Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with M from Serendipity Books

Bookseller : Serendipity Books (titles starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Serendipity Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1157
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 58 Next

1) M C Escher the Graphic Work Reprint

N.Y, N.Y.: Dorset House Publishing Co Inc. Hardcover. 1566197899 Corners slightly bumped. . Fine. 1994. ... (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
2) M. C. Higgins, the Great
Hamilton, Virginia

M. C. Higgins, the Great
Stock photo.
Mayo Cornelius (M.C.) Higgins dreams of the day he and his family will be able to move away from the strip-mined mountains that surround their home. With the help of two mysterious strangers, M.C. begins to realize that he and his family need to do a lot more than just leave the mountains to become truly safe and happy. Winner of the 1975 Newbery Medal.

Aladdin. Trade Paperback. 068971694X TRADE PAPERBACK. 1993. Corenrs slightly bumped. . Very Good. 1993. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / People & Places / United States / African-American;

Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
3) M. C. Higgins, the Great
Hamilton, Virginia

M. C. Higgins, the Great
Stock photo.
Mayo Cornelius (M.C.) Higgins dreams of the day he and his family will be able to move away from the strip-mined mountains that surround their home. With the help of two mysterious strangers, M.C. begins to realize that he and his family need to do a lot more than just leave the mountains to become truly safe and happy. Winner of the 1975 Newbery Medal.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin. Trade Paperback. 068971694X TRADE PAPERBACK. . Very Good. 1993. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE FICTION / People & Places / United States / African-American;

Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
4) M.I.A. or Mythmaking in America
Franklin, H. Bruce

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Lawrence Hill Books. Hardcover. 1556521189 1992. Highlighting. Minor edge wear. . Very Good. 1992. ... (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
5) M Is for Malice (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

M Is for Malice (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Stock photo.
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has been missing for 18 years. That's where Kinsey Millhone steps in. The family hires her to locate the missing brother, and in the process, Millhone enters a forbidding web of family secrets and resentments. She begins to suspect that the desire for the brother's return is not driven by love, but by malice.

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett. Mass Market Paperback. 0449223604 Good- . Good. 1998. ... (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
6) M is for Majestic: A National Parks Alphabet
Domeniconi, David; Carroll, Pamela

M is for Majestic: A National Parks Alphabet
Stock photo.
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Sleeping Bear Press. Hardcover. 1585361380 Top corners slightly bumped. Marker mark on bottom corner of back of dj. . Very Good. 2003. ... (more information)

Subjects: JUVENILE NONFICTION / Concepts / Alphabet; JUVENILE NONFICTION / People & Places / United States / Other;

Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $9.75
Add to cart 
7) "M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

"M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Stock photo.
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has been missing for 18 years. That's where Kinsey Millhone steps in. The family hires her to locate the missing brother, and in the process, Millhone enters a forbidding web of family secrets and resentments. She begins to suspect that the desire for the brother's return is not driven by love, but by malice.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805036377 1996. Minor weart o d.j. . Very Good. 1996. ... (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
8) "M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Grafton, Sue

"M" is for Malice (The Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mysteries)
Stock photo.
"M" is for the Malek brothers. The four men are poised to inherit the fortune amassed by their parents...but one brother has been missing for 18 years. That's where Kinsey Millhone steps in. The family hires her to locate the missing brother, and in the process, Millhone enters a forbidding web of family secrets and resentments. She begins to suspect that the desire for the brother's return is not driven by love, but by malice.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt and Co.. Hardcover. 0805036377 1996. Sticker on front of d.j. . Fine. 1996. ... (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
9) MALICE DOMESTIC 2 (Malice Domestic)
Greenberg, Martin

MALICE DOMESTIC 2 (Malice Domestic)
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket. Mass Market Paperback. 0671738275 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Minor edge wear to covers. . Very Good. 1993. ... (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
10) MAN TO MATCH THE MOUNTAIN, A
ROPER, DAVID

MAN TO MATCH THE MOUNTAIN, A
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Discovery House Publishers. Trade Paperback. 1572930136 TRADE PAPERBACK. Name inside, otherwise in VG+ condition. . Very Good. 1996. ... (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $5.45
Add to cart 
11) MANAGED CARE LEGAL ISSUES
Johnson, Bruce A. AND NIEDERMAN, GERALD A

MeDICAL GROUP MANAGEMENT ASSOC.. Trade Paperback. TRADE PAPERBACK. . Very Good. 1996. ... (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $3.55
Add to cart 
12) MARKETING MAGIC, or "How to Sell Anything & Have Fun Doing It"
Barth, Robert O

Avanti. Hardcover. 0865230013 BOOK: Corners slightly bumped. Intetrior clean and unmarked. DJ: Moderate edge wear. Slight;y rubbed. . Very Good. 1980. ... (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
13) MATH AND LOGIC GAMES

N.Y, N.Y.: Facts on File Publications. Trade Paperback. 0871968428 TRADE PAPERBACK. . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
14) MCAD/MCSD C# (r) .NET (tm) Certification All-in-One Exam Guide (Exams 70-315, 70-316, 70-320)
Rempel, Marj; Lind, Kenneth

MCAD/MCSD C# (r) .NET (tm) Certification All-in-One Exam Guide (Exams 70-315, 70-316, 70-320)
Stock photo.
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Osborne Media.. Hardcover. 0072224436 NO DUST JACKET. CD ROM NOT INCLUDED!!!!! Name on top/bottom edges. Clean and unmarked. . Very Good. 2002. ... (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $39.00
Add to cart 
15) MEDAL OF HONOR: PROFILES OF AMERICA'S MILITARY HEROES FROM THE CIVIL WAR TO THE PRESENT
Mikaelian, Allen; Wallace, Mike

MEDAL OF HONOR: PROFILES OF AMERICA'S MILITARY HEROES FROM THE CIVIL WAR TO THE PRESENT
Stock photo.
Portraits of 11 recipients of the Congressional Medal of Honor, and the stories of their heroism under fire.

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Hyperion. Trade Paperback. 0786885769 TRADE PAPERBACK. . Very Good. 2003. ... (more information)

Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / Military; HISTORY / Military / Other;

Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
16) MEGACHANGE: How Today's Leading Companies Have Transformed Their Workforces
Joyce, William F

MEGACHANGE: How Today's Leading Companies Have Transformed Their Workforces
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Free Press. Hardcover. 0684856255 Name inside. . Fine. 1999. ... (more information)

Subjects: BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Development / Business Development; BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Management;

Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $2.65
Add to cart 
17) MELODIA: A COURSE IN SIGH-SINGING SOLFEGGIO
Cole, Samuel W. & Lewis, Leo R

Oliver Ditson Co.. Trade Paperback. TRADE PAPERBACK. BOOK I - BOOK II - complete (Books I-IV) Back cover slightly soiled. . Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $19.50
Add to cart 
18) MEN WHO MADE AMERICA GREAT
Forbes, B.C

Brookfield, Wisconsin: The Hamilton Press. Trade Paperback. VG+ . Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $37.50
Add to cart 
19) MESSIAH: HIGHLIGHTS FROM HANDELS ORATORIO AND OTHER CHRISTMAS MUSIC
Willcocks, David

N.Y, N.Y.: Gollancz. Hardcover. 0575039183 1987. Gift dedication inside. 2 small tears on top of spine of d.j. . Fine. 1987. ... (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
20) The M-Fit Grocery Shopping Guide: Your Guide to Healthier Choices
Mosca, Lori; Mercer, Nelda; Rubenfire, Melvyn

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Favorite Recipes Press (FRP). Trade Paperback. 0964965607 TRADE PAPERBACK. Minor edge wear to covers. . 1997. ... (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 1157
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 58 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (828)
Fine or New (152)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (628)
$5-10 (257)
$10-25 (206)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (471)
Paperback (683)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)
With dust jacket (63)
Signed (2)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (1157)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search