
Dulaney, Emmett

New Riders Publishing, 1998. no disk highligting to page some shelfe wear. Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
8) MCSE Training Guide Networking Essentials
Casad, Joe & Newland, Dan

New Riders Publishing, 1997. some rubbings, no disk. Pictorial Cover. VG+/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
9) MCSE Windows Nt Server 4 for Dummies
Majors, Ken; Majors, Kenneth; McTague, Brandon

MCSE Windows Nt Server 4 for Dummies
Stock photo.
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 1999. Curl to back cover. Includes CD.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Server & NT; COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation;

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
10) MCSE Windows Nt Server 4 in the Enterprise for Dummies
Majors, Ken; Ferris, Jeffrey; Majors, Kenneth; Dermon, Dave III

MCSE Windows Nt Server 4 in the Enterprise for Dummies
Stock photo.
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 1999. Slight curl to back edge, includes CD.. Soft Cover. VG+/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Server & NT; COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation;

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
11) MCSE Windows Nt Workstation 4 for Dummies
Kendzierski, Mike

MCSE Windows Nt Workstation 4 for Dummies
Stock photo.
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Hungry Minds Inc, 1999. Includes CD.. Soft Cover. VG++/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Subjects: COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Server & NT; COMPUTERS / Operating Systems / Windows Workstation;

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
12) MEPHISTO WALTZ: The Story of Franz Liszt
Lingg, Ann M

Henry Holt & Company, 1951. Foxing to edges of cloth, rubbings. Lg tears and sm ones also, chipping,shelf wear, rubbingsLarger stain to back DJ. 1st Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good +. ... (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
13) MG: The Book of the Car
Clausager, Anders

Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Wh Smith Pub, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $10.50
Add to cart 
14) MGM Posters: The Golden Years
Miller, Frank

Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Turner Publishing , Inc., 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
15) MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History VOL. 3 NO. 3
MHQ

New York: MHQ, Inc., 1991. Shelfwear and one corner bumped.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
16) MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History VOL. 4 NO. 2
MHQ

New York: MHQ, Inc., 1992. Some shelfwear.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
17) MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History VOL. 8 NO. 1
MHQ

New York: MHQ, Inc., 1995. Some shelfwear.. Cloth. VG+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
18) MHQ: The Quarterly Journal of Military History VOL. 8 NO. 2
MHQ

New York: MHQ, Inc., 1995. Some shelfwear.. Cloth. VG+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
19) MI6: British Secret Intelligence Service Operations 1909-1945
West, Nigel

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1984. Small tears, rubbings and shelf wear.. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
20) MODERN LABORATORY APPLIANCES 90
Eimer and Amend & Fisher Scientific Co

Fisher Scientific, 1942. 966 pages , illustrated, laboratory equipment and related, prices, some light rubbiungs and shelfwear and light soiling. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 1380
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 69 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (900)
Fine or New (19)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (87)
$5-10 (751)
$10-25 (413)
$25-50 (86)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1008)
Paperback (356)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (227)
With dust jacket (443)
Signed (40)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (1380)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search