Titles starting with M from Leonard's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Leonard's Books (titles starting with M) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 144
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
M16A1 Rifle and Rifle Marksmanship--FM 23-9
|
|
|
Department of the Army, 1974 hole punched for binder, complete wrapper, back creased and lightly soiled, good condition.. softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 2) |
Machine Embroidery--Techniques, Projects, Patterns, Motifs
|
|
|
Clarkson N. Potter, 1996 first American edition, Potter Needlework Library, glossy paperback, color photo illustrated, clean and bright, very good cond.. softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
Machinegun 7.62-MM, M60--FM 23-67
|
|
|
Department of the Army, 1984 complete wrapper, punched for binder, not for international purchase, VG condition.. softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Madame--Mother of the Regent--1652-1722
|
|
|
Putnam's Sons, 1909 dark red hardcover, 346pp w/index, b/w pictures, inside hinges cracking but tight, owner's inscription on back of frontispiece, moderate shelf wear to spine ends and corners. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Magazine Article
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1931 apparent first edition, 340pp with index, cloth binding,. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Magic and Magicians
|
|
|
McKay, 1958 cloth binding, Junior Literary Guild book club edition, 178pp with index, a tight copy, appears to be unread; however, the black design on the front board is transferring to the dust jacket, edge-chipped dust We can also. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
Mahisco, 1919
|
|
|
1919 blue paperbound, contains photos of students, cartoons, jokes, and ads from local businesses in Madison, IN, small dents and tears in cover, light freckling throughout, good condition.. Softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Major Appliance Servicing
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1958 old price markings on corner-clipped front fly. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Make Your Life Worth Living
|
|
|
G. & R. Anthony, 1949 stated first edition, gift inscription on front fly, light corner wear, good+ in worn and edgetorn dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good+/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 10) |
Making Fruit Cakes for Sale
|
|
|
Hills Brother Co, 1930 gray pamphlet, illustrated with drawings, with list of manufacturers of fruit cake supplies and equipment, 15pp, very lightly yellowed around edges, owner's name on cover in ink, good condition.. softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 11) |
Making Mankind--Man and His World
|
|
|
D. Van Nostrand Co., 1929 Vol. 4 of a series on contemporary thought, hardcover, cloth spine, green paper on boards, lightly browned along edges, spine slightly faded, board edges lightly rubbed, corners bumped.. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Making Musical Things
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1979 illustrated, cloth binding, juvenile, remainder mark, VG in VG dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Making of a Pilot
|
|
|
Westminster, 1966 ex-lib. with usual markings, no dust jacket, b/w photo illustrated, good condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 14) |
The Making of the Good Neighbor Policy
|
|
|
Columbia University Press, 1961 green cloth, 438pp with index. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
Malignant Diseases of Infancy, Childhood and Adolescence
|
|
|
Saunders, 1978 cloth binding, Volume XVIII in the Series "Major Problems in Clinical Pediatrics", 531pp, light shelf wear, price clipped front fly. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Malmorda--A Metrical Romance
|
|
|
G.P. Putman's Sons, 1893 green cloth binding, very light damp stains along bottom of spine and boards, two pages lightly chipped along edges, very light shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 17) |
Man, Nature and God--A Quest for Life's Meaning
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1962 262pp, dust jacket has tiny spine nick, VG in VG dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Man: Whence and Whither?
|
|
|
1922 blue cloth binding, 144pp, a few light notations and underlinings in pencil, clean, light shelf wear small remainder mark on bottom page edge. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 19) |
The Man Who "Framed" the Beatles--A Biography of Richard Lester
|
|
|
Donald I. Fine, 1994 first printing, near fine in near fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Man Who Went Home for Christmas
|
|
|
Thru the Bible Books Foundation, 1969 stated first edition, 24pp, VG condition.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (66)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (78)$10-25 (51)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (102)Paperback (41)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (75)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (144)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
